Lawrence County Birth Records 1908-1912

By Donna Niedergeses Davis, 2004

The birth records below were transcribed from the original book of births and deaths for Lawrence County, Tennessee, 1908-1912 by Donna Niedergeses in 2004. All information contained in each entry is included. The categories are: 

Last name, first name, date of birth, sex, color, where born, fatherís name, where father born, motherís name, where mother born, physicianís name, date of ?? and page number in book.

Adkisson baby [Lola V. in 1910 census] - June 30, 1901, F, W, Wayland Springs, D. H. Adkisson, Wayland Springs, farmer, [Josephine L. in 1910 census] "M." Adkisson, Wayne County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Bryan, Willis - October 6, 1908, M, W, Wayland Springs, R. L. Bryan, Wayland Springs, farmer, Lona "P" Bryan, Wills Point, TX, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Hardwick, Otha - September 12, 1908, M, W, Wayland Springs, Commodore Hardwick, Wayland Springs, farmer, Evie "P" Hardwick, near W. Springs, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Smith, Sula - September 30, 1908, F, W, Wayland Springs, A. B. Smith, Wayland Springs, farmer, Nettie "B" Smith, near W. Springs, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Olive, Eva - December 28, 1908, F, W, Wayland Springs, Lee Olive, Wayne County, farmer, Clara "B" Olive, near W. Springs, Dr. N. Danley, July 30, 1909 - p1

Austin, Willis - October 1908, M, W, Lawrenceburg, F. H. Austin, Lawrence County, teacher, Ollie "W" Austin, near W. Springs, Dr. W. H. Neal, July 30, 1909 - p1

Phillips, Ralph - March 4, 1909, M, W, near W. Springs, Wiley Phillips, Wills Point TX, farmer, Mannie "P" Phillips, near W. Springs, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Bivens, Baby - November 1908, F, W, near W. Springs, Blake Bivens, Wayne County, farmer, Lou "B" Bivens, near W. Springs, J. L. Turner, July 30, 1909 - p1

Hensley, Willis Jane - May 20, 1909, F, W, near W. Springs, W. J. Hensley, Wayne County, farmer, Ellie "B" Hensley, Wayne County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Mason, baby - April 14, 1909, F, W, near W. Springs, Wm. Mason, Lawrence County, farmer, Frances "B" Mason, Lauderdale County AL, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Hunt, Eugen - September 25, 1908, M, W, near Wayland Springs, Andy Hunt, Lawrence County, farmer, Maggie "S" Hunt, Lawrence County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Adkisson, Ruth - May 10, 1909, F, W, near W. Springs, D. L. Adkisson, Lawrence County, farmer, Mamie "S" Adkisson, Wayne County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Hunt baby - December 8, 1908, M, W, near W. Springs, Thos. Hunt, Lawrence County, farmer, Mamie "T" Hunt, Lawrence County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909

Obryan, baby - April 1909, M, W, near W. Springs, J. T. Obryan, Lawrence County, laborer, May "J" Obryan, Lawrence County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Lowery, Edna E. - September 17, 1908, F, W, Iron City, R. M. Lowery, AL, Lubr. Inspector, Lona (?) E. Lowery, TN, Dr. D. E. Byler, July 30, 1909 - p1

Willis, Ruby - November 9, 1908, F, W, Iron City, T. H. Willis, W. Springs, Tel-Operator, Mattie Willis, West Point, Dr. D. E. Byler, July 30, 1909 - p1

Foresyth, Norman B. - March 13, 1909, M, W, Iron City, E. L. Forsyth, AL, Lbr. Dealer, Annie E. Forsyth, Iron City, Dr. Noah Danley, July 30, 1909 - p1

Williams, Jno. H. - June 3, 1909, M, W, Iron City, Jim Williams, AL, Teamster, Ola Williams, AL, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 31, 1909 - p1

Peeden, John E. - January 16, 1909, M, W, Iron City, Cap Peden, AL, day laborer, Jennie Peeden, Iron City, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 30, 1909 - p1

Roberson, Ethel C. - December 12, 1908, F, W, Iron City, B. B. Roberson, Wayne County, farmer, A. C. Roberson, Wayne County, Dr. S.E. Byler, July 30, 1909 - p1

Smith, Paul C. - vay 3, 1909, M, C, Iron City, Tom Smith, Wayne County, Sec. Hand, Mollie Smith, Iron City, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 30, 1909 - p1

Purser, Clarance - September 5, 1908, M, W, Iron City, J. W Purser, AL, farmer, Desda Purser, Iron City, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 30, 1909 - p1

Smith, Roy - February 26, 1909, M, C, Iron City, Gilbert Smith, Wayne County, farmer, Fannie Smith, AL, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Sledge, Norman M. - May 4, 1909, M, W, Iron City, S. G. Sledge, AL, farmer, Reller(?) Sledge, AL, midwife Mrs. T. Peeden, July 30, 1909 - p1

Robertson, Lula - June 8, 1909, F, W, Wolf Creek, J. H. Robertson, AL, farmer, Lizzie D. Robertson, AL, Dr. Lee Stutts, July 30, 1909 - p1

Cannedy, Arry (Avry?) A. - June 20, 1909, F, W, Wolf Creek, Wiley Cannedy, AL, farmer, Mary J. Cannedy, Lawrence County, midwife Susie Cannedy, July 30, 10

Quillin, Edin (?) E. - March 28, 1909, F, W, Wolf Creek, Floy Quillin, TN, farmer, Maud Quillin, AL, Dr. Noah Danley, July 30, 1909 - p1

Robertson, Claud - February 26, 1909, M, W, Wolf Creek, Felix Robertson, AL, farmer, Susie Robertson, AL, midwife Susan Cannedy, July 30, 1909 - p1

Johns, Lethie (?) A. - December 30, 1908, F, W, Wolf Creek, Enoch Johns, TN, farmer, Annie Johns, AL, midwife Carolin Alwell, July 30, 1909 - p1

Moris, Maggie - October 17, 1908, F, W, Wolf Creek, A. T. Moris, MS, Engineer, Annie Moris, TN, Dr. J. T. Danley, July 30, 1909 - p1

McKey, Rammond [Raymond in 1910 census] - December 2, 1908, M, W, near W. Springs, Taylor McKey, near Iron City, farmer, Ella McKey, near W. Springs, Dr. W. Danley, July 30, 1909 - p1

Spencer, Paul - May 3, 1909, M, W, near W. Springs, T. F. Spence, near Iron City, farmer, Elsa Spencer, near W. Springs, Dr. W. Danley, July 30, 1909 - p1

Parker, H. Mabry - August 1908, M, W, near W. Springs, Will Parker, AL, farmer, E_____ Parker, near West Point, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Kimbrell, Rufus - July 1908, M, W, near W. Springs, Albert Kimbrell, AL, farmer, Mrs. Kimbrell, AL, no Dr., July 30, 1909 - p1

Myers, Annie May - Jan. 10, 1909, F, W, near W. Springs, Joe Myers, St. Joe, farmer, Mary Myers, St. Joe, Dr. W. Danley, July 30, 1909 - p1

Pennington, Francis - February 2, 1909, F, W, near W. Springs, Geo. Pennington, AL, farmer, Etta Pennington, near W. Springs, Dr. N. Danley, July 30, 1909 - p1

Quillin, Georgie - April 25, 1909, F, W, near W. Springs, Jno. Quillen, near St. Joe, farmer, Minnie Quillin, near St. Joe, Dr. N. Danley, July 30, 1909 - p1

Gobell, Lonnie - September 15, 1908, M, W, near W. Springs, Tom Gobell, Wayne County, farmer, Sarah Gobell, Wayne County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Gobell, Annie - September 15, 1908, F, W, near W. Springs, Tom Gobell, Wayne County, farmer, Sarah Gobell, Wayne County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1909 - p1

Newton, Robert B. - September 3, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, TN, A. J. Newton, Jr., Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Williams, Lawrence County, W. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p2

Newton, Herbert S. (I.?) - March 21, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, J. Newton, Lawrence County, farmer, Tenie Ezell [Nancy T. in 1910 census], Lawrence County, Dr. N. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p2

Davis, Varnal H. - January 1, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, J. H. Davis, Lawrence County, farmer, Bettie Newton, Lawrence County, Dr. E. L. McConnell, July 31, 1909 - p2

Peppers, Herman L. - August 24, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, M. C. Peppers, Lawrence County, farmer, Callie Davis, Lauderdale County AL, Dr. N. Danley - July 31, 1909 - p2

Flatt, Vernon - September 22, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Will Flatt, Lawrence County, farmer, Martha Price, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Benafeld, Jule L. - June 4, 1909, F, W, Lu J. Bennafield, Herd County GA, farmer, Ethey (?) Joth (?), Cleburn County AL, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Abercrombie, Ola [Roxie V. in 1910 census] - April 17, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Jim Abercrombie, Douglas County GA, farmer, R. G. Norrell, Gilmore County GA, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Harlen, Hersel - September 14, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Jim Harlen, Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Williams, none, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p2

Owens, Horte [Hoyet in 1910 census] - August 22, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, A. F. Owens, Clebon County, AL, farmer, Pansy May, Polard County, GA, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Hanson, Pures [Ola P. in 1910 census] - April 30, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, G. H. Hanson, Clebon County AL, farmer, Romer Owens, Clebern County GA, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Gurty, John T. - February 26, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, J. N. Gurty, Walker County AL, farmer, Sarah L. Stewart, Walker County AL, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Dover, Adda - March 15, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Tom Dover, Lawrence County, farmer, Berthey Newton, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Newton, Lewis F. - April 21, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, R. R. Newton, Jr., Lawrence County, farmer, Ether Palmore, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Barnett, Nora A. - September 28, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, J. F. Barnett, Lauderdale County AL, farmer, Octava Newton, Lawrence County, W. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p2

Brown, Mertle S. - July 9, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, James Brown, Coleman County AL, farmer, Sarah E. Belew, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p2

Brown, Louis - April 10, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Monroe Brown, Coleman County AL, farmer, [Nancy in 1910 census] M. Belew, Lawrence County, Dr. White - July 31, 1909 - p2

Smith, Roy L. - November 26, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Ben Smith, Lawrence County, farmer, Sula Littrell, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1902 - p2

Belew, Alfred - December 10, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, W. G. Belew, Lawrence County, farmer, Tensey Smith, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p2

Brown, Idal (?) - June 9, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, T. A. Brown, Culman County AL, farmer, Josie S. Matthews, Lauderdale County AL, Dr. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p2

Bergob, Elizabeth - November 17, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Jo. Bergob, Lawrence County, farmer, Lenir [Leler in 1910 census] Gunselman, Lawrence County, Dr. Danley, July 31, 1909 - p2

Fredebeil, Clara - November 17, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Will [Fredebeil in 1910 census], Lawrence County, farmer, Gurtie Luke, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Guske, Kate L. - June 30, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Ben Guske, Lawrence County, farmer, Alvina Bergob [Burgus?], Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Guske, Edward - July 1, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, J. F. Guske, Lawrence County, farmer, Theresa Pott, Lawrence County, Dr. McConnell, July 31, 1909 - p2

Ferrell, Ema A. - February 25, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, M. E. Ferrell, Cleburn County AL, farmer, Sarah Dye, Carroll County GA, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p2

Pickard, L_______ - April 20, 1909, M., W, Lawrence County, Ernest Pickard, Marion County AL, farmer, Nora Watson, Jackson County AL, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p2

Eaton, John William - October 16, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, John Eaton, Franklin County AL, farmer, Lizzie Ferrell, Cleborn County AL, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Reeves, Reber - February 25, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Charles Reeves, Giles County TN, Lbr. man, Dasey Arther, Limestone County AL, Dr. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p2

Mathay, Walter C. - July 14, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Will Mathay, not listed, farmer, Lue Mason, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p2

Clifton, Bufead (?) - June 6, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, T. J. Clifton, Lawrence County, farmer, Nanie Marks, Maury County, Dr. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p2

Marks, Sidna [Sydny in 1910 census] H. - July 30, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Albert Marks, Lawrence County, farmer, Vonia Roberson, Winston County TN, Dr. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p2

Hamesley, Verener [? in 1910 census] - October 8, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, W. R. Hamesley, Wayne County, farmer, Alice Smith, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Hollander, Adam - May 17, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Frank Hollander, Ohio, farmer, Frances Essen, Ohio, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Maxwell, Caddie - August 22, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, A. N. Maxwell, Lawrence County, farmer, Minie Smith, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Keesler, Alber [Albertie in 1910 census] - February 22, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Joe Kessler, Lawrence County, merchant, Theresa Henkel, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p2

Weathers, Willey [Hilbry in 1910 census] - December 6, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Mack Weathers, Lawrence County, M. D. Sr., Maud Gresham, Lauderdale County AL, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p2

Tidwell, Louren (?) [unnamed in 1910 census] - June 23, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, C. D. Tidwell, Lawrence County, farmer, Sarah L. Bumpas, Wayne County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p2

Tidwell, unnamed [unnamed in 1910 census] - June 23, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, C. D. Tidwell, Lawrence County, farmer, Sarah L. Bumpass, Wayne County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p2

Eles [Eells in 1910 census], Effie - January 30, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Elmor Eles, NY, farmer, Jennie Smith, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Urban, Ethel - January 24, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Will Urban, Lawrence County, farmer, Anie Right, Lauderdale County AL, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Urban, Winie E. - February 24, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Dan Urban, Lawrence County, farmer, Lo? Phillips, Lauderdale County AL, none, July 31, 1909 - p2

Slater, John D. - November 20, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, C. M. Slater, Decatur County, TN, farmer, Mary Urban, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p3

Buemer, Andrew - Mar. (?) 4, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Frank Buemer, Indiana, farmer, Annie Kemper, S. Decota, none, July 31, 1909 - p3

Springer, Roy T. - Mar. (?) 23, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, L. B. Springer, Lawrence County, none, Betie L. Hail, Lawrence County, Dr. Danley, July 31, 1909 - p3

Holman, [Virginia in 1910 census] - August 7, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Ben Holman, Lawrence County, merchant, Ceceala Evers, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p3

Pennington, Wm. H. - March 17, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, J. W. Pennington, Wayne County, farmer, Tennie Barnett, Lawrence County, Dr. Danley, July 31, 1909 - p3

Jenkins, [Lucy in 1910 census] R. - November 23, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, W. S. Jenkins, Winston County AL, farmer, Mattie Gilbert, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p3

Spencer, Thomas E. - [not given] 23, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Ben Spence, Lawrence County, none, Ella L. Gant, Lauderdale County AL, Dr. Danley, July 31, 1909 - p3

McGee, Levi - March 2, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Eddie McGee, Lawrence County, farmer, Mandy Chatman, Maury County, Dr. Danley - July 31, 1909 - p3

Fisher, Ema J. - November 3, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, John F. Fisher, Lawrence County, farmer, Tennie Bedel, Lauderdale County AL, none, July 31, 1909 - p3

Holman, Denie (?) M. - April 11, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, I? Holman, Lawrence County, farmer, Alice Johnson, Lawrence County, none, July 31, 1909 - p3

Estus, Oda - June 2, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Estus, Lawrence County, farmer, Calie Williams, Dyer County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Newton, Lut? M. - September 9, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, J. H. Newton, Lauderdale County AL, farmer, Ema Esters, Lauderdale County AL, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Matthews, Geneva - December 9, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, TN, Bob Matthews, Lawrence County, farmer, Tiler [Cleveland from marriage record], Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Fowler, Bessie - February 8, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, [Wiley in 1910 census] Fowler, Lawrence County, farmer, Betty Hughes, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Hughes, Holly V. - August 12, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Elzie Hughes, Lawrence County, farmer, Ella Watters, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Beckman, [Lena in 1910 census] - October 5, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Barny Beckman, Lawrence County, farmer, [Christena in 1910 census] Meiers, Lawrence County, Dr. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p3

Litterell, Fanie - January 30, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Jo Litterell, Lauderdale AL, farmer, Dora Newton, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Kessler, Charley - January 4, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Nick Kessler, Lawrence County, carpenter, Louise Haas, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Johnson, B? - May 20, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Ed Johnson, Lawrence County, farmer, Lizzie Reddle, Lawrence County, Dr. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p3

Johnson, Verra - April 20, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, D. W. Johnson, Lawrence County, farmer, Etty [Etta in 1910 census] Comer, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Powell, Kate F. - December 16, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Mat Powell, Lawrence County, farmer, [Mary in 1910 census] Mitchell, Laudale AL, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Reaves, Geo. A. - April 2, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, T. J. Reaves, Lawrence County, farmer, Minnie [Ridle on marriage license], Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 31, 1909 - p3

Killen, Mino - March 5, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Dink Killen, Laudale, farmer, Mattie Davis, Laudale County, Dr. McConnell, July 31, 1909 - p3

Durrett, Wm. S. - February 22, 1909, M, W, Mockerson, Ross Durrett, Mockerson, farmer, Mollie Durrett, Dr. W. H. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

Wilburn infant - March 30, 1909, M, W, Mockerson, Wm. D. Wilburn, TN, farmer, Annie Wilburn, AL, Dr. W. H. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

[McGuire in 1910], Ola - October 24, 1908, F, W, Halyesville AL, G. T. McGuire, Palden (?) Co GA, farmer, Mollie McGuire, Poelden (?) Co. GA, midwife Mrs. Hubbard, July 31, 1909 - p4

Belew, Floid - July 10, 1908, F, W, Fall River, R. H. Belew, Fall River, farmer, Matilda Belew, Appleton, Dr. W. H. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

Hagan, Burgess M. - February 7, 1909, M, W, Mockerson, A. A. Hagan, Law-bg, farmer, Susie A. Hagan, near Law-bg, none, July 31, 1909 - p4

Belew, Onnie - September 16, 1908, F, W, Fall River, Jonathan Belew, Lawrence County, farmer, Mar? Belew, Appleton, Dr. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

Green, Sallie R. - December 15, 1908, F, W, Fall River, Harrison Green, Lawrence County, farmer, Lizzie Green, Lawrence County, Dr. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

Hendrix, Hoyt - April 17, 1909, M, W, Appleton, L. B. Hendrix, Appleton, Postmaster, Lola Hendrix, Logan AL, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p4

Sills infant - June 22, 1909, F, W, Appleton, R. L. Sills, Mockerson, farmer, Melvina Sills, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p4

Cox infant - May 25, 1909, M, W, Mockerson, C. H. Cox, Mockerson, merchant, Erva Cox, Mockerson, Dr. W. H. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

McDonald, [Viva E. in 1910 census] - November 23, 1908, F, W, Appleton, G. E. McDonald, Carroll County MO, farmer, Mary McDonald, Lincoln County T, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p4

Green, Opal - May 15, 1909, F, W, Appleton, S. V. Green, Lexington AL, farmer, Ella Green, Lexington AL, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p4

Crowder, Jewel - April 1909, F, W, Appleton, Jim Crowder, Appleton, farmer, Sarah Crowder, AL, none, July 31, 1909 - p4

Cox, Allice - February 23, 1909, F, W, Mockeson, Gilford Cox, Mockerson, farmer, Annie Cox, Mockerson, midwife Mrs. C. White, July 31, 1909 - p4

Rogers, Thomas - February 19, 1909, M, W, Appleton, Hollis Rogers, Appleton, farmer, Cora Rogers, Minor Hill, Dr. W. C. Haris, July 31, 1909 - p4

Rossen, Lula T. - October 18, 1908, F, W, Appleton, none listed, Appleton, none, Lena Rossen, Appleton, Dr. W. H. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

Crabb, Floid P. - March 1, 1909, M, W, Dunn, Ezra Crabb, Mockerson, farmer, Elsie Crabb, near Fall River, midwife Carolina White, July 31, 1909 - p4

Alred, Curlie - April 1909, M, W, Dunn, Enoch Alred, AL, farmer, Lena Alred, Wills T, midwife Mrs. R. Young, July 31, 1909 - p4

Good, Wm. T. - August 9, 1908, M, W, Appleton, W. J. Good, Dustin T, farmer, Francis Good, Fall River, midwife Mrs. R. Young, July 31, 1909 - p4

Powell baby[Barbra M. in 1910 census] - February 6, 1909, F, W, Appleton, Guy Powell, Mockerson, farmer, Zillie Powell, Peach, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p4

James, Brayn [Herschel B. in 1910 census] - August 23, 1908, M, W, Mockerson, C. D. James, Mockerson, farmer, Maud James, Turnton(?) TN, Dr. J. D. Durrett, July 31, 1909 - p4

Shaddix, Roy - December 21, 1908, M, W, Dunn, Jno. Shadix, Dunn, farmer, Willis Shaddix, Appleton, midwife Mrs. Dover, July 31, 1909 - p4

Harlan, Tesse M. (?) - August 15, 1908, F, W, Dunn, Nathan Harlan, AL, farmer, Jennie Harlan, Appleton, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p4

Parrott, Naden - October 26, 1908, F, W, Laudale County AL, S. P. Parrott, Marshall County TN, farmer, Lucy Parrott, Cobb County GA, none, July 31, 1909 - p4

Hood, Gertrud - September 25, 1908, F, W, Winston County AL, A. P. Hood, Cleburn County AL, farmer, R. J. Hood, Harrison County GA, none, July 31, 1909 - p4

Rushing, Cranford - March 26, 1909, M, W, Dunn, J. R. Rushing, Walker County AL, farmer, Sallina Rushing, Culman County AL, none, July 31, 1909 - p4

Comer, Wm. D. - June 16, 1909, M, W, Fall River, Crutcher Comer, Loretto, mill man, Myrtle Comer, Marshall County, none, July 31, 1909 - p4

Belew, Dena - December 27, 1908, F, W, Fall River, Roy Belew, Fall River, farmer, Liza Belew, Fall River, Dr. Womack, July 31, 1909 - p4

Sisk, Dovie - February 22, 1909, F, W, Fall River, Hiram Sisk, East TN, farmer, Levada Sisk, East TN, none, July 31, 1909 - p4

Sutton, Verma (?) [ Valna in 1910 census] - July 12, 1909, F, W, Fall River, Mannie Sutton, Fall River, farmer, Dora Sutton, Fall River, Dr. W. H. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

White, Taylor A. - January 6, 1909, M, W, Fall River, Geo. White, Fall River, farmer, Anna White, Fall River, Dr. W. H. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

Cox, Carrel - June 14, 1909, M, W, Fall River, Arch Cox, Mockson, farmer, Alice Cox, near Lawrenceburg, Mrs. S. Cox, July 31, 1909 - p4

Jackson, Mary E. - September 2, 1908, F, W, Fall River, Newt Jackson, Marbets (?) TN, farmer, Nona Jackson, Fall River, Dr. W. H. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

Harrison, Auby. M. - August 12, 1908, F, W, Fall River, Walter Harrison, Lawrence County, farmer, Marcille Harrison, AL, Dr. W. C. Hagan, July 31, 1909 - p4

Buffaloe, Herbert N. - September 8, 1908, M, W, Peach, Emmet Buffaloe, Lincoln County TN, farmer & lbr. man, Dee (?) Buffaloe, Giles County, Dr. Jno. Harris, July 31, 1909 - p4

Belew, Onnie - September 8, 1908, F, W, Fall River, Jonathan Belew, near Loretto, farmer, Nannie Belew, Fall River, Dr. Cole, July 31, 1909 - p4

Daugherty, Lizzie E. - December 6, 1908, F, W, Fall River, G. F. Daugherty, Lawrence County, farming, Creasy A. G. Daugherty, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, July 26, 1909 - p5

Hannah, Bruce - September 3, 1908, M, W, Jno. Hannah, N. Carolina, farming, Florence Hannah, Cock County TN, midwife, Mrs. V. Prokish, July 26, 1909 - p5

Prosser, Edna - September 24, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, C. A. Prosser, Minn., sawmilling, Ella F. Prosser, Lawrence County, St. Stockard, July 26, 1908 - 5

Murrell, Tomie - April 5, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, R. A. Murrell, Lawrence County, farming, S. D. Murrell, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. F. B. Kobeck, July 26, 1909 - p5

Cannon, Benney - October 4, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, J. D. Cannon, Lawrence County, preacher, Maud Cannon, Ind., Dr. Thomas, July 26, 1909 - p5

Crews, Luther - January 29, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, C. C. Crews, Lawrence County, farming, Carrah C. Crews, VA, midwife Mrs. A. H. Freemon, July 26, 1909 - p5

Johnson, Noah E. - January 4, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, C. D. Johnson, Giles County, farming, Lillie S. Johnson, Giles County, midwife Mrs. V. Prokish, July 26, 1909 - p5

Newton, Cecil N. - January 1, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, J. A. Newton, TN, blacksmith, Mandy C. Newton, TN, midwife Mrs. V. Prokish, July 26, 1909 - p5

Fleemon infant - February 17, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, H. W. Fleemon, Giles County, farming, Ida T. Fleemon, Dr. Gallaher, July 26, 1909 - p5

Schneider, Joe A. - August 9, 1908, M, W, Nashville, Jno. Schneider, Europ, farming, Sopha P. Schneider, Europ., midwife Mrs. V. Prokish, July 26, 1909 - p5

Williamson, unnaimed - February 24, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, A. Williamson, Lawrence County, farming, Mary B. Williamson, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, July 26, 1909 - p5

Johns, Carrell W. - December 26, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, B. M. Johns, AL, sawmilling, Rachel G. Johns, Graham Co. N.C., Dr. J. K. Durret, July 26, 1909 - p5

White, Alma - September 19, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, J. A. White, Lawrence County, farming, Mattie L. S. White, Lawrence County, Dr. Will Neal, July 26, 1909 - p5

Curtice infant - January 14, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Arnold Curtice, Giles County, farming, Rose H. Curtice, Marshall County TN, Dr. J. K. Durret, July 26, 1909 - p5

Prince, Ramon D. - June 8, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, E. M. Prince, none, railroding, Purel F. Prince, AL, Dr. Womack, July 26, 1909 - p5

Liles, May - November 22, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, J. D. Liles, Lawrence County, farming, J. B. Rhodes or Liles, Henderson County TN, Dr. J. D. Duret, July 26, 1909 - p5

Howell, Jno. W. - August 14, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, J. M. Howell, Lawrence County, farming, Eliza W. Howell, Lawrence County, Dr. Will Cole, July 26, 1909 - p5

Comer, Solon O. - October 3, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, R. A. Comer, Lawrence County, farming, S. E. Sanders or Comer, Giles County, Dr. Will Cole, July 26, 1909 - p5

Nolley, _______ M. - none, M, W, Lawrence County, L. M. Nolley, Giles County, farming, Faney White or Nolley, Lawrence County, Dr. Will Cole, July 26, 1909 - p5

Stockman, H. - August 29, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, J. B. Stockman, TN, farming, Mattie White or Stockman, Lawrence County, Dr. J. K. Duret, July 26, 1909 - p5

Tidwell, unnamed - February 5, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, R. J. Tidwell, Giles County, farming, M (?) Brown or Tidwell, Lawrence County, Dr. J. K. Duret, July 26, 1909 - p5

Green, Fletcher - March 31, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, none, none, none, Clarah Green, Lawrence County, Dr. Woodard, July 26, 1909 - p5

Price, [Lillie in 1910 census] M. - March 9, 1909, F, W, J. H. Price, TN, Sarah Fincher now Price, TN, midwife Mrs. V. Prokish, July 26, 1909 - p5

Baxter, Hollis - May 31, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, W. N. Baxter, Sevier County TN, farming, Emma Ogh [Ogle?] Baxter, Sevier County TN, Dr. C. W. Womack, July 26, 1909 - p5

Barnes, Della L. - July 26, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, P. W. Barnes, AL, railroading, Ida Frankes now Barnes, AL, midwife Mrs. Jordan, July 26, 1909 - p5

Rhodes, Verah - July 13, 1908, F, W, Wm. Rhodes, TN, railroading, Everleana Summerhill now Rhodes, TN, midwife Ella V. Rhodes - col., July 26, 1909 - p5

Steward, unnamed - April 19, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, L. L. Stewart, Miss, railroading, Magie (?) F_____ now Stewart, AL, Ella Renfro - col., July 26, 1909 - p5

Wilburn, Leonard C. - April 18, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, G. W. Wilburn, Lawrence County, farming, Gertrude Wilburn, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 21, 1909 - p6

Lumpkins, Herbert N. - January 20, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. B. Lumpkins, 5th District Lawrence County, farming, Mary A. Lumpkins, 5th District Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 21, 1909 - p6

Musgrove, Sarah L. - July 23, 1908, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. O. Musgrove, KY, farming, N. E. Musgrove, 5th District Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 21, 1909 - p6

Hill, James A. - November 11, 1908, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, A. C. Hill, Marion County, AL, farming, L. B. Hill, 5th District Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Kate O'Connor, July 21, 1909 - p6

Mabry, Mary L. - April 20, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, S. W. Mabry, Winston County AL, farming, M. L. Mabry, Giles County, Dr. J. A. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Brewer, Flora - March 18, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, E. S. Brewer, Wayne County, sawmilling, Annie Brewer, Coffee County TN, Dr. J. A. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Lacroix, Archie T. - December 1, 1909 (possibly 1908?), M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, S. J. Lacroix, Lawrence County, Pub-works, Mary Lacroix, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 21, 1909 - p6

Smith, Berthie - April 21, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, M. C. Smith, Lawrence County, farming, Dora Smith, Giles County, Dr. J. A. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Ward, Clifford A. - February 7, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, D. E. Ward, Pueble County GA, farming, L. J. Ward, Lawrence County, W. M. Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p6

Lumpkins, Edward H. - July 1908, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, B. P. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, farming & saw mg., Francis Lumpkins, Lawrence County, C. M. Womack, July 21, 1909 - p6

Williams, Bert - January 6, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Bert Williams, Ind., sawmilling, Nora Williams, Giles County, Dr. Paul Neal, July 21, 1909 - p6

Simpson, Fronie - April 6, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, J. J. Simpson, Hardin County TN, farming, Catherine Simpson, Giles County, Dr. J. A. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Belew, Lena M. - April 5, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, B. M. Belew, Lawrence County, farming & s-milling, A. E. Belew, Lawrence County, Dr. J. A. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Bailey, Berdine L. - December 18, 1908, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Ed Bailey, Lawrence County, farming, Annie Bailey, Lawrence County, Dr. J. A. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Busby, Jessie C. - June 2, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, P. J. Busby, Lawrence County, farming, A. O. Busby, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Sis Green, July 21, 1909 - p6

Rigsby, Tennie B. - June 2, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, A. C. Rigsby, Lawrence County, farming, Mary Rigsby, Lawrence County, Dr. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Newton, Blanch I. - November 14, 1908, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, B. T. Newton, Lawrence County, farming, M. M. Newton, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p6

Gibbs, Millard - November 5, 1908, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, M. E. Gibbs, Lawrence County, farming & s-mg, Edna Gibbs, Lawrence County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p6

Bailey, Edward - February 20, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, E. N. Bailey, Moore County TN, farming & s-mg, Claud Bailey, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p6

Chambers, Leonard - February 10, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Lee Chambers, Lawrence County, carpenter, Sallie Chambers, Wayne County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 21, 1909 - p6

Adkins, Ina - April 1, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Bub (?) Adkins, Warren County TN, pub. works, Robie Adkins, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p6

Porter, Louisa - February 14, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Richard Porter, Hickman County TN, farming, Loula Porter, Good Springs AL, none, July 21, 1909 - p6

Lacroix, Teada (?) - October 27, 1908, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, John Lacroix, Lawrence County, s-milling, M. A. Lacroix, Lawrence County, none, July 21, 1909 - p6

Crook, Thomas - May 1, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Harvey Crook, Lawrence County, Pub. works, Lou Crook, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p6

Howard, Willie E. - April 16, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Ed Howard, Lawrence County, farming, N. C. Howard, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 21, 1909 - p6

Webb, Lorene - March 16, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. F. Webb, White County, TN, farming, Mary Webb, Warren County TN, Dr. Stockard, July 21, 1909 - p6

Mabry, Perlie P. - February 16, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. B. Mabry, Lumpkins County GA, farming, Ona Mabry, Marion County Ill., Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p6

Newton, Cecil E. - June 1, 1909, M, W, 4th District Lawrence County, J. A. Newton, Giles County, blacksmith, M. C. Newton, Giles County, midwife Mrs. Brookish, July 21, 1909 - p6

Coleman, El (?) - April 17, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, S. P. Coleman, Hickman County TN, farming, Sis Coleman, Hickman County TN, midwife Mrs. Lizzie Franks, July 21, 1909 - p6

Cox, Taft - November 5, 1908, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Will Cox, Lawrence County, farming & s-mg., Mollie Cox, Lawrence County, Dr. J. A. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Craig, Andie H. - October 20, 1908, M, W, 2nd District Lawrence County, O. W. Craig, Maury County TN, farming, Melesky Craig, Marshall County TN, Dr. J. A. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Rigsby, Edna T. - September 26, 1908, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, S. T. Rigsby, Wayne County, farming, Annie Rigsby, AL, midwife Mrs. Manerva C (?), July 21, 1909 - p6

Mabry, Annie B. - November 22, 1908, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, R. E. Mabry, Lawrence County, farming, Cora Mabry, Mich., Dr. Thoman, July 21, 1909 - p6

Legg, Thomas - June 16, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. R. Legg, Lawrence County, farming, A. L. Legg, Lawrence County, none, July 21, 1909 - p6

Coley, Hershel - September 22, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Ed (?) Coley, AL, farmer, Annie Coley, Moore County TN, midwife Flora Percy, July 21, 1909 - p7

Smith, Saml. M. - April 23, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Donald Smith, GA, farmer, Mary A. Smith, Lincoln County TN, Dr. Turner, July 21, 1909 - p7

Belew, Lonie - May 22, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, R. B. Belew, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Hattie Belew, Lawrence County, Dr. Berdine, July 21, 1909 - p7

Campfield, Luther - February 15, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Wm, Campfield, Lawrence County, farmer, Jessie A. Campfield, Lawrence County, midwife Medie [Maggie?] Hughs, July 21, 1909 - p7

Clifton, Hardy - March 11, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Clifton, Lawrence County, farmer, Lou Clifton, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Tidwell, July 21, 1909 - p7

Kilburn, Archie - May 16, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Allen Kilburn, Lawrence County, farmer, Alice Kilburn, Lawrence County, midwife Leza Kilburn, July 21, 1909 - p7

Spears, Lee - June 2, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Monroe Spears, Lawrence County, farmer, Manda Spears, Lawrence County, midwife Tessie Tinnie (?), July 21, 1909 - p7

Mabry, Lamon - August 18, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Mabry, Lawrence County, farmer, Liddie Mabry, Lawrence County, Dr. W. H. Neal, July 21, 1909 - p7

McDougal, Emma - October 30, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Griffin McDougal, Lawrence County, merchant, Elizabeth McDougal, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p7

Hollice, Wm. - September 10, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, R. G. Hollice, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Sallice Hollice, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Wm. Tidwell, July 21, 1909 - p7

Hunt, Ina - April 16, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Robert Hunt, Lawrence County, farmer, Jennie Hunt, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Wm. Tidwell, July 21, 1909 - p7

Clifton, Robert - June 19, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Jef. Clifton, Lawrence County, farmer, Ester Clifton, Lawrence County, Mrs. Sarah Rodgers-midwife, July 21, 1909 - p7

Ronald, Maudie - April 12, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, John Ronald, Lawrence County, farmer, Ida Ronald, Lawrence County, Dr. Paul Neal, July 21, 1909 - p7

Crews, [Myrtle in 1910 census] - June 14, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, R. J. Crews, Lawrence County, farmer, Sallie Crews, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Jno. Harris, July 21, 1909 - p7

Price, Fannie - June 27, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Charley Price, Lawrence County, farmer, Barbrie (?) Price, Lawrence County, midwife Nervy [Manerva] Collier-col., July 21, 1909 - p7

Durham, James - June 20, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Durham, Lawrence County, farmer, Ader Durham, Lawrence County, Dr. Chas. Womack, July 21, 1909 - p7

Osburn, Willie - December 29, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Jas. Osburn, Lawrence County, farmer, Lener (?) Osburn, Lawrence County, Dr. Chas. Womack, July 21, 1909 - p7

Rochel, Erlie - January 5, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Frank Rochel, Lawrence County, farmer, Ella Rochel, Lawrence County, Dr. Phill Melton, July 21, 1909 - p7

Ray, Robert "col." - March 30, 1909, M, C, Lawrence County, Alfred Ray "col.", Maury County TN, engineering, Tennie Ray "col.", Giles County, Dr. Chas. Womack, July 21, 1909 - p7

Rochel, Mary - August 1, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Granvill Rochel, Lawrence County, farmer, Ada Rochel, Lawrence County, J. L. Turner, July 21, 1909, p7

Lopp, Frank - Jan. 11, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Charles Lopp, Ind., teamster, Beckie Lopp, Lawrence County, midwife Melisa Clayton, July 21, 1909 - p7

Moore, Wyley - November 8, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Blake Moore, Lawrence County, farmer, Jinnie Moore, Lawrence County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p7

Lopp, Wyly - December 26, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Almer Lopp, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Alice Lopp, Lawrence County, midwife Jane Horton, July 21, 1909 - p7

Lopp, John - April 12, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Joe Lopp, Ind., farmer, Billi (?) Lopp, Lawrence County, midwife Sissie Clayton, July 21, 1909 - p7

Tice, John - November 12, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Geo. Tice, TN, farmer, Ella Tice, Lawrence County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, July 21, 1909 - p7

Robertson, Mary - March 31, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Andrew Robertson, Lawrence County, farmer, Lizzie Robertson, Lawrence County, midwife Nancy Kilburn, July 21, 1909 - p7

Burley, Minnie (?) - February 5, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, can't tell, can't tell, can't tell, H??? Burley, Lawrence County, midwife Nancy Kilburn, July 21, 1909 - p7

Prince, Floid - November 13, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Robert Price, Wayne County, farmer, Aner Prince, Lawrence County, midwife Nancy Kilburn, July 21, 1909 - p7

Carden, Ellur - March 8, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Polk Carden, Polk County TN, farmer, Vonnie Cardin, Lawrence County, midwife Angeline Kilburn, July 21, 1909 - p7

Span, Bula - September 24, 1908, F, W, TN, Saml. Span, TN, farmer, Minni Span, TN, midwife Sis Clayton, July 21, 1909 - p7

Ray, Hermon - November 20, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Robert Ray, Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Ray, Lawrence County TN, midwife (?) Span, July 21, 1909 - p7

McGee, Hanard - October 7, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Daniel McGee, TN, farmer, Rebeca McGee, TN, Dr. Paul Neal, July 21, 1909 - p7

Williams, ?alker (?) - August 2, 1908, M, W, TN, Thomas Williams, TN, farmer, Liza J. Williams, TN, Dr. Turner, July 21, 1909 - p7

Clayton, Nancy - January 6, 1909, F, W, TN, David Clayton, TN, farmer, Adda Clayton, TN, midwife Lissie Clayton, July 21, 1909 - p7

Ray, Vernon - November 20, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Robert Ray, Lawrence County, farmer, Martha Ray, Lawrence County, midwife J(?) Span, July 21, 1909 - p7

Bradly, Mable - October 26, 1908, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, J. W. Bradley, Lawrence County, farmer, S. A. Bradley, Lawrence County, midwife Mariah Bowden, August 24, 1909 - p8

Adams, Everett - July 3, 1908, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, S. L. Adams, Wayne County, farmer, M. J. Adams, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, August 24, 1909 - p8

Bryant, Birgie - January 27, 1908, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, W. J. Bryant, Lawrence County, farmer, Sarah Bryant, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, August 24, 1909 - p8

Wisdom, Elvin (?) - February 16, 1909, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Jessie Wisdom, Lawrence County, farmer, Mollie Wisdom, Lawrence County, midwife, Mariah Bowden, August 24, 1909 - p8

Kelley, Ester - March 22, 1909, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Arthur Kelly, Lawrence County, farmer, Dora Kelly, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, August 24, 1909 - p8

Clayton, Loyd - October 10, 1908, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, C. F. Clayton, Lawrence County, farmer, Alice Clayton, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, August 24, 1909 - p8

Kelly, John - March 16, 1909, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Tom Kelly, Lawrence County, farmer, Jessie Kelly, Lawrence County, midwife Mariah Bowden, August 24, 1909 - p8

Clayton, Loyd - October 10, 1908, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, C. F. Clayton, Lawrence County, farmer, Alice Clayton, Lawrence County, midwife Mary FIsher, August 24, 1909 - p8

Adams, Homer - December 28, 1908, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, R. F. Adams, Wayne County, farmer, Lizzie Adams, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, August 24, 1909 - p8

Brown, Berthie - November 26, 1908, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Henry Brown, Hardin County TN, farmer, Fannie Brown, Lawrence County, Dr. Stockard, August 24, 1909 - p8

Anderson, Floyd - August 23, 1908, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, M. L. Anderson, Indiana, farmer, Alice Anderson, Indiana, Dr. Gallaher, August 24, 1909 - p9

Anthony, Emma - August 1908, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Joe Anthony, Lawrence County, farmer, Esker Anthony, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Span, August 24, 1909 - p8

Kelley, Louis - October 1908, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Tom Kelley, Lawrence County, farmer, Emma Kelley, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Kilburn, August 24, 1909 - p8

Warren, Robert - March 1909, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Wesley Warren, Lawrence County, farmer, Lennie Warren, Lewis County, none, August 24, 1909 - p8

Shelton, Early - March 5, 1909, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, J. O. Shelton, Perry County TN, farmer, Lula Shelton, Lewis County TN, midwife Sarah Ball, August 24, 1909 - p8

Ogle, Jacob - March 15, 1909, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Will Ogle, Indiana, farmer, Ula Ogle, Lawrence County, Dr. McClain, August 24, 1909 - p8

Smith, John - May 1909, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Joe Smith, Lawrence County, farmer, Hattie Smith, midwife Mrs. Jacobs, August 24, 1909 - p8

Preston, Ray - February 1909, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Bob Preston, KY, farmer, Bell Preston, Lawrence County, midwife Sarah Ball, August 24, 1909 - p8

Ray, Ella - January 18, 1909, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Ed Ray, Lawrence County, farmer, Nora Ray, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Ray, August 24, 1909 - p8

Staggs, Lula - June 23, 1909, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, B. Staggs, Lawrence County, farmer, Sallie Staggs, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Spann, August 24, 1909 - p8

Staggs, Silva - February 1909, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Bill K. Staggs, Lawrence County, farmer, Nellie Staggs, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Span, August 24, 1909 - p8

Gobble, Alonzo - November 22, 1908, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Ben Gobble, Wayne County, farmer, E. R. Gobble, Mich., midwife Mrs. Span, August 24, 1909 - p8

Span, Claud - May 4, 1909, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Cager Span, Wayne County, farmer, Clara Span, Lewis County, midwife Mrs. Span, August 24, 1909 - p8

Span, Hattie - May 3, 1909, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Odel Span, Lawrence County, farmer, Emma Spann, Lewis County, midwife Mrs. Span, August 24, 1909 - p8

Span, Hettie - May 3, 1909, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Odel Span, Lawrence County, farming, Emma Span, Lewis County, midwife Mrs. Span, August 24, 1909 - p8

Featherstone, Ethel - April 5, 1909, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Jim Featherstone, Giles County, Macie Featherstone, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Span - p8

Shepard, Birthie - April 1909, F, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Jim Shepard, Hardin County, farmer, Ella Shepard, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Span, August 24, 1909 - p8

Shepard, died before named - April 1909, M, W, 7th District Lawrence County, Jim Shepard, Hardin County, farmer, Ella Shepard, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Span, August 24, 1909 - p8

Jaco - December, F, W, Warren County, Moses Jaco, Warren County, farmer, Jennie Jaco, Warren County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, July 26, 1909 - p9

Sutton - May 4, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, J. H. Sutton, Bedford County, farmer, Mandy Sutton, Lawrence County, Dr. Morris, July 26, 1909 - p9

Roberts, Thomas - March 22, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, T. W. Roberts, Lawrence County, carpenter, Tessie Roberts, Lawrence County, Dr. J. W. Stockard, July 26, 1909 - p9

Norton (?), Blanch - February 9, 1909, F. W. Lawrence County, C. E. Newton, Lawrence County, butcher, B(?) Norton, Wayne County, Dr. D. Burdine, July 26, 1909 - p9

Redick, Louis C. - August 6, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, W. J. Redick, Lawrence County, farmer, Ola Redick, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Perry, July 26, 1909 - p9

Pennington - Jue (?) 25, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, C. C. Pennington, Henryville, electrition, Holly Pennington, Lacross (?) Miss., Dr. W. J. Stockards - July 26, 1909 - p9

Sutton - Jue (?) 28, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, G. W. Sutton, Lawrence County, merchant, L. Sutton, Lawrence County, Dr. W. J. Stockton, July 26, 1909 - p9

Hardy, T. W. - January 12, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, M. L. Hardy, Washington Ala. (?), lawyer, S. E. Hardy, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, July 26, 1909 - p9

Mason, Howard (?) - November 17, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, C. W. Mason, Wis., mdse., Bell Mason, Wis., Dr. C. W. Womack, July 26, 1909 - p9

Freeman, Charles O. - February 12, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Charles O. Freeman, Lawrence County, mdse., Lelia Freeman, Lawrence County, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, July 26, 1909 - p9

Helton, Francis L. - Jan. [June ?] 7, 1909, F, W, Lawrenceburg, T. H. Helton, Lawrence County, lawyer, Pearl Helton, Wayne County, Dr. C. W. Womac, July 26, 1909 - p9

Parkes, H. B., Jr. - September 8, 1908, M, W, Lawrenceburg, H. B. Parkes, Lawrence County, drummer, Bessi Parkes, Franklin TN, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, July 26, 1909, p9

Haggarty - April 19, 1909, F, W, Lawrenceburg, W. A. Haggarty, Bedford County, teamster, Laura Haggarty, Wayne County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 26, 1909 - p9

Myrick, Carl - December 19, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Mr. Myrick, Lewis County, farmer, Lizzie Myrick, Lawrence County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, July 26, 1909 - p9

Hill, Charles T. - January 4, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, D. C. Hill, Franklin County AL, farmer, Minnie Hill, Lawrenceburg, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 26, 1909 - p9

Gallaher, Charles B. - May 24, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, W. M. Gallaher, Wayne County, Physician, Maud Gallaher, Williamson County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 26, 1909 - p9

Womack, Marion F. - January 25, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, C. M. Womack, Bedford County, physician, Georgie Womack, Bedford County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 26, 1909 - p9

Burdine, Robert - August 1, 1908, M, W, T. B. Burdine, Lee County Miss., physician, Sallie Burdine, Madison County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 26, 1908 - p9

Hill, M. R. - December 15, 1908, M, W, Lawrenceburg, L. M. Hill, Lawrence County, carpenter, Nora Hill, Sener [Sever?] County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 26, 1909 - p9

Bayett - April 20, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, J. F. Bayett, Marshall County, showman, Ella Bayett, Marshall County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 26, 1909 - p9

Chambers, [Buford in 1910] - June 9, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, M. B. Chambers, Wayne County, farmer, Evie (?) Chambers, Lincoln County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, July 26, 1909 - p9

Ausley - July 7, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, G. W. Ausley, Indiana, farmer, Fannie Ausley, Indiana, Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 26, 1909 - p9

Beurlein, Maggie - June 10, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Geo. Beurlein, not given, farmer, Lousie, Lawrence County, midwife Jennie West, July 26, 1909 - p9

Boulier, Wm. - March 7, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Will Boulier, not given, brick contractor, Kate Boulier, Penn., Dr. J. M. Kennedy, July 26, 1909, p9

Rohling, Jno. W. - June 24, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, John Rohling, Ohio, farmer, Thresea Rohling, Lawrence County, midwife, Mrs. S(?), July 26, 1909 - p9

Selle, Jno. M. - October 4, 1908, M, W, Lawrenceburg, John M. Selle, Lawrence County, cigar mfger, Mary M. Selle, Fiffin Ohio, Dr. J. M. Kennedy - p9

Sutton, David - November 20, 1908, M, C, Lawrence County, George Sutton, Giles County, farmer, Florence Sutton, Giles County, midwife Sarah Watts, July 26, 1909 - p9

Esters, Coleman R. - June 3, 1909, M, C, Lawrence County, Bob Esters, Lawrence County, public works, Lizzie Esters, Lawrence County, midwife Janey Stewart, July 26, 1909 - p9

Gabrell, Robert R. - May 20, M, C, Lawrence County, Bud Gabrell, Lawrence County, public works, Hollie Gabrell, Lawrence County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, July 26, 1909 - p9

Bentley, Alberto - August 2, 1908, F, C, Lawrence County, C. W. Bentley, Lawrence County, public works, Laura J., Maury County, midwife Sarah Watts, July 26, 1909 - p9

Moore, Grace L. - October 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Milt Moore, Stevenson County Ill., farmer, Emma Moore, Ohio, midwife Susie Sanduska (?), July 26, 1909 - p9

Haynes, Della M. - April 21, 1901, F, C, Lawrence County, Bert Haynes, Lawrence County, public works, Mary Haynes, Lawrence County, midwife Jane Orr, July 26, 1909 - p9

Moore, Floyd C. - November 17, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Milton Moore, Lawrence County, farmer, Grace Moore, Ohio, Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 26, 1909 - p9

Brink, Hellen K. - August 19, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, H. J. Brink, Lawrence County, painter, Centhy Brink, Germany, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, July 26, 1909 - p9

Wigfall, Robert H. - April 23, 1909, M, C, Lawrence County, Stafford Wigfall, AL, public works, Kalline Wigfall, Maury County, midwife Janey Stewart (?), July 26, 1909 - p9

Kamrad, S. B. - March 15, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Charles Kamarad, Lawrence County, carpenter, Mary Kamrad, Ohio, Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 26, 1909 p p9

Lance, Amelia E. - December 27, 1908, F. W. Lawrence County, Eugene Lance, Ind., real estate, Maggie Lance, Ohio, Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 26, 1909 - p9

Freeman, Archie J. - March 8, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, E. J. Freeman, Lawrence County, merchant, Annie Freeman, Giles County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 26, 1909 - p9

Hicks - February 19, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, J. C. Hicks, Lawrence County, public works, Elle Hicks, Lawrence County, Dr. W. J. Blackard, July 26, 1909 - p9

Odneal, Raymond M. - January 7, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, M. L. Odneal, Giles County, farmer, Emma Odneal, Ill., Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 26, 1909 - p10

Gaither, Polly L. - February 28, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, W. T. Gaither, Lawrence County, farmer, Maggie Gaither, Lawrence County, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, July 26, 1909 - p10

Gaither, Wiley - February 28, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, W. T. Gaither, Lawrence County, farmer, Maggie Gaither, Lawrence County, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, July 26, 1909 - p10

Green - March 28, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, W. J. Green, Warren County, farmer, Nannie Green, Wayne County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 26, 1909 - p10

Davis, Martha - January 15, 1909, F, C, Lawrence County, Andrew J. Davis, Lawrenceburg, public works, R. Davis, Lawrence County, midwife Jane Stewart, July 26, 1909 - p10

Belew, unnamed - April 15, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Charles Belew, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Maggie Belew, Perry County O., midwife Mrs. Thos. Henson, July 29, 1909 - p11

Lanning, Larina - July 15, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Jno. Lanning, Sursey County O., farmer, Laura Lanning, Cashacton County O., Dr. Will Neal - July 29, 1909 - p11

Crumwell, May F. - February 17, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, James Crumwell, Giles County, farmer, Lizzie Crumwell, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, July 29, 1909 - p11

May, Alba M. - October 12, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Robert E. May, Maury County, farmer, Amanda C. May, Lawrence County, Dr. Will Neal, July 29, 1909 - p11

Martin, Eple (?) M. - January 15, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Jno. W. Martin, Lawrence County, farmer, Margaret S. Martin, Lawrence County, none, July 29, 1909 - p11

Shay, Mettie C. - June 16, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Wm. P. Shay, Giles County, farmer, Nina D. Shay, Giles County, midwife Mrs. Cone - July 29, 1909 - p11

May, unnamed - April 25, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Jno. D. May, Lawrence County, farmer, America T. May, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, July 29, 1909 - p11

McSwain, Mamie T. - September 21, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, George W. McSwain, Cocke County TN, farmer, Dovie B. McSwain, Cocke County TN, midwife Mrs. Ledgford, July 29, 1909 - p11

Harvell, Wm. Z. - February 7, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, James R. Harvell, Giles County, farmer, Mattie E. Harvell, Giles County, midwife Mrs. Cone, July 29, 1909 - p11

Martin, M. - February 14, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Jas. T. Martin, Giles County, farmer, Perl E. Martin, Giles County, midwife Mrs. Martin, July 29, 1909 - p11

Henson, Tiny [Tina in 1910 census] B. - July 7, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Thomas W. Henson, Lawrence County, Jennie L. Henson, Jackson County Mich., midwife Mrs. T(?) Henson, July 29, 1909 - p11

Clifton, Buford J. - February 1, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, James G. Clifton, Lawrence County, farmer, Arvilla M. Clifton, Giles County, midwife Mrs. James, July 29, 1909 - p11

Risner, Chaney L. - June 15, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Arthur L. Risner, Wayne County, farmer, Wilmuth Risner, Ill., Dr. Kellogg, July 29, 1909 - p11

Martin, Jno. A. - May 12, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Alfred Martin, Lawrence County, farmer, Callie Martin, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. T. Henson, July 29, 1909 - p11

Martin, Calarma H. - November 29, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, James F. Martin, Lawrence County, farmer, Nellie Martin, Jay County Ind., Dr. Womack, July 29, 1909 - p11

Royse, unnamed - June 26, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Albert Royse, Rowan County KY, sawmilling, Mary Royse, Rowan County KY, Dr. Burdine, July 29, 1909 - p11

Ludwig, Gilbert E. - August18, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Archie J. Ludwig, Carroll County Ind., farmer, Alice E. Ludwig, Daris County Ohio, Dr. Gallaher, July 29, 1909 - p11

Boatright, Howard T. - December 15, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Jas. H. Boatright, Giles County, farmer, Kate W. Boatright, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, July 29, 1909 - p11

Wiley, Minnie E. - March 16, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Luther Wiley, Maury County, farmer, Mattie Wiley, Maury County, Dr. Womack, July 29, 1909 - p11

Long, Ella May - May 19, 1909, F. W., Ethridge, Leroy A. Long, Lauderdale County TN, farmer, Lena Long, AL, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p12

Calton, Arminta J. - February 23, 1909, F, W, Crowson, Ira R. Calton, Ambia Ind., farmer, Sarah E. Calton, Crowson, midwife Armend J. Cotton, July 20, 1909 - p12

Templin, Ethel D. - July 28, 1908, F, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, James L. Templin, Howard County Ind., farmer, Laura H. Templin, Franklin County Ind., Dr. C. M. Womack, July 20, 1909 - p11

Beard, Earl - October 19, 1908, M, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Benjamin F. Beard, Lawrence County, farmer, Emma Beard, Illinois, Dr. Dan Crews, July 20, 1909 - p12

McCaleb [McCaleb in 1910 census], Edna - October 31, 1908, F, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, John J. McCalep [McCaleb], Hickman County TN, farmer, Julia B. McCalep [McCaleb], Lawrenceburg, Dr. W. J. Stockard, July 20, 1909 - p12

Chamberlain, Luther W. - September 2, 1908, M, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Claud A. Chamberlain, Hickman County TN, farmer, Minnie E. Chamberlain, Pinkney, Dr. W. J. Stockard, July 20, 1909 - p12

Lehman, Cora V. - November 7, 1908, F, W, Crowson, Joseph S. Lehman, Mercer County Ohio, farmer, Bertha K. Lehman, Fountain County Ind., midwife Minervah Bowden, July 20, 1909 - p12

Clayton, Lora May - June 15, 1909, F, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Elmer E. Clayton, Wayne County, farmer, Flora I. D. Clayton, Wayne County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, July 20, 1909 - p12

Clayton, Lora Grace - July 5, 1909, F, W, Moon TN, Steve H. Clayton, Wayne County, farmer, Pearl E. Clayton, Wayne County, Dr. Rippey, July 20, 1909 - p12

Lee, Mary M. - August 27, 1908, F, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, William A. Lee, Wayne County, farmer, Ada L. Lee, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 20, 1909 - p12

Howard, infant - May 27, 1909, F, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, John W. Howard, Maury County, farmer, Mary B. Howard, Maury County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 20, 1909 - p12

Noss, Mildred G. - April 10, 1909, F, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Jessie L. Noss, Pensylvania, farmer, Cora E. Noss, Ind., Dr. C. M. Womack, July 20, 1909 - p12

Freeman, Charlie H. - August 8, 1908, M. W. RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Robert A. Freeman, Lawrence County, lumberman, Emma E. Freeman, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 20, 1909 - p12

West, Harry E. - December 16, 1908, M, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Ernest W. West, Lawrence County, farmer, Carrie B. West, Jackson Mich., Dr. Dan Crews, July 20, 1909 - p12

Garrett, Della M. - July 16, 1908, F, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Wm. M. Garrett, Lawrence County, farmer, Lucy E. Garrett, Gibson County, Ind., midwife Mrs. John Calton, July 20, 1909 - p12

Garrett, Adrin B. - July 16, 1908, M, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Wm. M. Garrett, Lawrence County, farmer, Lucy E. Garrett, Gibson County, Ind., midwife Mrs. John Calton, July 20, 1909 - p12

Schnider, Leona M. - December 24, 1908, F, W, St. Francisville Ill., John H. Schnider, Jasper County Ill., farmer, Mary J. Schnider, Strintown Ill., midwife Mrs. Helena Schnider, July 20, 1909 - p12

Patton, Alford C. - October 29, 1908, M, W, RR Ethridge, Robert N. Patton, Giles County, farmer, Low. E. Patton, Giles County, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p12

Sink, Clarence C. - May 2, 1909, M, W, Ethridge, Charley G. Sink, Ind., railroad, Maudie B. Sink, Montgomery County Ohio, midwife Mrs. Rachel Kohn, July 20, 1909 - p12

Brian, Helen P. - January 26, 1909, F, W, RR #2 Ethridge, [Edan in 1910 census] S. Brian, Ohio, farmer, Carrie M. Brian, Ind., midwife Mrs. Rachel Kohn, July 20, 1909 - p12

Yount, Paul W. F. - February 21, 1909, M, W, RR #2 Ethridge, Enos M. Yount, Ind., farmer, Clementine Yount, Ind., Dr. W. F. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p12

Wilkinson, Homer L. - July 13, 1908, M, C, Ethridge, John Wilkinson, Giles County, farmer, Harriet E. Wilkison, Maury County, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p12

McMasters, Susie C. - August 11, 1908, F, W, RR #1 Dunn, Thomas P. McMasters, Lawrence County, farmer, Sarah A. McMasters, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Young, July 20, 1909 - p12

Vann, William Howard - November 14, 1908, M, W, RR #2 Ethridge, Wm. J. Vann, Sevier County TN, farmer, Birthie M. Vann, Dekalb County MO, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 20, 1909 - p12

Dickey, Ruth B. - March 22, 1909, F, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Ambrose E. Dickey, Giles County, farmer, Vestie E. Dickey, Lewis County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 20, 1909 - p12

Smith, Janie L. - March 9, 1909, F, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, James E. Smith, Wayne County, farmer, Sarah L. Smith, Wayne County, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p12

Anderson, Mary L. - December 20, 1908, F, W, RR #2 Ethridge, Arther M. Anderson, KY, farmer, Kate Anderson, Minnesota, midwife Mrs. Calton, July 20, 1909 - p12

Anderson, unnamed - December 20, 1908, F, W, RR #2 Ethridge, Arther M. Anderson, KY, farmer, Kate Anderson, Minnesota, midwife Mrs. Calton, July 20, 1908 - p12

West, John H. - February 15, 1909, M, W, RR #1 Lawrenceburg, Joseph M. West, Ethridge, farmer, Martha E. West, Lawrenceburg, Dr. T. B. Burdine, July 20, 1909 - p12

Fortune, Hazel - July 20, 1908, F, W, Cambelsville, Ohio, Joseph E. Fortune, Cambelsville Ohio, farmer, Nora Fortune, Cosbocton County O, Dr. Marshall, July 20, 1909 - p12

Hare, unnamed - April 11, 1909, F, W, Ethridge, Samuel E. Hare, Brownsport TN, Grocier Clerk, Annie L. Hare, Centerville TN, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p12

Holtsford, unnamed - August 30, 1908, F, W, Ethridge, Wm. C. Holtsford, Ethridge, brakeman, Minnie E. Holtsford, Blacks Mills TN, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p12

Burch, unnamed - May 1, 1909, M, W, Ethridge, Jiff D. Burch, Miss, atty at law, Alice L. M. Burch, Blakes Mill TN, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p12

Cunningham, Mary - October 1, 1908, M, W, Ethridge, James E. Cunningham, Marshall County TN, rural carrier, Dora Cunningham, Lawrence County, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p12

Hampton, Mary [Harry in 1910 census] - November 15, 1908, M, W, Brace TN, C(?) Tom Hampton, Maury County, lumberman (?), Ada Hampton, Wayne County, Dr. J. H. Pickard, July 20, 1909 - p12

Foster, E(?) - February 15, 1909, M, New Salem, R. M. Foster, New Salem, farmer, Effie Foster, Ind., midwife Mrs. McMahan, July 29, 1909 - p13

Gunselman, Edward - August 27, 1908, M, Lawrence County, Edward Gunselman, Lawrence County, blacksmithing, Lena Gunselman, Lawrence County, Dr. Joe B. Kennedy, July 29, 1909 - p13

Pickard, Robert H. - May 21, 1909, M, Summertown, Dr. H. Pickard, Hickman County, physician, Della Pickard, Maury County, Dr. Piller, July 29, 1909 - p13

Walker, Wm. - September 28, 1908, M, Summertown, W. A. Walker, Hickman County, contractor, Rosalee Walker, Summertown, midwife Maggie Washburn, July 29, 1909 - p13

Massey, Clarence - November 23, 1908, M, Summertown, J. C. Massey, Jackson, general work, Ella Massey, Macon County TN, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Adkisson, May - April 12, 1909, F, Summertown, Bill Adkisson, Giles County, farmer, Hortie (?) Adkisson, Giles, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Grimes, Bessie - January 26, 1909, F, Summertown, T. P. Grimes, Maury County, farmer, Idah Grimes, Lawrence County, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Webb, John W. - March 14, 1909, M, Summertown, Joe Webb, Maury County, farmer, Alice D. Webb, Belifont, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Washburn, Arlin (?) - October 4, 1908, F, Washburn Place, J. W. Washburn, Mich., farmer, Rosie Washburn, Lawrence County, midwife Maggie Washburn, July 29, 1909 - p13

Cochran, Irene (?) - November 20, 1908, F, Rock Querry, Fred Cochren, Barnesville, farmer, Cora Cochren, Lawrence County, Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Clark, Earnest - November 3, 1908, M, Rock Querry, John Clark, Maury, farmer, Lucy Clark, Maury County, Dr. Campbell, July 29, 1909 - p13

Hicks, Kate - May 9, 1909, F, Rock Querry, S. W. Hicks, Maury, mdes., Kate Hicks, Lawrence County, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Bani (?), unnamed - May 3, 1909, M, Buffalow, Lee Bani, Lawrence County, farmer, ???, Buffalow, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Bani (?), James - February 15, 1909, M, Buffalow, Gilbert Bani, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary, Buffalow, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Henson, May - May 3, 1909, F, Buffalow, Walter Henson, Maury County, farmer, Jan Henson, Giles County, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Ramsey, Sam - December 10, 1908, M, Rock Querry, Manual Ramsey, LC, farmer, Susie Ramsey, Giles County, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Bostick, James - July 27, 1908, M, Summertown, Willard Bostick, Sullivan Ind., farmer, Elsie Bostick, Sullivan Ind., Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Shields, unnamed - July 18, 1908, F, Henryville, R. T. Shields, Henryville, farmer, Hester Shields, Ind., Dr. Campbell, July 29, 1909 - p13

Pennington, Elbert - December 24, 1908, M, Henryville, Jim Pennington, Henryville, Miller, Estella Pennington, Lincol Neb., midwife Mrs. McMahon, July 29, 1909 - p13

Ballard, no name - January 2, 1909, M, Henryville, Cal Ballard, Maury, carpenter, Florence Ballard, Maury, Dr. Campbell, July 29, 1909 - p13

Barnes, Ron (?) M. - June 3, 1909, M, Henryville, Fred Barnes, Barnesville, bookkeeper, Susie Barnes, Henryville, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Mooney, Charles - April 14, 1909, M, Crestview, G (?) Mooney, Mich., bookkeeper, Nel Mooney, Crestview, Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Jentry, Earnest - November 26, 1908, M, Summertown, G. W. Jentry, R-Bedford County, preacher, T. L. Gentry, R-Bedford County, Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Adkisson, Eulyn - August 15, 1908, F, Crestview, L. W. Adkisson, West ??? KY, railroading, Lizzie Adkisson, Maury County, Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Crosthwait - May 30, 1909, F, Summertown, Walter Crosthwait, Buffalow LC, farmer, Girly Crosthwait, West TN Obine, midwife Mrs. Hyett, July 29, 1909 - p13

Brandon, Willie - July 12, 1908, M, Crestview, Will Holoway, Texas, spoke trimer, Edna Brandon, Giles County, Dr. Landish (?), July 29, 1909 - p13

Henson, Earney M. - August 26, 1908, M, Crestview, Henry Henson, Giles County, spoke trimer, Florence Henson, Giles County, Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Anderson, Geo. T. - October 5, 1908, M, Crestview, T. O. Anderson, Ind., clerk in store, Wilhemina (?) Anderson, McArther Ohio, Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Usher, Gladis - May 5, 1909, F, Crestview, Frank Usher, Ind., carpenter, Argie Usher, Giles, July 29, 1909 - p13

Hines, Thomas - May 22, 1909, M, Florence AL, Thomas P. Himes, Hines AL, farmer & RR, Eddie T. Hines, Russellville AL, Dr. Price, July 29, 1909 - p13

Barnes, Charles S. - November 29, 1908, M, Crestview, Thomas A. Barnes, Ohio, RR agt., Margaret A. Barnes, Ill., Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Griggs, Wm. - January 12, 1909, M, Crestview, John Griggs, Maury, farmer, L??? Griggs, Maury, Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Hollaway, Lena - March 24, 1909, F, Lewis County, D. Hollaway, Lawrence County, railroading, Maggie Hollaway, Giles County, midwife Sury Griggs, July 29, 1909 - p13

Hollaway, L. B. - December 18, 1908, M, Crestview, Louis Hollaway, AL, farmer, J. P. Hollaway, Lewis County, Dr. Pickard, July 29, 1909 - p13

Hollaway, Clide - October 12, 1908, M, Crestview, Will Hollaway, Maury, farmer, Rosa Hollaway, Lewis County, Dr. Usher, July 29, 1909 - p13

Martin, Willie C. - March 22, 1909, M, W, Allen's Creek, Walis Newton, Newburg, farming, Emmer Martin, Barnsville, midwife Mamie Patterson, July 30, 1909 - p14

Staggs, Solomon - January 11, 1909, M, W, Allen's Creek, W. C. Staggs, Waynesboro, mining, J. R. Staggs, Clifton, Dr. J. W. More, July 30, 1909 - p14

Milligan, T(?) - December 28, 1908, F, W, Allen's Creek, Charles Milligan, Henryville, mining, Roseta Milligan, Lial Station, midwife (?) Staggs, July 30, 1909 - p14

Staggs, Ernest - April 10, 1909, M, W, Allen's Creek, Frank Staggs, Allen's Creek, mining, Martha Staggs, Strathmore, Dr. J. W. More, July 30, 1909 - p14

Staggs, Claudie - October 13, 1908, F, W, Allen's Creek, Dick Staggs, Strathmore, farming, Annie Staggs, Waynesboro, midwife Mamie Patterson, July 30, 1909 - p14

Mc???, M??? - August 15, 1908, F, W, Allen's Creek, John Mc???, Ashland, loading iron, M??? Mc???, Waynesboro, Dr. Norman, July 30, 1909 - p14

Staggs, Maggie L. - May 7, 1909, F, W, Allen's Creek, Manly Staggs, Allen's Creek, mining, Florence Staggs, Napier, midwife Mannie Patterson, July 30, 1909 - p14

Brewer, Amber - December 5, 1908, M, W, Allen's Creek, Charlie Brewer, Allen's Creek, mining, Mary Brewer, Strathmore, midwife Mamie Patterson, July 30, 1909 - p14

Barnett, Nellie - March 24, 1909, F, W, Allen's Creek, Lis. Barnett, Savannah, sawmilling, Mollie Barnett, Lodi, midwife Joanna Spann, July 30, 1909 - p14

Rohling, Rosie - June 26, 1908, F, W, Allens creek, Herman Rohling, Lawrenceburg, merchant, Anni Rohling, Daton Ohio, Dr. J. B. Stockard, July 30, 1909 - p14

Weaver, Merth - April 21, 1909, F, W, Strathmore, Lewis Weaver, West Point, farming, Blanch Weaver, Newburg, midwife Mary Ham, July 30, 1909 - p14

Brimer, Ofiela (?) - July 2, 1908, F, W, Strathmore, Geo. Brimer, Florence, loging, Sallie Brimer, Columbia, midwife Mary Chambers, July 30, 1909 - p14

Bloom, Lester - April 20, 1909, M, W, Abner, Call. Bloom, Mich, engineer, Francis Bloom, Lawrenceburg, midwife Joanna Spann - July 30, 1909 - p14

Jensen, Edward - April 9, 1909, M, W, J. J. Jensen, Denmark, sawmilling, Annie Jensen, Denmark, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, July 30, 1909 - p14

Wooard, not named - May 29, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Will Wooard, Lawrence, farmer, Clara Barnes, Lawrence County, Dr. Campbell, July 21, 1909 - p15

Boges, Olia - August 14, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, S(?) Boges, Maury County, pub. works, Florence Woodes, Lawrence County, midwife Nancy Right, July 21, 1909 - p15

Williams, Lugean [Lou J. in 1910 census] - August 11, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Tom Williams, Lawrence County, farming, Nell W (?), Maury County, midwife Jane Williams, July 21, 1909 - p15

Crane, Olie - March 19, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Black Craig, Lawrence County, farming, Florence Winters, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Milligan, July 21, 1909 - p15

Pennington, Noble - December 1, 1908, M, W, Lawrence County, Jake Pennington, Lawrence County, farming, Ida Hickman, West Va., Dr. Campbell, July 21, 1909 - p15

Dodd, Joney - no date, M, W, Lawrence County, Sill Dodd, Lawrence County, public works, Liney Dodd, Lawrence County, Dr. Campbell, July 21, 1909 - p15

Hazelwood, Bernett W. - January 17, 1909, M, W, Brace, Fred Hazelwood, Marshal County TN, railroad agt., Kate Hazelwood, Lawrence County, Dr. J. H. Pickard, July 20, 1909 - p16

Baldwin, Albert - June 9, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, John Baldwin, Jackson County Mich., farmer, Pearl Baldwin, Giles County, midwife Esella Baldwin, July 20, 1909 - p16

Alexander, Floid - January 12, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Jess Alexander, Lawrence County, farmer, Maud Alexander, Edmonson County KY, midwife W. H. Goff, July 20, 1909 - p16

Wood, Wm. A. - May 17, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Elbert Wood, Lewis County, farmer, Bee Wood, Maury County, midwife Esella Baldwin, July 20, 1909 - p16

Kerr, Alice S. - November 16, 1908, F, W, Lawrence County, Hardy Kerr, Maury County, farmer & peddler, Frances Kerr, Lawrence County, Dr. W. B. Kellogg, July 20, 1909 - p16

Woodson, Finley - February 3, 1909, M, C, Lawrence County, Tom Woodson, Williamson County TN, farmer, Salley Woodson, Texas, none, July 20, 1909 - p16

Dickey, [Lourah E. in 1910 census] - January 3, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Lee Dickey, Giles County, farmer, Allace Dickey, Lawrence County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 20, 1909 - p16

Hilkert, Dolly E. - March 10, 1909, F, W, Indiana, Wm. Hilkert, don't know, farmer, Bertha Hilkert, Putnam Co. Ohio, was not any, July 20, 1909 - p16

Owen, Otta L. - April 5, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Tom Owen, Giles County, farmer, Lucy Owen, Wayne County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 20, 1909 - p16

Collier, May - June 24, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Bob Collier, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary Collier, Lawrence County, Dr. Dan Crews, July 20, 1909 - p16

Owen, Grady - May 17, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Thomas Owen, Wayne County, farmer, Mattie Owen, Lawrence County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 20, 1909 - p16

Tomason, Velma L. - March 11, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, E. A. Thomason, Maury County, farmer, Bessie Thomason, Giles County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 20, 1909 - p16

Hills, Aaron - no date, M, W, Lawrence County, Elliot Hills, Lawrence County, farmer, Frankey J. Hills, Lawrence County, Dr. Kellough, July 20, 1909 - p16

Dickey, Pearl - January 18, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Bob Dickey, Giles County, farmer, Annie Dickey, Wayne County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 20, 1909 - p16

Risener, William - June 9, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Cisro Risener, Giles County, farmer, Maggie Risener, Giles County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 20, 1909 - p16

Laymay, Susie - February 9, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Bob Laymay, Giles County, public works, Minnie B. Laymay, Lawrence County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 20, 1909 - p16

Fowler, Gertie - September 7, 1908, F, W, near Loretto, James Fowler, Wayne County, farmer, Katie Fowler, Lawrence County, Dr. White, July 28, 1909 - p17

Russ, Gladis - October 20, 1908, F, W, West Point, Will Russ, Lawrence County, farmer, Willie Russ, Wayland Springs, P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Landtroop, Rose - July 8, 1908, F, W, Loretto, Will Landtroop, unknown, farmer, Hort(?) Landtroop, Wayne County, Dr. White, July 28, 1909 - p17

Fisher, Pearl - April 19, 1909, F, W, Loretto, Dee Fisher, Loretto, farmer, Jennie Fisher, West Point, Dr. Cole, July 28, 1909 - p17

Fisher, Hattie (?) - August 3, 1908, F, W, West Point, Ben (?) Fisher, Loretto, farmer, Kate Fisher, West Point, midwife Mrs. Thomason, July 28, 1909 - p17

Wiley, Rachel - August 23, 1908, F, W, West Point, Alfred Wiley, Lawrence County, farmer, Millie Wiley, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

York Retha - January 6, 1909, F, W, Loretto, Chap York, Wayne County, farmer, Helen York, Lawrence County, not any, July 28, 1909 - p17

Waters, John - September 21, 1908, M, W, West Point, John Waters, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary Waters, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Powell, Clarence - September 26, 1908, M, W, West Point, James Powell, Lawrence County, farmer, Lena Powell, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Pering, July 28, 1909 - p17

Lemay, Floid - November 27, 1908, M, W, West Point, Wiley Floid, Lawrence County, farmer, Lillie Lemay, West Point, midwife Mrs. Pering, July 28, 1909 - p17

Horn, Anna - December 11, 1908, F, W, West Point, Edgar Horn, Lawrence County, saw-milling, Maud Horn, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Wiley, Willie - July 18, 1908, M, W, West Point, Thomas Wiley, Lawrence County, farming, Florence Wiley, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Ha???, Bula - April 16, 1909, F, W, West Point, Jack H???, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Lesley H???, Lawrence County, not any, July 28, 1909 - p17

Olmstead infant - April 1, 1909, M, W, West Point, John Olmstead, Mich., hoop coiler, May Olmstead, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Horton, Lela - July 19, 1908, F, W, Wayne County, John Horton, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Hester Horton, Harden County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p17

Littrell, Paul - July 19, 1908, M, W, West Point, Killen Littrell, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Bernice Littrell, Lawrence County, Dr. Cole, July 28, 1909 - p17

Mason, Ernest - October 4, 1908, M, W, West Point, Wm. Mason, Franklin TN, farming, Jennie Mason, Marshall County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Moore, Martha - March 4, 1909, F, W, West Point, W. F. Moore, Wayne County, blacksmith, Sarah Moore, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Simpson, Clifford - May 2, 1909, M, C, West Point, Shala Simpson AL, railroader, Ola Simpson, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

McCrorey, Lewis - February 15, 1909, M, W, West Point, W. H. McCrorey, Wayne County, mail carrier, A. M. McCrory, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p17

Ezell infant - June 19, 1909, M, W, West Point, Tom Ezell, Lawrence County, sawer, Laura Ezell, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Green, Verlie - August 5, 1908, F, W, West Point, W. W. Green, Lawrence County, sec-foreman, Mary Green, Ark., Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p17

Howell, infant - April 15, 1909, F, W, West Point, Floid Howell, none, con.-labor, Lizzie Howell, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Hucaba, Floid - January 13, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, Charles Huckaba, Wayne County, farming, Ema Huckaba, Pinkney, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p17

Moore, Herbert - January 3, 1909, M, W, West Point, Noah Moore, Wayne County, clerk, Nona Moore, Lauderdale County AL, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p17

Alsup infant - March 8, 1909, M, W, West Point, Sam Alsup, Giles County, mining, Maud Alsup, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p17

Holt, Evelyn - May 24, 1909, F, W, West Point, Virgil Holt, Wayne County, school teacher, Laura Holt, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p17

Alsop, Howard - September 8, 1908, M, W, West Point, R. B. Alsop, Giles County, mining, Maud Alsop, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p17

Springer, Gene - April 3, 1909, M, C, West Point, Andrew Springer, Lawrence County, railroader, Emma Springer, Lawrence County, midwife Ida McDowell, July 28, 1909 - p17

Barnett, Harrey - October 8, 1908, M, C, West Point, Scott Barnett, AL, mining, Mildred Barnett, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Pullen infant - April 6, 1909, F, C, West Point, unknown, none, none, Ora Pullen, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Price, Roy - February 25, 1909, M, W, West Point, Edgar Price, Lawrence County, farming, Emma Price, Lodi, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Welch, Sam Ella - February 27, 1909, F, C, West Point, Sam Welch, Lawrence County, mining, Florence Welch, Lawrence County, midwife Cintha Welch, July 28, 1909 - p17

Parker, H. Mabry - August 22, 1908, M, W, Wayland Springs, W. H. Parker, Giles County, mining, Edna Parker, Lawrence County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 28, 1909 - p17

Moore, Clara - May 23, 1909, F, W, West Point, Mack Moore, Lawrence County, farming, Henry Ella Moore, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p17

Oliver, Cleora - May 31, 1909, F, C, West Point, Eli Oliver, AL, mining, Maud Oliver, Lawrence County, midwife Cintha Welch, July 28, 1909 - p17

Riley, Clarence - January 18, 1909, M, W, West Point, Wm. Riley, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Helen Riley, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p17

Hunt, Edward - September 25, 1908, M, W, Wayland Springs, Andrew Hunt, West Point, lumber ???, Maggie Hunt, Lawrence County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 28, 1909 - p17

no name, found in Woods - May 3, 1909, F, C - p17

Fields, Horace - April 10, 1909, M, C, West Point, unknown, none, none, Mary Fields, AL, midwife Roan Blair, July 28, 1909 - p18

Weaver, Amos - April 4, 1909, M, W, West Point, Tom Weaver, Lawrence County, farmer, Aline Weaver, Lawrence County, not any, July 28, 1909 - p18

Gray, Bula - May 27, 1909, F, W, Pinkney, Brown Gray, Lawrence County, farmer, Anna Gray, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal - July 28, 1909 - p18

Hodge, Jessie - September 16, 1908, F, W, Pinkney, Henry Hodge, Lawrence County, farmer, Nannie Hodge, AL, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Prince, Clyde - January 13, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, James Prince, Lawrence County, loading cars, Onis Prince, AL, none, July 28, 1909 - p18

Rippy, Willie - November 2, 1908, F, W, Pinkney, Joe Rippy, Abner TN, mining, Ida Rippy, Lawrence County, midwife Mat(?) Jackson, July 28, 1909 - p18

Davis, Roy - November 8, 1908, M, W, Pinkney, Frank Davis, Giles County, farming, Martha Davis, Marshall County, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

[Hughes in 1910 census], Clarance - February 9, 1909, M, W, West Point, Wiley Hughes, Lawrence County, enginering, Sallie Hughes, not any, July 28, 1909 - p18

Nelson, Mattie - April 19, 1909, F, W, Pinkney, John Nelson, Wayne County, mining, Fannie Nelson, Wayne County, midwife Martha Kilpatrick, July 28, 1909 - p18

Rochell, Chapple - August 8, 1908, F, W, Pinkney, James Rochell, Lawrence County, farming, Mary Rochell, unknown, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p18

Howell, Nellie - June 6, 1909, F, W, Faro, Emmett Howell, none, mining, Hattie Howell, AL, midwife Sallie Howell, July 28, 1909 - p18

Brown, James - January 23, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, Bur Brown, AL, farming, Lela Brown, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p18

Robertson, Bethel - June 13, 1909, F, W, Pinkney, James Robertson, Lawrence County, farming, Osia Robertson, Lawrence County AL, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p18

Perry, Howard - December 30, 1908, M, W, Pinkney, Will Perry, Walker County AL, mining, Sallie Perry, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Robertson, July 28, 1909 - p18

Dobbins, Mamie - December 21, 1909, F, C, West Point, John Dobbins, Fayettville TN, farming, Hellen [Viola in 1910 census] Dobbins, Tuscumbia AL, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p18

Darnell, Bessie - January 26, 1909, F, W, Ferro, Geo. Darnell, Wayne County, farming, Mandy Dobbin, Morgan County AL, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p18

Hutson, Jolly - September 8, 1908, M, W, West Point, Milt. [Milton in marriages] Hutson, Lawrence County, m-mechanic, Carrie Hutson, Fairfield Co. O, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p18

Johnston, Anna - December 3, 1908, F, W, Ferro, Mark Johnston, Lawrence County, mining, Dora Johnston, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p18

Woods infant - December 2, 1908, M, W, Ferro, Tom Woods, Lawrence County, mining, Hortia Woods, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Shelton, Fred - August 26, 1908, M, W, Ferro, John Shelton, Lawrence County, mining, Nannie Shelton, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p18

Riley, Ulas - December 30, 1908, M, W, Ferro, Will Riley, Lawrence County, mining, Effie Riley, Giles County, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Green, Mary - September 14, 1908, F, W, Ferro, John Green, Lawrence County, mining, Willie Green, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Wood, Bertha - April 14, 1909, F, W, Ferro, Dan Wood, Hickman County, mining, Bula Wood, Giles County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p18

Hodge, Sam - January 14, 1909, M, W, Ferro, L. Hodge, Hickman County, mining, Rose Hodge, Lawrence County, Mrs. Childress, July 28, 1909 - p18

Kinnard infant - March 24, 1909, M, C, West Point, James Kinnard, Maury County, mining, Mollie Kinnard, Campville TN, midwife Cintha West, July 28, 1909 - p18

Winters infant - May 6, 1909, M, W, West Point, Edgar Winters, Lawrence County, mining, Addie Winters, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Robertson, July 28, 1909 - p18

Fra??? Dollie - February 21, 1909, F, W, West Point, Will Fra???, Tex., Enginer, Nona Fra???, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p18

Prince infant - May 21, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, James Prince, Lawrence County, fireman, Callie Prince, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p18

Welch, Carrie - January 4, 1909, F, W, Pinkney, F. A. Welch, Lawrence County, farmer, M. L. Welch, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p18

Sandy, Tennie - August 24, 1908, F, W, Pinkney, J. L. Sandy, Lawrence County, mining, Myrtle Sandy, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Pennington, Clara - December 14, 1908, F, W, Pinkney, H. Pennington, Lawrence County, farmer, Ethel Pennington, KY, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Risner, Mollie - December 17, 1908, F, W, Pinkney, Geo. Risner, Wayne County, mining, Alice Risner, Wayne County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p18

Downing, Cecil - November 8, 1908, F, W, Will Downing, Lawrence County, Engineer, Ida Downing, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Huse [Hughes in 1910 census] infant - April 19, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, Will Huse, Lawrence County, linesman (?) [in 1910 census listed as laborer at ore mines], Rose Huse, Maury County, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Porter, Anna - August 4, 1908, F, W, Pinkney, J. L. Porter, Lawrence County, Engineer, Ada Porter, Ark., Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Roden, Van - March 16, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, F. Roden, N. J., bookkeeper, R. E. Roden, Mich., Dr. W. F. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p18

Roberts, None (?) - October 24, 1908, M, W, West Point, John Roberts, Lawrence County, log cutter, Maggie Roberts, Giles County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p18

Styles, Mandy - May 30, 1909, F, W, West Point, Joe Styles, Ind., merchent, Willie Styles, Parris TN, Dr. Gallaher, July 28, 1909 - p18

Simbeck, James - November 12, 1908, M, W, West Point, H. Simbeck, Lawrence County, hoop business, Bertha Simbeck, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p18

Clay, Quintin - August 1, 1908, M, C, West Point, Ollie Clay, Lawrence County, miner, Delpha Crawford, Lawrence County, midwife Cintha Welch, July 28, 1909 - p19

Welch, Katherine - August 1908, F, W, West Point, R. B. Welch, Lawrence County, constable, Genett Welch, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p19

White, Lytle - August 11, 1908, M, W, Fall River, Noah White, Lawrence County, merchant, Lula White, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 28, 1909 - p19

Smith, George - April 24, 1909, M, C, West Point, Joe Smith, M(?), mining, Viola Smith, Lawrence County, midwife Roan Blair, July 28, 1909 - p19

Johnston, Caroline - September 18, 1908, F, W, West Point, R. C. Johnston, Lawrence County, farming of (?), Lena Johnston, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p19

Berryhill twins - February 20, 1909, Ms, W, West Point, Dick Berryhill, Lawrence County, farming, Dela Berryhill, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p19

Lemay infant - August 26, 1908, F, W, West Point, John Lemay, Lawrence County, farming, Mary Lemay, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p19

Nance, Lonie - September 14, 1908, M, W, West Point, J. W. Nance, Maury County, blacksmith, M. E. Lance, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p19

McGee, Gypsey - November 11, 1908, F, W, West Point, John McGee, Wayne County, column (?) factory, Ella McGee, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p19

Reed infant - April 6, 1909, F, C, West Point, unknown, West Point, none, Ora Reed, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, July 28, 1909 - p19

Bromley, Gus - November 3, 1908, M, W, West Point, Sam Bromley, Wayne County, farmer, Jim Bromley, Wayne County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 28, 1909 - p19

Perser, Mary L. - May 25, 1910, F, W, Iron City, Wes Perser, AL, farmer, Desdy Perser, Iron City, Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

McNeese, Rosa Lee - July 30, 1909, F, W, Iron City, W. T. McNeese, AL, R. R. Carpenter (?), Nannie McNeese, Coffee County TN, Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

Smith, Mary (?) - March 31, 1910, F, W, Iron City, J. H. Smith, AL, farmer, Susie Smith, AL, Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

Hensley, Hazel E. - July 7, 1909, F, W, Iron City, John Hensley, Wayne County, sawmill, Laura Hensley, Wayne County, Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

Spencer, Mary E. - August 22, 1909, F, W, Iron City, W. H. Spencer, Wayland Springs, farmer, Myrlle M. Spencer, Miss., Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

Hayes, Gladis - May 5, 1910, F, W, Iron City, Will Hayes, Lawrence County, sawmill, Mamie Hayes, Wayne County, Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

Liles, Harry C. - June 23, 1910, M, W, Iron City, Billie Liles, AL, R. R. Sec., Pearl Liles, West Point, Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

Cody, Willie - June 17, 1910, M, W, Iron City, Charley Cody, Iron City, farmer, Ada Cody, AL, Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

Cody, Lillie - June 17, 1910, F, W, Iron City, Charley Cody, Iron City, farmer, Ada Cody, AL, Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

Reogas, Joe E. - January 6, 1910, M, W, Wayland Springs, Joe Reogas, West Point, miner, Mary Reogas, none, Dr. J. B. McMackin, August 3, 1910 - p20

Daniels, Sarah - May 25, 1910, F, W, Wayland Springs, Joe Daniels, Wayne County, farmer, Sarah Daniels, Wayne County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, August 3, 1910 - p20

Adkisson, Thomas A. - May 15, 1910, F, W, Iron City, T. A. Adkisson, Wayland Springs, farmer, Mary E. Adkisson, Wayland Springs, Dr. J. B. McMackin, August 3, 1910 - p20

Forsythe, Ruby E. - July 13, 1909, F, W, Iron City, J. M. Forsythe, AL, lumberman, Allie Forsythe, AL, Dr. N. Danley, August 3, 1910 - p20

Seavey, Olive - July 25, 1909, F, W, Iron City, Paul S. Seavey, Columbia, farmer, Edna Seavey, Paris T, Dr. S. E. Byler, August 3, 1910 - p20

Smith, Ben C. - December 25, 1909, M, C, Iron City, Bob Smith, Wayne County, farmer, Addie Smith, AL, midwife Nancy Moten, August 3, 1910 - p20

Smith, Lora C. - July 1909, F, C, Iron City, N. Smith, none, miner, Mandy Smith, AL, midwife Margie (?) Moten, August 3, 1910 - p20

Murrell, Callie M. - December 5, 1909, F, W, TN, J. B. Murrell, TN, farmer, Mary M. Newton, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Lovel, James B. - December 30, 1909, M, W, TN, John B. Lovel, AL, farmer, Olice A. Schot, TN, Dr. McConnell, August 3, 1910 - p21

Barnett, Wm. H. - November 20, 1909, M, W, TN, W, A. Barnett, TN, farmer, Rose L. Littrell, TN, none, August 3, 1910 - p21

Creekmore, Herman L. - August 16, 1909, M, W, TN, A. W. Creekmore, AL, farmer, Mary C. Bohannan, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Johns, Buttie (?) L. - September 18, 1909, F, W, TN, Jack Johns, TN, farmer, Lou Springer, TN, Dr. McConell, August 3, 1910 - p21

Curtis, Cecil H. - December 3, 1909, M, W, TN, Tom Curtis, AL, farmer, Alice Alvis, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Wilcoxson, Edard P. - June 4, 1910, M, W, TN, L. W. Wilcoxson, AL, farmer, Maudie Howard, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Reeves, Nevar [Never in 1910 census] - November 10, 1909, F, W, TN, N. C. Reeves, TN, farmer, Sah [Sarah?] E. White, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Allred, Braid P. - November 25, 1909, M, W, TN, P. N. [in marriages he is I. N., in 1910 census he is Isaac N.] Allred, AL, farmer, Fannie Mathews, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Eells, Lemel - October 29, 1909, M, W, TN, Claus Eells, New York, farmer, Dora Lacroix, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Cole, Eva Arthur - November 17, 1909, F, W, Loretto, A. D. Cole, TN, physician, Lena Arthur, AL, Dr. Lee Stutts, August 3, 1910 - p21

Littrell, Marcum D. - November 4, 1909, M, W, TN, Guck Littrell, AL, farmer, Vergie Tidwell, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

King, Cornelius L. - June 21, 1909, M, W, TN, Henry King, TN, farmer, Mamie Augustine, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Moody, Gladis L. - January 29, 1910, M, W, TN, C. R. Moody, AL, merchant, Mary Woods, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Littrell, Ream [Raman in 1910 census] - March 4, 1910, M, W, TN, J. A. Littrell, AL, farmer, Francis Reddle, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Kerstin, Herman - July 28, 1909, M, W, TN, Clem Kestin, TN, woodworkman, Annie Connor, TN, Dr, Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Kerstiens, Augu [Augusta in 1910 census] J. - April 18, 1910, M, W, TN, Frank Kerstiens, TN, agant, Clara Byke, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Augustin, Noris [Elnora in 1910 census] L. - February 17, 1910, F, W, TN, W. H. Augustin, TN, farmer, Lena Nerdert, TN, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Broly, Odell - October 12, 1909, M, W, TN, J. G. Broly, TN, farmer, Lucie A. Richardson, TN, Dr. McConnel, August 3, 1910 - p21

Hammond, Paul - July 16, 1909, M, W, TN, Bed [James M. in 1910 and J. M. in marriages] Hammond, AL, farmer, Minnie Phillips, GA, Dr. McConnel, August 3, 1910 - p21

Ezell, Annie May - June 30, 1910, F, W, TN, S. T. Ezell, TN, farmer, Maudie M. Newton, AL, Dr. Cotton, August 3, 1910 - p21

Shadix, Willie E. - July 17, 1909, M, W, TN, Will Shadix, TN, farmer, Mary Ezell, TN, Dr. McConnell, August 3, 1910 - p21

Phillips, Walter W. - April 8, 1910, M, W, TN, W. T. Phillips, GA, farmer, Minie D. Quattlele (?), AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Kile, Melinde (?) C. - March 15, 1910, F, W, TN, W. M. Kile, AL, farmer, Fannie Runnels, GA, none, August 3, 1910 - p21

Belew, Alisson - August 22, 1909, M, W, TN, Dencil Belew, TN, farmer, Minnie Jurdan [Jordan in marriages], TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Brown, Alice M. - August 17, 1909, F, W, TN, F. M. Brown, TN, farmer, Mattie Ezell, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Brown, Idie W. - March 14, 1910, F, W, TN, Nate Brown, TN, farmer, Lilly Yocum, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Neidter, Thrice R. - June 3, 1910, F, W, TN, H. W. Neidtre, TN, sawmillman, Felmenr [Minnie in 1910 and P. M. in marriages] Augustin, TN, Dr. Harteson, August 3, 1910 - p21

Littrell, Charly C. - August 11, 1909, M, W, TN, Mose Littrell, AL, farmer, Rose M. Cole, AL, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Beckman, Conert [Conred in 1910 census] J. - August 24, 1909, M, W, TN, Fred Beckman, OK, farmer, Anie Henkel, TN, August 3, 1910 - p21

Hughes, Nora - June 4, 1910, F, W, TN, Luis Hughes, TN, farmer, Florence Clark, Mighen [Michigan in 1910 census], Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Newton infant - June 10, 1910, F, W, TN, R. R. Newton, TN, farmer, Edith (?) Palmore, TN, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

York, Rance (?) [Thomas in 1910 census] M. - October 25, 1909, M, W, TN, Will York, TN, farmer, Conie Adkeson, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Rengleng, Henry - September 3, 1909, M, W, TN, Ben Rengleng, TN, farmer, Anie LUmppht, TN, none, August 3, 1910 - p21

Hollander, Nick G. - March 20, 1909, M, W, TN, George Hollander, OK, farmer, Denis Keolch, Ind., none, August 3, 1910 - p21

Smith, Fanie L. - June 1, 1910, F, W, TN, Charley Smith, TN, farmer, Mack A. Jurden, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Johns, Viola M. - November 9, 1909, F, W, TN, Wm. D. Johns, TN, farmer, Eler Bevens, TN, none, August 3, 1910 - p21

White, Cerns (?) [Canealus in 1910 census] - March 23, 1910, M, W, TN, S. Y. White, TN, farmer, Sallie Johnson, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Augustin, Alber H. - September 3, 1910, M, W, TN, A. J. Augustin, Nebraska, farmer, Mary Kress, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p21

Hood, Stanlett - April 1, 1910, M, W, TN, L. J. Hood, AL, farmer, Etter Forten [Orten in Hood Family Book], GA, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p21

Mabry, Bessie C. - January 27, 1910, F, none, none, Mark Mabry, TN, none, Mamie Quinn, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Belew, Clarence H. - April 26, 1910, M, W, TN, J. O. Belew, TN, farmer, Lillie B. Basham, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Brown, Chalmos (Chalmace?) - February 12, 1910, M, W, TN, B. N. Brown, TX, farmer, Birdie Quinn, TN, none, August 3, 1910 - p22

Curtis, Dalice B. - June 9, 1910, M, W, TN, Jim Curtis, AL, farmer, Calie Belew, TN, none, August 3, 1910 - p22

Comer, Besie - April 9, 1910, F, W, TN, Jese Comer, TN, farmer, Ms. Clark, AL, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Jones, Cordie M. - May 22, 1910, F, W, TN, Charley Jones, TN, farmer, Linzie Flatt, AL, Dr. Tassel, August 3, 1910 - p22

Farr, Clarence M. - February 15, 1910, M, W, TN, John Farr, Ind., farmer, Eler Flatt, TN, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p22

Barnett, John A. - November 14, 1909, M, W, TN, W. A. Barnett, TN, farmer, Eler Bishop, AL, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Curtis, Marion B. - October 29, 1909, M, W, TN, Frank Curtis, AL, farmer, Nance L. Allred, AL, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Lawrence, Clara - December 12, 1909, F, W, TN, J. A. Lawrence, TN, farmer, Fannie Johnson, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p22

Marks, Herbert - May 16, 1910, M, W, TN, Albert Marks, TN, farmer, Vanie Roberson, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p22

Flatt, Macie - December 17, 1909, F, W, TN, Jim Flatt, TN, farmer, Martha McDow, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Hammonds, Lillie M. - September 15, 1909, F, W, TN, Van Hammonds, AL, farmer, Mary Shelton, AL, none, August 3, 1910 - p22

Shelton, Leo - May 15, 1910, M, W, TN, John Shelton, AL, farmer, Ora Harlan, TN, Dr. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p22

Cleveland, Jesie M. - April 8, 1910, F, W, TN, John Cleveland, GA, farmer, Salie Day, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p22

Nash, Richard - February 1, 1910, M, W, TN, Dock Nash, TN, farmer, Cindie Nash, TN, Dr. Cashmol (?), August 3, 1910 - p22

Nash, Vester - July 23, 1910, F, W, TN, Jim Nash, TN, farmer, ???, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Byke, Anie - January 25, 1910, F, none, TN, Ben Byke, TN, farmer, Mary Epping, TN, Dr. Danley, August 3, 1910 - p22

Hand, Edward C. - October 12, 1909, M, W, TN, W. S. Hand, GA, farmer, Luler Brady, GA, Dr. McCosnell, August 3, 1910 - p22

Davis, Effie D. - February 19, 1909, F, W, TN, Will Davis, TN, farmer, Ader Williams, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p22

Myhon, Newton C. - February 27, 1910, M, W, TN, J. B. Myhon, TN, farmer, Nancie C. Pennington, AL, Dr. White, August 3, 1910 - p22

Williams, Virdie (?) D. - March 26, 1910, M, W, TN, Jim Williams, TN, farmer, Janie Wilks, AL, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Williams, Efie L. - November 8, 1909, F, W, TN, Frank Williams, TN, farmer, Conna Bayley, AL, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Ayers, Thomas M. - October 12, 1909, M, W, TN, Jake Ayers, TN, farmer, Lue Smith, TN, none, August 3, 1910 - p22

Sandy, Cora [Troy in 1910 census] L. - August 9, 1909, M, W, TN, Ale [Alexander in marriages] Sandy, TN, farmer, Lyie [Agnes in 1910 census] A. Smith, TN, none, August 3, 1910 - p22

Rukhman, Herman - November 17, 1909, M, W, TN, John Rukhman, TN, farmer, Anie Dooler, Germana, none, August 3, 1910 - p22

Green, Charley - June 4, 1910, M, W, TN, W. T. Green, AL, farmer, Jule C. Roberson, AL, Dr. Danley, August 3, 1910 - p22

M???, Alferd E. - February 25, 1910, M, W, TN, Hue M???, AL, mail carrier, Mary S. Richardson, AL, Dr. Danley, August 3, 1910 - p22

Green, Lula M. - March 16, 1910, F, W, TN, Bob Green, AL, farmer, Lilie D. Killen, AL, Dr. Danley, August 3, 1910 - p22

Perry, Anie M. - September 10, 1909, F, W, TN, Grover Perry, AL, farmer, Pirel Penington, AL, none, August 3, 1910 - p22

Barnett, James P. - September 10, 1909, M, W, TN, James A. Barnett, TN, farmer, Mary A. Martindal, AL, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Tidwell, Emer L. - May 3, 1910, F, W, TN, Bob Tidwell, TN, farmer, Frances Sandrell, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Tidwell, Wilie C. - December 5, 1910, M, W, TN, Charley Tidwell, TN, farmer, Lizzie Lay, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Tidwell, Joy - January 27, 1910, M, W, TN, W. W. Tidwell, TN, farmer, Alice Quillen, TN, Dr. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p22

Paine, Mattie - December 25, 1910, F, W, TN, John Paine, TN, farmer, Frances Hughes, TN, none, August 3, 1910 - p22

Stisher, Alabama - December 24, 1909, F, W, TN, Joe B. Stisher, GA, farmer, Lue Bishop, GA, Dr, Danley, August 3, 1910 - p22

Roberts, Eula - February 1910, F, W, Fall River, Lou Roberts, Lawrenceburg, millman, Annie Roberts, Bodenham, midwife Mrs. Rat. Young, August 3, 1910 - p23

Belew, Frierson - March 1, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Bob Belew, Appleton, farmer, Mary Belew, Appleton, none, August 3, 1910 - p23

Styles, Charlie Elmer - March 3, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Dave Styles, East TN, farmer, Nancy Styles, East TN, none, August 3, 1910 - p23

Garner, Wm. Dewy - June 19, 1910, M, W, Fall River, W. A. Garner, Shores T, farmer, Isabell Garner, Aspen Hill T, midwife Mrs. Rat Young, August 3, 1910 - 23

Littrell, Floyd - January 8, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Andrew Littrell, Lexington AL, farmer, Bettie Littrell, Aspen Hill T, midwife Mrs. Rat Young, August 3, 1910 - p23

Justice, Vera - March 14, 1910, F, W, Dunn, A. J. Justice, Cullman AL, farmer, Martha Justice, Jones Chapel AL, midwife Mrs. Rat Young, August 3, 1910 - p23

Pace, Guy - March 9, 1910, M, W, Dunn, L. B. Pace, Prentis Miss., farmer, Maud Pace, Anderson Co. SC, midwife Arminda Dover, August 3, 1910 - p23

Harris, Elmer - August 31, 1909, M, W, Appleton, Noller (?) Harris, Corinth Miss., farmer, Dena Harris, Dela GA, Dr. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p23

Wilburn, Lissie - March 5, 1910, F, W, Dunn, W. D. Wilburn, Mockerson, farmer, Annie Wilburn, Sand Mt. AL, Dr. Womack, August 3, 1910 - p23

Laurence unnamed - June 30, 1910, F, W, Dunn, Geo. Laurence, Morgan AL, farmer, Litter [Lillie in 1910 census] Laurence, TN, midwife Mrs. Rat Young, August 3, 1910 - p23

Thompson, Pear [Pearly in 1920 census] - May 15, 1910, F, W, Appleton, Joe Thompson, Appleton, farmer, Roena Thompson, Appleton, midwife Sarah Thompson, August 3, 1910 - p23

Glass, Bob - November 23, 1909, M, W, Appleton, Geo. Glass, Appleton, farmer, F. E. Glass, Appleton, none, August 3, 1910 - p23

Johnson, Jessie - November 10, 1909, M, W, Appleton, Isaac Johnson, Appleton, millman, Josie Johnson, Appleton, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 3, 1910 - p23

James, Malcom - March 10, 1910, M, W, Appleton, Frank James Jr., Appleton, farmer, Francis James, Lexington AL, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p23

Shelton, Odell - July 5, 1909, M, W, Appleton, Lee Shelton, Appleton, farmer, Annie Shelton, Pleasant Point, Dr. White - August 3, 1910 - p23

Crowder, Paul Kenneth - December 15, 1909, M, W, Appleton, W. O. Crowder, Fall River, R. F. D., Bettie Crowder, Appleton, Dr. W. C. Harris,- August 3, 1910 - p23

Cox, Cecil - March 1, 1910, M, W, Dunn, Calop Cox, Mockerson, farmer, Annie Cox, Mockerson, Dr. W. H. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p23

Farley, Looney - October 3, 1909, M, W, Dunn, W. J. Farley, Melville AL, farmer, Martha Farley, Houston AL, midwife Mrs. E. T. Jenkins, August 3, 1910 - p23

Farley, Robt. Benson - August 30, 1909, M, W, Elduda AL, E. C. Farley, Melville AL, farmer, Willie Farley, Houston AL, midwife Mrs. Calburn (?) Eldridge, August 3, 1910 - p23

Shannon, Ester - April 27, 1910, F, W, Dunn, Jeff Shannon, Dustin T, farmer, Mandy Shannon, Mockerson, Dr. W. H. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p23

Gallion, Laura - January 25, 1910, F, W, Appleton, Arther Gallien, Appleton, farmer, Lillie Gallien, Appleton, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 3, 1910 - p23

Brown, Sherman - July 5, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Ed Brown, Maury County, farmer, not listed, Lawrence County, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 3, 1910 - p23

Hagan, Conway - October 3, 1909, M, W, Appleton, Henry Hagan, Mockerson, farmer, Dodie Hagan, Appleton, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 3, 1910 - p23

Crabb, not named - April 28, 1910, F, W, Dunn, Alvin Crabb, Dunn, farmer, Delie Crabb, Mockeson, Dr. W. H. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p23

Hamm, Eula Lee - September 1, 1909, F, W, Dunn, Dock Hamm, Arkdale, farmer, Nannie Hamm, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p23

L???, not named - March 2, 1910, F, W, Mockerson, J. A. L???, Mockerson, farmer, Lissie L???, Lawrenceburg, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 3, 1910 - p23

Freeman, James - October 14, 1909, M, W, Mockerson, W. D. Freeman, Marcella Falls, farmer, Mattie Freeman, AL, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 3, 1910 - p23

Harris, Ruby - November 27, 1909, F, W, Fall River, Will Harris, Fall River, farmer, Myrtle Harris, Peach, Dr. W. H. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p23

Womack, not named - February 10, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Peter Womack, Elkton T, farmer, Mattie Womack, Good Springs T, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 3, 1910 - p23

Criss, Bennie Newton - December 23, 1909, M, W, Fall River, C. W. Criss, Allenb??? WV, farmer, Malinda Criss, Calhan Co. WV, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 3, 1910 - p23

Harrison, Odie Lee - June 29, 1910, F, W, Fall River, W. C. Harrison, Peach, farmer, Marcella Harrison, Peach, Dr. W. H. Black, August 3, 1910 - p23

Hendrix, Laura - April 26, 1910, F, W, Peach, Jim Hendrix, Appleton, farmer, Ethel Hendrix, Kilger AL, Dr. W. H. Cole, August 3, 1910 - p23

Norwood, Dunn - January 29, 1910, M, W, Dunn, Job Norwood, Fall River, farmer, Amanda Norwood, Loretto, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p23

Rogers, Robert - July 8, 1909, M, W, Appleton, Carrel Rogers, Mockerson, farmer, Litty Rogers, Giles County, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p23

Shelton, Dovie Sewell (?) - May 4, 1910, M, W, Appleton, Tom Shelton, Appleton, farmer, Maggie Shelton, Appleton, none, August 3, 1910 - p23

Belew, Othella - November 27, 1909, F, W, Appleton, Sam Belew, Appleton, farmer, Louis Belew, Appleton, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p23

Martin, not named - June 17, 1910, M, W, Appleton, E. P. Martin, Mockerson, farmer, Ada Martin, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p23

Grisham, borned dead - June 29, 1910, F, W, Appleton, John Grisham, AL, farmer, Annie Grisham, Mockerson, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p23

Harris, Sherrell - November 1909, M, W, Appleton, Jack Harris, AL, farmer, Martha Harris, Fall River, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 3, 1910 - p23

Daughtry, infant - October 30, 1909, M, W, Fall River, W. O. Daughtry, Lawrence County, Pub. works, Anie Daughtry, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. V. Prokesh, August 6, 1910 - p24

Shultz, Howard - June 21, 1910, M, W, Fall River, J. W. Shultz, Sevier Co TN, farming, Dorophy Shultz, Cocke Co TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Lindsey, Roy Benson - October 9, 1909, M, W, Fall River, W. A. Lindsey, Cocke Co TN, farming, Lady Lindsey, Cocke Co TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Price, Almon - January 23, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Robert Price, TN, farming, Sarah Price, North C, Dr. Dave Price, August 6, 1910 - p24

McGaha, Sarah - December 24, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, J. H. McGaha, Cocke Co TN, farming, Nancy M. McGaha, Cocke Co TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Maddron, Colvce (Colbce?) - July 11, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Creed Maddron, Cocke Co TN, farming, Bertha Maddron, Cocke Co TN,midwife Mrs. V. Prokesh, August 6, 1910 - p24

Prokesh, James Vencil - June 2, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Joe Prokesh, Baltimore MD, farming, Louie Prokesh, Cocke Co T, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Miller infant - February 13, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Tom Miller, TN, public work, Emma Miller, Warren Co TN, midwife Mrs. Mary Jordan, August 6, 1910 - p24

Crowder, Wm. Joe - April 31, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, M. L. Crowder, TN, farming, Ida Crowder, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, August 6, 1910 - p24

Messer, Laura L. - March 14, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. A. Messer, Halewood NC, farming, Louzie Messer, Madison Co NC, midwife Mrs. V. Prokesh, August 6, 1910 - p24

Messer, Janie Alline - March 14, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. A. Messer, Halewood NC, farming, Louzie Messer, Madison Co NC, midwife Mrs. V. Prokesh, August 6, 1910 - p24

Alsup, Mary R. - June 13, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. A. Alsup, Lawrence County, farming, Berie Alsup, Bedford Co T, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Williamson, Frank - April 23, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, J. F. Williamson, Giles County, farming, Ethie Williamson, Lawrence County, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Phillips, Opil - February 20, 1910, F, W, not given, P. H. Phillips, Warren Tn, farming, Emly Phillips, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Thornton infant - October 18, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Robert Thornton, Lawrence County, pub. works, Bell Thornton, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Prince, Buster - September 24, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Riley Prince, Coffee County, pub. works, Lussie Prince, TN, Dr. W. P. Woodard, August 6, 1910 - p24

Smith, Bulie - February 21, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Frank Smith, Lawrence County, farming, Nancy Smith, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

White infant - May 3, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. R. White, Lawrence County, merchant, Tenie White, Giles County, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Rhoads, Henry - February 12, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, N. M. Rhoads, Lawrence County, R. R. Carrier, Pearl Rhodes, Giles County, J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Scott, Alene - March 20, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, W. E. Scott, AL, farming, Tennie Scott, Lawrence County, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Copeland, Job E. - February 19, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, F. M. Copeland, Lawrence County, teaming, Lenie Copeland, Lawrence County, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Smith, Lilburn O. - December 8, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, R. L. Smith, Lawrence County, teaming, Solonce Smith, Lawrence County, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

King, Ruby M. - March 3, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Jim King, TN, teaming, Bera King, Lawrence County, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Kelley, infant - March 28, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Alexander Kelley, TN, teaming, Callie Kelley, AL, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Sneed, Viola - September 9, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, S. L. Sneed, TN, pub. works, Minie Sneed, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Lewis infant - October 13, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Sam Lewis, TN, farming, Emma Lewis, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 6, 1910 - p24

Fine, James A. - August 10, 1909, M, W, Cocke Co TN, Arthur Fine, Cocke Co TN, farming, A. M. Fine, NC, midwife Mrs. Rathbone, August 6, 1910 - p24

Bailey, Lester B. - January 9, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, L. M. Bailey, Lawrence County, farmer, M. M. Bailey, Madison County TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 6, 1910 - p25

Smith, Charlotte - January 23, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. E. Smith, Warren Co T, farmer, Valeria Smith, Giles Co T, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 6, 1910 - p25

Grindle, Mildred - May 22, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Robert Grindle, Lawrence County, farmer, Leslie Grindle, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, August 6, 1910 - p25

Green, George - May 31, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. J. Green, Warren Co., farmer, Nanie Green, Wayne Co., Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 6, 1910 - p25

Johnson, Bessie May - August 19, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, C. G. Johnson, Lawrence Co., sawmilling, D. M. Johnson, Warren Co TN, Dr. Burdine, August 6, 1910 - p25

Bailey, Susie May - May 24, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. E. Bailey, Lawrence County, farmer, Lillie Bailey, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 6, 1910 - p25

Judkins, Elis - May 5, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. H. Judkins, Dekalb Co T, farmer, Ruth Judkins, Lawrence Co., midwife Mrs. Hughes, August 6, 1910 - p25

Houser, Gladys - February 14, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. E. Houser, Lawrence County, farmer, Rachel Houser, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, August 6, 1910 - p25

Johnson, not named - April 2, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, E. R. Johnson, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary Johnson, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, August 6, 1910 - p25

Hood, Gerline - December 15, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, M. G. Hood, Lawrence County, farmer, Victoria Hood, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 6, 1910 - p25

Alexander, Marvin - September 13, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. E. Alexander, Lawrence County, farmer, Minnie Alexander, Texas, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 6, 1910 - p25

Hill, Arthur - January 24, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, A. E. Hill, Lawrence County, farmer, Cora Hill, Giles County, midwife Manervia Collier, August 6, 1910 - p25

Davis, Fanny May - December 3, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Jim Davis, Laud. Co AL, farmer, Nora Davis, Lawrence, Dr. Thomas, August 6, 1910 - p25

Simpson, Lucy C. - April 1, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, A. G. Simpson, Hardin Co T, farmer, Ada Simpson, Laud. Co AL, Dr. Thomas, August 6, 1910 - p25

McLaren, Willie C. - September 27, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. F. McLaren, Lawrence County, merchant, Nora McLaren, Laud. Co. AL, Dr. Cole, August 6, 1910 - p25

Shelby, unnamed - October 16, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, John Shelby, Lawrence County, farmer, S. E. Shelby, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. M. J. Smith, August 6, 1910 - p25

Bailey, Nelson Booker - November 10, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. B. Bailey, Lawrence County, farmer, Anie Bailey, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 6, 1910 - p25

Smith, Bulah - November 14, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. A. Smith, Giles County, farmer, Lizzie Smith, Giles County, Dr. Thomas, August 6, 1910 - p25

Craig, unnamed - May 10, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, O. W. Craig, Maury Co., farmer, Malessie Craig, Marshall Co., Dr. Stockard, August 6, 1910 - p25

Criss, Minnie - April 29, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. J. Criss, West Virg., farmer, Cora Criss, West Va, none, August 6, 1910 - p25

Crowder, Louise - May 3, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Will Crowder, Maury County, public works, Annie Crowder, Lawrence County, none, August 6, 1910 - p25

Beasley, Pearl - January 25, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, T. A. Beasley, Lawrence County, farmer, Lula Beasley, Giles County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 6, 1910 - p25

Ward, Clifford - February 7, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, D. E. Ward, Colorado, farmer, Laura Ware, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 6, 1910 - p25

Norton, Rosa - December 9, 1909, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. M. Norton, Minn., farmer, Mattie Norton, Lawrence County, Dr. Thoman, August 6, 1910 - p25

Irvan, Wm. - March 28, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. A. Irvin, Giles County, farmer, Belle Irvin, Miss, Dr. Thoman, August 6, 1910 - p25

Hill, unnamed - May 5, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, U. C. Hill, AL, pub. works, Elizabeth Hill, Lawrence County, none, August 6, 1910 - p25

Williams, Robert - November 10, 1909, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. E. Williams, Ohio, farmer, Minnie Williams, Giles County, Dr. A. D. Cole, August 6, 1910 - p25

Inman, Franklin H. - March 9, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, T. L. Inman, Lawrence County, sawmill, Mary T. Inman, Lawrence County, Dr. A. D. Cole, August 6, 1910 - p25

Lumpkins, unnamed - May 10, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. R. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, farmer, Pearl Lumpkins, Lawrence County, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 6, 1910 - p25

Quinn, infant - March 3, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, E. C. Quinn, Moore Co TN, public works, L. C. Quinn, Hickman Co TN, Dr. Burdine, August 6, 1910 - p25

Roggers, Velmer - September 1909, M, W, Spring Creek Henry Roggers, Miss, farmer, Neal Roggers, TN, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 8, 1910 - p26

Vandiver, Willie Franklin - December 15, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Frank Vandiver, Lawrence County, farmer, Jennie Vandiver, Lawrence County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 8, 1910 - p26

Tidwell, Mattie - September 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Gillie Tidwell, Lawrence County, farmer, Ella Tidwell, Lawrence County, midwife Mauda Tidwell, August 8, 1910 - p26

Robberson, Thomas - September 1910, M, W, Knob Creek, John Robberson, Lawrence County, Jenne Tidwell, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal & midwife Mauda Tidwell, August 8, 1910 - p26

McGee, Susie - no date, F, W, Lawrence County, Geo. W. McGee, Wayne County, farmer, Fannie McGee, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal & midwife Mrs. Joseph McGee, August 8, 1910 - p26

Rippey, Maggie - April 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, John W. Rippey, Lawrence County, farmer, Addie Rippey, Lawrence County, midwife Martha Valantine, August 8, 1910 - p26

Pennington, Mattie - January 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, George Pennington, Lawrence County, farmer, Alice Pennington, Lawrence County, Dr. Will Gallaher & midwife Elizabeth Kilburn, August 8, 1910 - p26

Gooch, Ella - August 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Thomas Gooch, Lawrence County, farmer, Maud Gooch, AL, Dr. Will Gallaher & midwife Nan Gooch, August 8, 1910 - p26

Houser, Luther - November 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, George Houser, Lawrence County, farmer, Ellen Houser, Ohio, Dr. Charles Womack & midwife Polly Houser, August 8, 1910 - p26

McDoughall, Wesley - November 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Griffin McDoughal, Lawrence County, merchant, Lizzie McDoughal, Miss., Dr. Will Gallaher & midwife Polly Houser, August 8, 1910 - p26

Crews, Mary E. - October 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Jack Crews, Lawrence County, farmer, Rosie Crews, Lawrence County, Dr. Will Gallaher & midwife Sarah Sheffer, August 8, 1910 - p26

Sheffer, Wm. Finley - November 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, John Sheffer, VA, farmer, Allice Sheffer, Lawrence County, Dr. Will Gallaher & midwife Sarah Sheffer, August 8, 1910 - p26

Bailey, Wm. Franklin - March 24, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Marion Bailey, Lawrence County, teamster, Babe Bailey, Lawrence County, midwife Mauda Tidwell, August 8, 1910 - p26

Hunt, Clyde - December 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Pint Hunt, Lawrence County, lumberman, Bertha Hunt, Lawrence County, midwife Mauda Tidwell, August 8, 1910 - p26

Heathcoat, John H. - November 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Sam Heathcoat, TN, day laborer, Cora Heathcoat, AL, midwife Fronie Jacobbs, August 8, 1910 - p26

Kelly, Jonah McCabe - March 15, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Will Kelly, TN, day laborer, Mina Kelly, Lawrence County, midwife Angie Kilburn, August 8, 1910 - p26

Tittle, Bergie Lee - December 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, John Tittle, AL, day laborer, Bettie Tittle, TN, midwife Bettie Tittle, August 8, 1910 - p26

Belew, Laura - August 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Will Belew, Lawrence County, teamster, Ethel Belew, TN, midwife Mrs. Tom Hinson, August 8, 1910 - p26

Williams, Hershel - August 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Bob Williams, Lawrence County, day laborer, Anna Williams, TN, Dr. Burdine & midwife Mrs. Frank Williams, August 8, 1910 - p26

Brasier, Minnie - November 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Jim Rochell, Lawrence County, timber cutter, Maud, TN, Dr. Paul Neal & midwife Mary Brasier, August 8, 1910 - p26

Brasier, Myrtle - September 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Bill Brasier, Lawrence County, farmer, Jinnie Brasier, TN, Dr. Turner & midwife Mary Brasier, August 8, 1910 - p26

Spears, Lula Bell - November 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Coot Spears, Lawrence County, log cutter, Anna Bell Spears, TN, midwife Malinda Cooter, August 8, 1910 - p26

Spann, Samuel L. - February 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Sam Spann, TN, farmer, Minnie Bell Spann, TN, midwife Malessie Clayton, August 8, 1910 - p26

Hill, Lewey - January 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Henry Hill, TN, farmer, Bettie Hill, TN, Dr. T. B. Burdine & midwife Mrs. Hays, August 8, 1910 - p26

Sheffer, James - June 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Thomas Sheffer, Lawrence County, farmer, Ella Sheffer, TN, Dr. Judkins Turner & midwife Nellie Hollis, August 8, 1910 - p26

Hollis, Vernon Leile - February 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, James Robbert Hollis, Wayne County, farmer, Nellie Hollis, TN, Dr. P. A. Neal & midwife Lyda Crews, August 8, 1910 - p26

Wallis, Herman - October 1909, M, C, Lawrence County, Tom Wallis, Lawrence County, farmer, Lelae Wallis, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal & midwife Mrs. Mose Clayton, August 8, 1910 - p26

Harris, Lola Pearl - September 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, John Harris, Lawrence County, farmer, Fannie Harris, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal & Mrs. Mose Clayton, August 8, 1910 - p26

Lopp, Arlie - December 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, George Lopp, Lawrence County, farmer, Nannie Lopp, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Mose Clayton, August 8, 1910 - p26

Bumpass, Alberta - December 1909, F. C. Lawrence County, John Bumpass, Lawrence County, farmer, Laura Bumpass, Lawrence County, midwife Easter Bumpass, August 8, 1910 - p26

Brasier, Gertrude - March 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Kias Brasier, Lawrence County, farmer, Ida Brasier, Lawrence County, midwife Sally Valentine, August 8, 1910 - p26

Beeler, Wm. Franklin - April 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Alex Beeler, Giles County, farmer, Ida Beeler, Giles County, Dr. J. T. Burdine, midwife Mrs. Wm. Beeler, August 8, 1910 - p26

Scott, Marth - no date, F, W, Lawrence County, Henry Scott, AL, day laborer, Arrena [Iena? 1910 Census] Scott, TN, midwife Mrs. Mose Clayton, August 8, 1910 - p26

Houser, Gladis - January 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Ed Houser, Lawrence County, farmer, Ratie Houser, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine & midwife Mrs. Lee Rigsby, August 8, 1910 - p26

Bryson, Luther - April 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Luther Bryson, Wayne County, teamster, Bryan Marth, Lawrence County, Drs. Gallaher & Turner & midwife Mrs. F. Barnet, August 8, 1910 - p26

Rochell, Lena Bell - October 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, farmer, Rutha Rochell, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. M. Clayton, August 8, 1910 - p26

Rose, Gracie - October 30, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Tyra Rose, Lawrence County, farmer, Ora Rose, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Bradley, Cranston - March 14, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, T. F. Bradley, Marshal County TN, farmer, Louise Bradley, Lawernce County, midwife Mary Fisher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Martin, Lillian - October 23, 1909, F, W, Wayne County, Frank Martin, Wayne County, farmer, Emma Martin, Lawrence County, Dr. Norman, August 8, 1910 - p27

Kidd, Hellen - February 9, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Walter Kidd, Lawrence County, farmer, Mamie Kidd, Ind., Dr. Cammell, August 8, 1910 - p27

Crews, not named - May 15, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Joe Crews, Lawrence County, farmer, Ora Crews, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Spann, August 8, 1910 - p27

Hamilton, Berrie - May 23, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Green Hamilton, Ill., farmer, Bell Hamilton, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Spann, August 8, 1910 - p27

Benett, not named - January 27, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Frank Benett, Wayne County, farmer, Nannie Bennett, Lawrence County, midwife Mandy Hooks, August 8, 1910 - p27

Bruton, James - March 2, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Garfield Bruton, Lawrence County, farmer, Lissie Bruton, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Spann, August 8, 1910 - p27

Spann, Vergie - May 15, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Thedfore Spann, Lawrence County, farmer, Rosa Spann, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Spann, August 8, 1910 - p27

Bruton, Clovie - January 10, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Rob Bruton, Lawrence County, farmer, Zora Bruton, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Spain, August 8, 1910 - p27

Keeton, Ader - January 22, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Sidney Keeton, Wayne County, farmer, Minnie Keeton, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Spann - August 8, 1910 - p27

Austin, Mamie - November 24, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Tom Austin, Wayne County, farmer, Maud Austin, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Spann, August 8, 1910 - p27

Prince, Marvin - June 15, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Acie Prince, Wayne County, sawmilling, Annie Prince, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Spann, August 8, 1910 - p27

Kilburn, Herchel - September 4, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, John Kilburn, Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Kilburn, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Harris, August 8, 1910 - p27

Bills, Lillian - March 21, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Billie Bills, Lawrence County, farmer, P??? Bills, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Spann, August 8, 1910 - p27

Mathenie, Fris - December 15, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, John Mathenie, Wayne County, farmer, Ader Mathenie, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Kilburn, August 8, 1910 - p27

Kelly, Vergie - August 6, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Ben Kelly, Lawrence County, farmer, Hollie Kelly, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Fisher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Kelly, Gertrude - August 15, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Joe Kelly, Lawrence County, farmer, Ora Kelly, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Fisher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Murdick, Elvert - November 29, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Jean Murdick, Lawrence County, farmer, Dove Kelly, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Fisher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Clayton, Claud - September 15, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, John Clayton, Lawrence County, farmer, Emmer Clayton, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Fisher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Clayton, Earley - June 12, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Mat Clayton, Lawrence County, farmer, Eller Clayton, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Fisher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Clayton, Clarence - March 15, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, John Clayton, Lawrence County, farmer, Medie Clayton, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Bowden, August 8, 1910 - p27

Clayton, Jewel C. - November 2, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, J. M. Clayton, Wayne County, minister gospel, Georgie Clayton, Maury Co., Dr. Burdine, August 8, 1910 - p27

Clayton, Noble - July 3, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, John D. Clayton, Lawrence County, farmer, Allen Clayton, Hickman County, midwife Mary Fisher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Clayton, Wm. D. - December 5, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Joe Clayton, Lawrence County, farmer, Myrtle Clayton, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Blessing, Edeth E. - July 12, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, B. W. Blessing, Bedford County, minister, Lissie Blessing, Rutherford County, Dr. Gallaher, August 8, 1910 - p27

Pugh, Charles H. - February 10, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, J. T. Pugh, Maury County, linesman, Effie M. Pugh, Columbia Maury Co., Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 9, 1910 - p28

Gilmore, W. T. - November 30, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, J. P. Gilmore, Lawrence County, lumberman, Cleo Gilmore, Lawrenceburg, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 9, 1910 - p28

Reigle, Irona - March 6, 1910, F, W, Lawrenceburg, A. L. Reigle, Michigan, farmer, Lydia Reigle, Michigan, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 9, 1910 - p28

McLean, Mattie I. - January 16, 1910, F, W, Lawrenceburg, J. W. McLean, Lawrenceburg, carpenter, Lucinda McLean, Henry County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 9, 1910 - p28

Nixon, Ed. - August 13, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Ed. Nixon, Maury County, electrician, Lillian Nixon, Columbus GA, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 9, 1910 - p28

Crowder, Ethel - May 9, 1910, F, W, Lawrenceburg, not given, Giles County, farmer, Mary E. Crowder, Kentucky, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 9, 1910 - p28

Carrell, Charles A. - April 8, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, S. A. Carrell, Lawrenceburg, lawyer, Minnie Carrell, Mt. Pleasant, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 9, 1910 - p28

Gibbs, Harold - August 24, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, J. H. Gibbs, Lawrence County, sawmillman, Mollie Gibbs, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 9, 1910 - p28

Bailey, Naoma - January 17, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Bob Bailey, Lawrenceburg, public work, Effie Bailey, Indiana, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 9, 1910 - p28

Crowder, not named - April 27, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, W. N. Crowder, Giles County, stocktrader, Willie Crowder, Wayne County, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 9, 1910 - p28

Buchanan, F. K. - June 4, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Frank Buchanan, Lawrence County, merchant, L. M. Buchanan, Giles County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 9, 1910 - p28

Belew, James - August 15, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, B. L. Belew, Lawrence County, carpenter, L. L. Belew, Lawrence County, Dr. Stockard, August 9, 1910 - p28

Henn, not named - July 31, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Frank Henn, Lawrence County, teaming, Mary Henn, Nashville, Dr. Kennedy, August 9, 1910 - p28

Hughes, Edward L. - September 8, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Tom Hughes, Lawrence County, public work, Maggie Hughes, Lawrence County, Dr. J. W. Stockard, August 9, 1910 - p28

Davidson, Thomas G. - June 18, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, E. L. Davidson, Lawrenceburg, farmer, Rosie Davidson, Maury County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 9, 1910 - p28

Feldhouse, J. G. - October 25, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Henry Feldhouse, Germany, brickmason, Mary Feldhouse, Indiana, Dr. Gallaher, August 9, 1910 - p28

Crosthwaite, Geo. E. - December 20, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Geo. Crosthwaite, Maury County, circuit court clerk, Anna Crosthwaite, Minn., Dr. W. H. Neal, August 9, 1910 - p28

Abernathy, Mamie D. - August 24, 1909, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Solon Abernathy, Giles County, clerk in store, Annie Abernathy, Lawrence County, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 9, 1910 - p28

Beuerlein, Albert - November 21, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, John Beuerlein, Lawrence County, farmer, Sophie Beuerlein, Maury County, midwife Janey Stewart, August 9, 1910 - p28

Kraus, Cathrine - September 9, 1909, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Ed Kraus, Ind., blacksmith, Katie Kraus, Canada, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 9, 1910 - p28

Dustin, W. H. - May 18, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Lawrenceburg, W. S. Dustin, AL, clerk in bank, Bessie Dustin, Pulaski Giles Co., Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 9, 1910 - p28

McDougle, Fain - September 25, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, M. S. McDougle, AL, retired merchant, Annie McDougle, Rutherford TN, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 9, 1910 - p28

Laurence, Marie - July 13, 1909, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Dun Laurence, Lawrenceburg, clerk, Lillie Laurence, Neb., Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 9, 1910 - p28

Murrell, Charles A. - August 25, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, M. A. Murrell, Giles County, carpenter, Mary Murrell, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 9, 1910 - p28

Morris, C. L. - December 27, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Will Morris, Penn., harnessmaker, Louela Morris, Neb., Dr. W. Stockard, August 9, 1910 - p28

Scott, T. H. - April 30, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, John Scott, Wayne County, beef cutter, Bell Scott, Penn., Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 9, 1910 - p28

Garrett, J. W., Jr. - November 5, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, J. W. Garrett, Ark., farmer, Alice Garrett, Lawrenceburg, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 9, 1910 - p28

Self, Clyde - August 10, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Jessie Self, AL, music teacher, Mattie Self, AL, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 9, 1910 - p28

Beckham, Elija E. - April 2, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Robert Beckham, Lawrence County, public works, Addie Beckham, Giles County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 9, 1910 - p28

Niedergeses, Mikle - August 5, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Mike Niedergeses, Lawrence County, carpenter, Mary Niedergeses, Ark., Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 9, 1910 - p28

Beckham, Bertie M. - September 15, 1909, F, W, Lawrenceburg, R. L. Beckham, Lawrence County, carpenter, Marthie A. Beckham, Giles County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 9, 1910 - p28

Sutton, not named - March 25, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Mannie Sutton, Giles County, public work, Dora Sutton, Lawrence County, Dr. Berton, August 9, 1910 - p28

McCrory, not named - August 23, 1909, F, W, Lawrenceburg, J. H. McCrory, Lawrence County, liveryman, Tommie McCrory, Lawrenceburg, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 9, 1910 - p28

Bethel, Wm. - February 24, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, A. W. Bethel, Ark., merchant, Estill Bethel, KY, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 9, 1910 - p28

Melton, not named - March 25, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. Melton, Lawrence County, farmer, Susie Melton, Lawrence County, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 9, 1910 - p28

Smith, Charles T. - March 30, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, T. B. Smith, Giles County, merchant, M. T. Smith, Lawrence County, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 9, 1910 - p28

Neal, Mary H. - April 24, 1910, F, W, Lawrenceburg, W. H. Neal, Lawrenceburg, Dr., Edna Neal, Maury County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 9, 1910 - p28

Lumpkins, Eloise - October 17, 1909, F, W, Lawrenceburg, L. N. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, school teacher, Bessie Lumpkins, Lawrence County, Dr. Pickard, August 9, 1910 - p29

Steal, Sadie Lea - July 20, 1909, F, B, Will Steal, Giles County, public work, Edna Steal, Giles County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 9, 1910 - p29

Coruthers, Louise - December 18, 1909, F, B, Lawrenceburg, Jackson Williams, not given, barber, Alice May Coruthers, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 11, 1910 - p29

Lewis, Elizabeth - November 14, 1909, F, W, Lawrenceburg, L. J. Lewis, Wilson County, preacher, Delia D. Lewis, Catanooga TN, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 11, 1910 - p29

Rohling, Katie - February 18, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Joe Rohling, Cincinnati O., farmer, Dena Rohling, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 11, 1910 - p29

Gunselman, Thos. - June 4, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Ed Gunselman, Lawrence County, carpenter, Lena Gunselman, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 11, 1910 - p29

McClanahan, W. J. - April 25, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, W. J. McClanahan, Lawrenceburg, clerk in P.O., Jeffie McClanahan, Wayne County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 11, 1910 - p29

Brink, Robert J. - February 19, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, H. J. Brink, Lawrenceburg, painter, Cyntha Brink, Germany, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 11, 1910 - p29

Gabrell, Sarah - March 4, 1910, F, Col., Lawrenceburg, R. B. Gabrell, West Point, public work, Pollie Gabrell, Lawrenceburg, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 11, 1910 - p29

Holt, Wm. Gorden - December 19, 1909, M, Col., Lawrenceburg, Gorden Holt, Bedford County TN, public work, Anna Holt, Lawrence County, midwife Sarah Wat, August 11, 1910 - p29

Williams, Harrie - October 6, 1909, M, Col., Dan Williams, Lawrence County, public work, Fannie Williams, Giles County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 11, 1910 - p29

Brewer, H. E. - December 7, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, H. V. Brewer, West TN, real estate agt., Alice Brewer, Lawrenceburg, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 11, 1910 - p29

Brink, Edward - April 19, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Frank Brink, Lawrenceburg, lumberman, Thresa Brink, Lawrence County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 11, 1910 - p29

Becket, Bernard - April 23, 1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, W. R. Becket, Williamson County TN, preacher, Alta Becket, Chester County TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 11, 1910 - p29

Collier, Wm. - May 1, 1910, M, B, Lawrenceburg, Walter Collier, not given, public work, Philis Collier, AL, midwife Sarah Wat, August 11, 1910 - p29

Rhodes, Evil - April 22, 1910, F, B, Lawrenceburg, Robert Rhodes, Lawrence County, public work, Ella Rhodes, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 11, 1910 - p29

Olive, E. J. - January 7, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Jack Olive, Lawrence County, farmer, Pearl Olive, Ohio, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 11, 1910 - p29

Judkins, Cornell(?) - March 1, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, not given, not given, not given, Martha R. Judkins, Decalb Co. TN, none, August 11, 1910 - p29

Bentley, Josie - May 13, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, G. T. Bentley, Lawrenceburg, farmer, Josie Bentley, Maury Co., Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 11, 1910 - p29

Hardy, Mildred - March 5, 1910, F, W, Lawrenceburg, A. G. Hardy, Ohio, farmer, Laura Hardy, Ohio, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 11, 1910 - p29

Warner, Hellena - December 1, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, John Warner, Germany, farmer, Eva Warner, Lawrence County, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 11, 1910 - p29

Raney, Nellie - April 5, 1910, F, W, Lawrenceburg, H. Raney, Ohio, carpenter, Dora Raney, Ohio, Dr. J. R. Morris, August 11, 1910 - p29

Hill, James Lacy - July 26, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, W. P. Hill, Marshall County TN, farmer, Mollie Hill, Lawrence County, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p30

Inman, Cleo - February 13, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, G. W. Inman, Giles County TN, farmer, Ida Inman, Wayne County, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p30

Falkner, Leo - April 22, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, W. L. Falkner, Hardin County TN, farmer, Martha Falkner, Giles County, midwife Terry Henson, August 11, 1910 - p30

Henson, Jesse - April 5, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, W. P. Henson, Lawrence County, farmer, Lizzie Henson, Lawrence County, midwife Terry Henson, August 11, 1910 - p30

Dockery, Joe Thomas - February 23, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, O. B. Dockery, Marshall County TN, farmer, Lena Dockery, Marshall Co TN, Dr. W. H. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p30

Risner, not named - October 14, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, J. M. Risner, Wayne County, farmer, Kittie Risner, Wayne County, midwife Terry Henson, August 11, 1910 - p30

Hall, Virgil Samuel - December 20, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, A. J. Hall, Clay County TN, farmer, Mary Hall, Pauline Co. GA, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p30

Risner, Logan - October 11, 1909, M, W, Giles County, W. T. Risner, Wayne County, farmer, Sallie Risner, Wayne County, midwife Terry Henson, August 11, 1910 - p30

Kemp, Robert S. - February 7, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, J. D. Kemp, Lawrence County AL, farmer, Bettie Kemp, Lawrence County, midwife widow King, August 11, 1910 - p30

Hedgepath, Jesse Raltson - May 6, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, R. M. Hedgepath, Giles County, farmer, Nannie Hedgepath, Lawrence County, Dr. Grimes, August 11, 1910 - p30

Carvell, Norean - April 7, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. B. Carvell, Giles County, farmer, Neltie Carvell, Giles County, Dr. Grimes, August 11, 1910 - p30

Martin, James Cloud - June 7, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, A. C. Martin, Lawrenc County, farmer, Minnie Martin, Giles County, midwife Ann Fleeman, August 11, 1910 - p30

Davis, Benny E. - November 12, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, B. F. Davis, Giles County, farmer, Amanda Davis, Giles County, widow Ann Fleeman, August 11, 1910 - p30

Johnson, Charlie W. C. - June 26, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Joe Johnson, Loraine Co. O., farmer, Rosy Johnson, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 11, 1910 - p30

Felker, not named - April 28, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, E. A. Felker, Giles County, farmer, Mattie Felker, Lawrence County, Dr. Glara (?), August 11, 1910 - p30

Odeneal, Cladie Hubert - January 15, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, C. O. Odeneal, Giles County, farmer, Cora Odeneal, Ohio, Dr. T. D. Burdine, August 11, 1910 - p30

Beuerline, Maria Theresa - September 8, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, J. F. Beuerlein, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary Beuerlein, Lawrence County, midwife Janie Stewart, August 11, 1910 - p30

Potts, Mary Lou - April 28, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Marvin Potts, Lawrence County, farmer, Laura Jane Potts, Giles County, midwife Mary Beuerlein, August 11, 1910 - p30

Hardy, Carl - January 20, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, F. M. Hardy, Perry Co. O., farmer, Eliza Hardy, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Bennett, August 11, 1910 - p30

Stayton, Edna Maree - June 19, 1910, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Earl Stayton, Aggnisport O., farming, Erdie Stayton, Penn., Dr. Kellogg & midwife Mrs. A. E. Freeze, August 11, 1910 - p31

Todd, George Henry - July 13, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Geo. L. Todd, Pontiac Mich., farming, Susie H. Todd, Essex Co. Canada, Dr. Crews & midwife Mrs. Slayton, August 11, 1910 - p31

Carden, David Maxie - August 21, 1909, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Reuben Carden, KY, farmer, Nellie Carden, KY, midwife Mrs. Calton, August 11, 1910 - p31

Staggs, Carrie - April 21, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Alvin Staggs, Lawrenceburg, farmer, Emmie Staggs, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Will Staggs, August 11, 1910 - p31

Young, Dorothy May - March 15, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, W. E. Young, Penn., plumber, Leolla Young, Canada, midwife Mrs. Gordert, August 11, 1910 - p31

Teegarten, not named - June 5,1910, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Arlough Teegarten, Indiana, farming, Eva Teegarten, Ind., midwife Mrs. Teegarten, August 11, 1910 - p31

Wright, not named - April 28, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Hogue Wright, Lawrence County, farming, Dola Wright, Ohio, Dr. Kellogg & midwife Mrs. Wright, August 11, 1910 - p31

Griffin, not named (twins) - June 3, 1910, F, W, Robert Lee Griffin, Lawrence County, farming, Mattie Lou Griffin, Lawrence County, Dr. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p31

Martin, Amandy Esther - April 21, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Geo. Martin, Lawrence County, lumberhauler, Annie Martin, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Core, August 11, 1910 - p31

Childers, Nellie - August 30, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Jean Childers, Lawrence County, farming, Annie Childers, Indiana, midwife Mrs. Calton, August 11, 1910 - p31

Carden, not named - April 13, 1910, F, W, John Carden, TN, lumber merchant, Laura Carden, TN, Dr. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p31

Foster, not named - May 23, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Foster, Lawrence County, barber, Mary Inesse Foster, Lawrence County, Dr. Crews, August 11, 1910 - p31

Bryant, Lillian - December 7, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Mitchell Bryant, Ohio, sawmiller, Myrtle Bryant, Ind., Dr. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p31

Smith, Arley - April 4, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Frank Smith, Wayne County, teaming, Sylvia Smith, Ohio, Dr. Campbell & Mrs. Blake, August 11, 1910 - p31

Massey, Ella Josephine - January 2, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, G. Y. Massey, Lewis County, farming, Edith Massey, Lawrence County, Dr. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p31

Gilbert, Goldi Elmeda - September 12, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, W. D. Gilbert, Ohio, work at sawmill, Hulda Gilbert, Ohio, none, August 11, 1910 - p31

Bunting, Willas - February 18, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Geo. H. Bunting, Hopedale O., farmer, Norma Bunting, Ohio, midwife Mrs. Bowden, August 11, 1910 - p31

Mitchel, Odell - March 4, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, W. W. Mitchel, Laud. Co. AL, farmer, Annie Mitchel, Laud. Co. AL, Dr. Stockard, August 11, 1910 - p31

Pieters, Earnest - February 23, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, J. G. Pieters, Ohio, farmer, Josey Pieters, Wayne County, Dr. Cambell, August 11, 1910 - p31

McCaleb, not named - May 26, 1910, M, W, John McCaleb, Hickman County TN, farmer, Julia McCaleb, Lawrence County, Dr. Stockard, August 11, 1910 - p31

Courtright, not named - October 13, 1909, M, W, W. L. Courtright, Ohio, farmer, Francis J. Courtright, Lawrence County, Dr. Stockard, August 11, 1910 - p31

Chambers, James M. - March 27, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Will Chambers, Lawrence County, farmer, Sara N. Chambers, Hickman County, Dr. Stockard, August 11, 1910 - p31

Caroll, Burless - August 16, 1909, Lawrence County, A. H. Caroll, Wayne County, farmer, Eunice Caroll, Blackford Co. Ind., midwife Mrs. Bowden, August 11, 1910 - p31

Clayton, Wm. E. - February 24, 1910, M, not given, Lawrence County, W. M. Clayton, Wayne County, farmer, Annie Clayton, Wayne County, Dr. Stockard, August 11, 1910 - p31

Staggs, Harry Boid - August 8, 1909, M, W, Wayne County, Bobe Staggs, Wayne County, farmer, Mary Staggs, Wayne County, Dr. Harry Boyd, August 11, 1910 - p31

Clayton, not named - May 4, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Elmer Clayton, Wayne County, farmer, Dora Clayton, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Bowden, August 11, 1910 - p31

Lee, Nelly F. - January 3, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Lonzo Lee, Wayne County, farmer, Adir Louisa Lee, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, August 11, 1910 - p31

Baley, Naoma - January 28, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Robert H. Baley, Lawrence County, farmer, Effa Baley, Ind., midwife Mrs. Bowden, August 11, 1910 - p31

Staggs, Myrtle Elnora - March 8, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Elbridge (?) Staggs, Lawrence County, farmer, Iva Adell Staggs, Porter Co. Ind., midwife Mrs. Ellin Staggs, August 11, 1910 - p31

Wilson, Mary Louise - August 6, 1909, F, Col., Lawrence County, Joe Whitaker, Lincoln Co. TN, mining, Dozer Wilson, Giles County, Dr. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p31

Brown, Gertrude - February 13, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, W. A. Brown, Bedford County TN, farmer, May Brown, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, August 11, 1910 - p31

Jaco, Clifford - April 4, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Ermon Jaco, Lawrence County, farmer, Bertha Jaco, Wayne County, Dr. Stockard, August 11, 1910 - p31

Moore, Leslie Chaffin - April 7, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, John Wm. Moore, Lawrence County, farmer, Grace Moore, Maury County, Dr. Gould, August 11, 1910 - p31

Chaffin, Myra Ellason - December 21, 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, Alja Chaffin, Maury County, farmer, Martha E. Chaffin, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, August 11, 1910 - p31

Ledford, John Daniel - January 2, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Robinson Ledford, Haywood Co. NC, farmer, Alice Ledford, Lawrence County, Dr. Crews, August 11, 1910 - p31

Pollock unnamed - February 5, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Walter Pollock, Hickman County, farmer, Neecie Pollock, Lawrence County, Dr. Gould, August 11, 1910 - p31

Lee, Hazle - January 23, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Earl Lee, Union Co. Ind., farmer, Mary Lee, Lawrence County, Dr. Crews, August 11, 1910 - p31

Skidmore, Earnest Stravious - May 20, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Earnest W. Skidmore, Ohio, machinest, Lucile Skidmore, Maury County, Dr. Kellogg, August 11, 1910 - p31

Halaway, unnamed - May 27, 1910, F, W, Summertown, Wm. Halaway, Maury County, farmer, Rose Alls, Lawrence County, Dr. Usher, August 12, 1910 - p32

Powell, Bulah - February 7, 1910, F, W, Summertown, Thomas Powell, Huntsville AL, blacksmith, Susan Halaway, TN, August 12, 1910 - p32

Kennedy, Jesse Edward - March 3, 1910, M, W, Summertown, Joseph Kennedy, Summertown, merchant, Mary Fitzjerald, Pulaski, Dr. Pickard, August 12, 1910 - p32

Armstrong, Bessie Lillian - December 8, 1909, F, W, Summertown, Charles Armstrong, not given, day laborer, George M. Cummings, TN, Dr. Cambell, August 12, 1910 - p32

Crosthwait, Bonnie Augusta - September 24, 1909, F, W, Summertown, Wesley Crosthwait, Summertown, day laborer, Ellie Horn, Giles County, midwife Mrs. Baldon, August 12, 1910 - p32

Workman, Noble - November 14, 1909, F, W, Summertown, J. A. Workman, Maury County, day laborer, Annie Staggs, Maury County, Dr. Hiett, August 12, 1910 - p32

Phillips, Herman Louie - February 2, 1910, M, W, Summertown, Lee Phillips, TN, day laborer, Mollie Jane Manpin, TN, Dr. J. H. Pickard, August 12, 1910 - p32

Brooks, Maggie Louisa - October 4, 1909, F, W, D. A. Brooks, Ohio, farmer, Maggie Sulliviar, MO., midwife Maggie Washburn, August 12, 1910 - p32

Durham, Bessie Louise - May 5, 1910 F, W, Henryville, Robert Durham, TN, farmer, Olsie Pennington, Henryville, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p32

Pennington, Stella - September 15, 1909, F, W, Henryville, Phete Pennington, TN, farmer, Hattie Sheldon, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p32

Thomas, Mollie - May 26, 1910, F, W, Henryville, Henry Thomas, Petersberg Ind., farmer, Bertha Charles, Petersberg Ind., Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p32

Dourt, Roy - June 18, 1910, M, W, Henryville, James Dourt, TN, farmer, Willie Patterson, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p32

Winter, Herman Eugeur - April 9, 1910, M, W, Henryville, Isom Winters, TN, farmer, Edith Cliff, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p32

Patterson, Georgie Lee - October 24, 1909, M, W, Brier Hill, A. L. Patterson, TN, farmer, Alice Prince, AL, midwife Mrs. McMahan, August 12, 1910 - p32

Cummings, Nellie June - October 16, 1909, F, W, New Salem, George Cummings, TN, farmer, Laura Dotson, Ill., Dr. Crews, August 12, 1910 - p32

Matlock, Minnie Maree - June 17, 1910, F, W, New Salem, John Matlock, Maury County, day laborer, Rosa Lee Horn, TN, midwife Mrs. Dotson, August 12, 1910 - p32

Walker, Charles Herbert - March 23, 1910, M, W, New Salem, France (?) Walker, TN, farmer, Mary Hellen Crosthwait, TN, Dr. Pickard, August 12, 1910 - p32

Buie, Bertha - February 9, 1910, F, W, Summertown, Dave Buie, TN, farmer, Callie Taylor, TN, Dr. Pickard, August 12, 1910 - p32

Cottingham, Bethel - September 14, 1909, F, W, Summertown, John Cottingham, Wis., carpenter, Addie Bettner, Minn., Dr. J. G. Pickard, August 12, 1910 - p32

Nafe, Mary - November 15, 1909, F, W, Summertown, Noah Nafe, TN, farmer, Bessie Talbert, TN, Dr. J. G. Pickard, August 12, 1910 - p32

Rice, Willie Farris - December 29, 1909, M, W, Summertown, Thom Rice, AL, day laborer, Lou Holaway, TN, Dr. Usher, August 12, 1910 - p32

Staggs, Annie - February 14, 1910, F, W, Strathmore TN, D. Staggs, Strathmore TN, hauling lumber, Saliner Staggs, Strathmore TN, Dr. Hugh Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p33

Burnes, Pearlie - June 29, 1910, F, W, Abner, Major Burnes, Napier, sawmilling, Mary Burnes, Hicman County, midwife Joann Spann, August 12, 1910 - p33

Reed, Edna - January 28, 1910, F, W, Napier, Billie Reed, Napier, farming, Bertie Reed, NewBurg, midwife Joann Spann, August 12, 1910 - p33

Pennington, Margret - September 28, 1909, F, W, Napier, Tom Pennington, Strathmore TN, farming, Joann Pennington, Strathmore TN, midwife Mamie Patterson, August 12, 1910 - p33

Roden, Jana - June 6, 1910, F, W, Allen's Creek, George Roden, not given, mining, Jennie Roden, Strathmore TN, Dr. Moore, August 12, 1910 - p33

Brewer, Bertie - June 10, 1910, F, W, Allen's Creek, Bill Brewer, Allen's Creek, not given, Susie Brewer, Allen's Creek, Dr. Moore, August 12, 1910 - p33

Rawdon, Annie - September 12, 1909, F, W, Allen's Creek, Levy Rawdon, Trace Creek, farming, Lizzie Rawdon, Strathmore, Dr. Moore, August 12, 1910 - p33

Staggs, Oral Mack - October 6, 1909, M, W, Allen's Creek, Bud Staggs, Strathmore, farming, Hattie Staggs, Waynesboro, midwife Joann Spann, August 12, 1910 - p33

Metheny, Mary - no date, F, W, Abner, Bill Methenie, AL, tie making, Hattie Methenie, AL, midwife Mary Ham, August 12, 1910 - p33

Gray, Nela - July 25, 1909, F, W, Quercus, John Gray, Marshall County, farming, Ema Gray, Lawrence County, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Lumpkins, Mary - January 19, 1910, F, W, Quercus, John Lumpkins, Lawrence County, sawmill, Mary Lumpkins, Lawrence County, Dr. M???, August 12, 1910 - p34

Bailey, Margaret - November 21, 1909, F, W, Henryville, R. F. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, sawmill, Lena Bailey, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, August 12, 1910 - p34

Laws, Zular - April 19 no year, F, W, Quercus, Lee Laws, Lawrence County, sawmill, Elsa Laws, Lawrence County, Dr, Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Kirk, Ales - November 9, 1909, F, W, Quercus, Caney Kirk, Lawrence County, farming, Lar. Kirk, Lawrence County, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Hickman, Wiliam - October 9, 1909, M, W, Quercus, C. M. Hickman, West Virginia, public works, Mary Hickman, Lawrence County, Dr. Campell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Kirk, Tom B. - August 15, 1909, M, W, Quercus, G. S. Kirk, Lawrence County, merchant, Murtal Kirk, Wes Virginia, Dr. Campell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Crews, Mary - January 16, 1910, F, W, Quercus, Tom Crews, Lawrence, farming, Hetey Crews, TN, Dr. Campell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Smith, not named - October 21, 1909, M, W, Barnville, J. O. Smith, Maury County, farming, Veda Smith, Lawrence, Dr. Campell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Vandeygriffe, John Edward - August 8, 1909, M, W, Barnville, John Vandeygriffe, Coffa County, farming, Neasa Vandeygriffe, KY, midwife Marey, August 12, 1910 - p34

Bishop, James Fred - February 22, 1910, M, W, Barnville, H. W. Bishop, Coffa County, farming, Saray Bishop, Maury, midwife Miss Bishop, August 12, 1910 - p34

Fox, Lue Bethel - August 24, 1909, F, W, Barnville, Joseph Fox, Williams County, railroad, Janey Fox, Maury County, midwife Jan Williams, August 12, 1910 - p34

Cocke, Wilan - February 4, 1910, M, W, Barnville, C. W. Cocke, Ohio, railroad, Jessa Cocke, Lawrence, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Turner, Rosa - May 9, 1910, F, W, Barnville, Felix Turner, AL, sawmill, Martha Turner, Lawrence, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Beard, Dona - November 25, 1909, F, W, Barnville, S. H. Beard, Lawrence, public work, Mary Bell Beard, Hickman County, midwife Jan Williams, August 12, 1910 - p34

Bell, Zada B. - October 4, 1909, F, W, Barnville, J. M. Bell, Hickman County, railroading, Monat Bell, Wayne County, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Crews, Larken - January 14, 1910, M, W, Barnville, Wiley Crews, Wayne County, oar mining, Ales Crews, Hickman County, Dr. Campbell, August 12, 1910 - p34

Lealand, Birter (?) - December 31, 1909, M, W, Barnville, Walter Lealand, Summertown, midwife Non Burlison, August 12, 1910 - p34

Plaskett, Ruth - May 11, 1910, F, W, 14 civil district, James M. Plaskett, Clark Co. Ind., farmer, Effie Plaskett, Fountain Co. Ind., Dr. Kellouge, August 12, 1910 - p35

Hays, Irena - February 1, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Jack Hays, Giles County, farmer, Lena Hays, Giles County, Dr. Kellouge, August 12, 1910 - p35

Stewart, Charles Henry - October 20, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Art. Stewart, Jinnings Co. Ind., sawyer, Elvya Stewart, Giles County, Dr. Usher, August 12, 1910 - p35

Inman, Elizabeth - April 26, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. D. Inman, Giles County, farmer, Maggie Inman, Maury County, Dr. Kellogg, August 12, 1910 - p35

Faulkner, John - June 5, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, J. G. Faulkner, AL, public works, Mary Faulkner, Arkansas, midwife Terry Henson, August 12, 1910 - p35

Alexander, Elbert - August 5, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Mack Alexander, Giles County, farmer, Mattie Alexander, Giles County, Dr. Dan Crews, August 12, 1910 - p35

Hutchinson, Rufe [Ruthie P. in 1910 census] Ford - February 6, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, G. F. Hutchinson, Maury County, farmer, Ella Hutchinson, Lawrence County, midwife Jennie Pennington, August 12, 1910 - p35

Frison, Martha - October 1909, F, Col., Lawrence County, Gid Frison, Maury County, farmer, Betty Frison, Maury County, midwife Betty Moyse, August 12, 1910 - p35

Lentz, Boyed - August 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, O. H. Lentz, Bedford County, merchant, Maud Lentz, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Chromley, August 12, 1910 - p35

Napier, Felix - February 28, 1910, M, Col., Lawrence County, John Napier, Wayne County, farmer, Harrett Napier, Wayne County, midwife Betty Moise, August 12, 1910 - p35

Spencer, Selina - March 14, 1910, F, W, near West Point, Melvin Spencer, Ill., mining, Clara Spencer, West Point, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 12, 1910 - p36

Weaver, Edna - November 19, 1909, F, W, near West Point, Eber Weaver, West Point, farmer, Nannie Weaver, West Point, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 12, 1910 - p36

Weaver, Pearl - August 26, 1909, F, W, near West Point, J. R. Weaver, West Point, farmer, Katie Weaver, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 12, 1910 - p36

Marston, infant - May 7, 1910, F, W, near West Point, L. B. Marston, Lawrence County, farmer, Willie Marston, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Marston, infant - May 7, 1910, F, W, near West Point, L. B. Marston, Lawrence County, farmer, Willie Marston, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Riddle, Paul - November 27, 1909, M, W, Chinubee, L. W. Riddle, Lawrence County, farmer, Minnie Riddle, AL, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Hughs, Lenard - November 12, 1909, M, W, near West Point, Will Hughs, Lawrence County, farmer, Amanda Hughs, Wayne County, midwife Louise Russ, August 12, 1910 - p36

Simbeck, Lewis - February 15, 1910, M, W, near West Point, Henry Simbeck, Lawrence County, public works, Bettie Simbeck, AL, midwife Mary Eaton, August 12, 1910 - p36

Smith, Wm. - May 20, 1910, M, W, near West Point, J. W. Smith, Lawrence County, mining, Addie Smith, Giles County, midwife Ella York, August 12, 1910 - p36

Mabry, Cornelius - July 27, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Osker Mabry, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Emma Mabry, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Wright, Arnold - January 17, 1910, M, W, near West Point, Luther Wright, Lawrence County, farmer, Emma Wright, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Litrell, Louis - December 1909, F, W, Lawrence County, A. V. Litrell, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Mamie Litrell, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Wright, John Johnston - February 21, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Horace Wright, Lawrence County, farmer, Sallie Wright, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Wright, Wm. - February 21, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Horace Wright, Lawrence County, farmer, Sallie Wright, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Barns, Luther - November 19, 1909, M, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Barns, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Mary Barns, Lawrence County, August 12, 1910 - p36

Crews, Isthamal - October 6, 1909, M, W, Lawerence County, Marvin Crews, Lawrence County, farmer, Ader Crews, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Robertson, Mattie - March 26, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, D. R. Robertson, Wayne County, farmer, Charity Robertson, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Robertson infant - March 26, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. R. Robertson, Wayne County, farmer, Charity Robertson, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Lynum, Marcus - November 24, 1909, M, Col, Lawrence County, unknown, unknown, unknown, Zu Ella Lynum, Lawrence County, midwife Sindy Welch, August 12, 1910 - p36

Tucker, Willie - January 7, 1910, F, Col., West Point, Wes Tucker, TN, mining, Anna Tucker, Lawrenceburg, midwife Mauda Tucker, August 12, 1910 - p36

McLean, Robert - no date, M, W, Lawrence County, James McLean, Lawrence County, farmer, Jane McLean, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Yates, Authera - March 20, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, George Yates, Wayne County, public works, Matildy Yates, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 12, 1910 - p36

White, Georgia - July 9, 1909, F, W, West Point, James White, Lawrence County, clerk, Mary White, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 12, 1910 - p36

Douglass, Sallie - November 8, 1909, M, Col., Pinkney, John Douglass, KY, farmer, Nannie Douglass, Wayne County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 12, 1910 - p36

Bird, Osker - August 25, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, Will Bird, Giles County, mining, Anna Bird, Pinkney, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 12, 1910 - p36

Davis, Nellie - July 11, 1909, F, W, Pinkney, Jack Davis, Law. AL, engineer, Addie Davis, Hardin County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 12, 1910 - p36

Hines, Lillie - May 10, 1910, F, W, Pinkney, G. B. Hines, Maury County, engineer, Florence Hindes, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p36

Simms, Harry - February 28, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, John Simms, Lawrence County, mechanic, Anna Simms, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p36

Brewer, James - February 16, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, Sam Brewer, Wayne County, mining, Bertie Brewer, AL, midwife Darkus Smith, August 13, 1910 - p36

Tucker, Reatha - January 10, 1910, F, W, near West Point, J. P. Tucker, Ark., railroading, Nettie Tucker, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p36

Harris, Neva - October 8, 1909, F, W, Pinkney, Henry Harris, Lawrence County, mining, Claud Harris, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L .Turner, August 13, 1910 - p36

McGee, Carnell - July 15, 1909, M, W, West Point, C. F. McGee, AL, sawmilling, Lillie McGee, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p36

McCorry, Walter - June 12, 1910, M, W, West Point, R. J. McCorry, Wayne County, merchant, Quinzora McCorry, West Point, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p36

Simbeck, Aline - November 25, 1909, F, W, H. B. Simbeck, Loretto, liveryman, Bertie Simbeck, Wayland Springs, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p36

Carroll, Lorra - February 18, 1910, F, W, West Point, J. H. Caroll, N. C. minister, Sarah Carroll, Maury County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p36

McDonald, Lena - October 20, 1909, F, W, West Point, Neal McDonald, Wayne County, farmer, Lizzie McDonald, Wayne County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p36

Bird, Oneal - October 30, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, Jack Bird, TN, mining, Rodie Bird, Wayne County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p36

Wadkins, Mollie - April 4, 1910, F, W, Pinkney, N. L. Wadkins, Hardin County, mining, Bettie Wadkins, AL, midwife Mrs. Smith, August 13, 1910 - p36

Holt, Meton - January 20, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, A. V. Holt, Pinkney, engineer, Mattie Holt, Giles County, midwife Martha Killparick, August 12, 1910 - p36

Williams, Linsey - September 22, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, Robert Williams, Lawrence County, mining, Mary Williams, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 12, 1910 - p36

Jacobs, Edna - March 17, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, George Jacobs, Lawrence County, farmer, Kirmiller Jacobs, Giles County, none, August 12, 1910 - p36

Robertson, infant - February 2, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, A. M. Robertson, Lawrence County, farmer, Claud Robertson, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p36

Wisdom, Laurence - October 4, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, J. B. Wisdom, Lawrence County, farmer, M. M. Wisdom, Pinkney, midwife Mrs. Robertson, August 13, 1910 - p36

Wood, Elen - January 30, 1910, F, W, Pinkney, Tom Wood, Hickman County, mining, Hattie Wood, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

Hodge, Gladys - November 15, 1909, F, W, Ferro, J. H. Hodge, Lawrence County, mining, Ella Hodge, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

Thomason, Jessie - January 6, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, J. D. Thomason, Maury County, engineer, Mettie Thomason, Lewis County, midwife Mollie Wood, August 13, 1910 - p37

Matney, Leda - December 12, 1909, F, W, near West Point, Walter Matney, AL, blacksmith, Anna Matney, Ohio, Dr. Slaton, August 13, 1910 - p37

Hutson, Ethel - April 8, 1910, F, W, Ferro, Milt Hutson, Lawrence County, machinest, Carrie Hutson, Ohio, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

Matney, Bruce - November 17, 1909, M, W, Ferro, Walter Matney, AL, blacksmith, Cordia Matney, Pinkney, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

Shelton, Mary Lee - March 22, 1910, F, W, Ferro, Laurence Shelton, Lawrence County, brakeman, Nola Shelton, West Point, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

Slagle infant - June 2, 1910, M, W, West Point, L. A. Slagle, West Point, farmer, Ella Slagle, Wayland Springs, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p37

Duram, Buck - July 8, 1909, M, W, Pinkney, Bob Duram, Giles County, timber cutter, Anna Duram, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

Matney, Paul - June 21, 1910, M, W, Ferry, W. R. Matney, Wayne County, farmer, Mattie Matney, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p37

O'Neal, Ruthie - February 15, 1910, F, W, Ferro, Monroe O'Neal, not given, engineer, Ruthie O'Neal, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

Shelton, Boid - May 18, 1910, M, W, Ferro, J. R. Shelton, Lawrence County, mining, Bell Shelton, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

Price, Will Ora - December 17, 1909, F, W, West Point, W. E. Price, West Point, farmer, Orie Price, Wayne County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, August 13, 1910 - p37

Welch, Mary - January 11, 1910, F, W, Pinkney, F. A. Welch, Pinkney, farmer, Virgie Welch, Pleasant Point, midwife Carrie Smith, August 13, 1910 - p37

Jackson, Carrie - May 15, 1910, M, Col., West Point, John Jackson, AL, mining, Maggie Fields, West Point, midwife Tippie Kelly, August 13, 1910 - p37

Hollis, infant - June 29, 1910, M, W, West Point, W. W. Hollis, Wayne County, farmer, Sarah Hollis, Lawrence County, midwife Jane (?) Hollis, August 13, 1910 - p37

Bivins infant - May 27, 1910, F, W, Pinkney, Bob Bivins, TN, mining, Minnie Bivins, Pinkney, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 13, 1910 - p37

Spears, Lula - December 20, 1909, F, W, Ferro, Lish Spears, not given, timbercutter, Annabell Spears, Pinkney, midwife Sallie Howell, August 13, 1910 - p37

Hollis infant - June 6, 1910, M, W, West Point, C. H. Hollis, Wayne County, banking, Maggie Hollis, West Point, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

Neal, Wm. - March 9, 1910, M, W, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, West Point, physician, Madge Neal, West Point, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p37

Miller, Bessie - November 12, 1909, F, W, West Point, C. F. Miller, Ill., mining, Dora Miller, Lawrenceburg, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 13, 1910 - p37

Jones, Clarence - June 10, 1910, M, Col., West Point, James Jones, AL, mining, Mattie Jones, AL, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 13, 1910 - p37

Dishonghn, Mary - August 1, 1909, F, W, West Point, H. O. Dishonghn, Maury County, milling, Maggie Dishonghn, Lawrence County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 13, 1910 - p37

Belew infant - June 6, 1910, M, W, West Point, L. M. Belew, Lawrence County, farmer, Sadie Belew, Lawrence County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 13, 1910 - p37

Johnston infant - September 17, 1909, M, W, West Point, M. L. Johnston, West Point, merchant, Ray Johnston, not given, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 13, 1910 - p37

McMackin, Addie May - July 19, 1909, F, W, West Point, R. A. McMackin, AL, farming, Quilla McMackin, Lawrence County, Dr. McMackin, August 13, 1910 - p37

Childers, Eugene - June 18, 1910, M, Col., West Point, Will Childers, AL, railroading, Nancy Childers, Maury County, midwife Adeline Kelly, August 13, 1910 - p37

Wiley, Lillian - August 20, 1909, M, Col., B(?) Wiley, West Point, mining, Precilla Parker, West Point, midwife Adeline Kelly, August 13, 1910 - p37

Welch, Branden - April 7, 1910, M, Col., Ather Rise [Rice?], not given, not given, Mattie Welch, West Point, midwife Sindy Welch, August 13, 1910 - p37

Meyers, Kate - March 20 no year, F, W, 1st District Lawrence County, Joseph Meyers, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary Meyers, Lawrence County, Dr. Bundrant, July 24, 1911 - p38

McKey, Maud L. - May 18, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Taylor H. McKey, Lawrence County, farmer, Lou E. McKey, Lawrence County, Dr. Bundrant, July 24, 1911 - p38

Dotson, Gurlie - January 20, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Jones Dotson, Giles County, farmer, Emma Dotson, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Walls, July 24, 1911 - p38

Gable, Florine - November 6, 1910, F, W, 2 District Lawrence County, John E. Gable, Lawrence County, farmer, Mandy J. Gable, Lawrence County, Dr. Bundrant, July 24, 1911 - p38

Roberson, Emmet H. - June 18, 1911, M, W, 1 District Lawrence County, J. H. Roberson, Laud. Co. AL, farmer, Lizzie D. Roberson, Laud. Co. AL, Dr. Stutts, July 24, 1911 - p38

Wadkins, Alpha A. - January 9, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, John M. Wadkins, AL, farmer, L. A. Wadkins, Lawrence County, midwife Susan A. Kennedy, July 24, 1911 - p38

Roberson, Herman C. - May 6, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, John T. Roberson, AL, farmer, Minnie L. Roberson, Lawrence County, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 24, 1911 - p38

Cross, James H. - December 11, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, James Cross, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary E. Cross, AL, midwife Susan A. Kennedy, July 24, 1911 - p38

Hill, Ila O. - August 13, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Noah L. Hill, AL, farmer, Mary L. Hill, AL, Dr. Stutts, July 24, 1911 - p38

Peton, Isaac S. - July 6, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, John Peton, AL, farmer, Jennie Peton, Wayne County, none, July 24, 1911 - p38

Gilbert, Wm. A. - December 11, 1910, M, W, AL, Webster Gilbert, Lawrence County, blacksmith, Mattie L. Gilbert, AL, Dr. White, July 24, 1911 - p38

Roberson, Lyline M. - February 23, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Felix T. Roberson, AL, farmer, Mary A. Roberson, AL, Dr. Danly, July 24, 1911 - p38

Nolen, Mollie E. - March 22, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Alex Nolen, Bradley Co. TN, farmer, Eller P. Nolen, Lawrence County, Mrs. M. Wall, July 24, 1911 - p38

McKinney, Maxen [Maxie in 1920] R. - November 28, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, J. N. McKinney, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary L. McKinney, Wayne County, midwife Susan Harris, July 24, 1911 - p38

Barnett, Louis B. - December 16, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, George V. Barnett, Lawrence County, farmer, L. D. Barnett, AL, Dr. Bundrant, July 24, 1911 - p38

Bundrant, Wm. C. - November 11, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Wm. C. Bundrant, Wayne County, physician, Maud. J. Bundrant, Wayne County, Dr. Gallaher, July 24, 1911 - p38

Willis, Louie W. - April 3, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Floyd W. Willis, Lawrence County, farmer, Emma E. Willis, Lawrence County, Dr. Bundrant, July 24, 1911 - p38

Perry, Ester S. - November 19, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Grover P. Perry, AL, farmer, Lou P. Perry, Colbert Co. AL, Dr. Bundrant, July 24, 1911 - p38

Casey, Pearl L. - May 13, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, G. M. Casey, Shelby County TN, farmer, Mattie C. Casey, Lawrence County, Dr. Byler, July 24, 1911 - p38

H(?), Wm. E. - March 22, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Edgar P. H(?), Lawrence County, lumberman, Maud A. H(?), Lawrence County, Dr. Danly, July 24, 1911 - p38

Willis, S. C., Jr. - December 3, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, S. C. Willis, Lawrence County, Sta agt RR, Georgia M. Willis, Lawrence County, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 24, 1911 - p38

Reynolds, Jennie O. (?) - December 12, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Edgar L. Reynolds, AL, salesman, Rolie A. Reynolds, Ark., Dr. Danly, July 24, 1911 - p38

Holden, Percie L. - June 11, 1911, M, W, not given, Felix C. Holden, Laud. Co. AL, farmer, Della E. Holden, Laud. Co. AL, midwife Nancy Martin, July 24, 1911 - p38

Hollis, Freemon M. - August 27, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Sam S. Hollis, Wayne County, farmer, Ellen Hollis, Wayne County, Dr. Byler & Danly, July 24, 1911 - p38

Williams, Rubie L. - October 9, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. P. Williams, TN, farmer, Emma Williams, Maury County, Dr. Danly, July 24, 1911 - p38

Newman, Wayman A. - April 14, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, James M. Newman, Wayne County, machinest, Ida M. Newman, AL, Dr. Byler, July 24, 1911 - p38

Hentsley, Richard - February 15, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, John Hentsley, Wayne County, sawyer, Laura Hentsley, Wayne County, Dr. A. E. Byler, July 24, 1911 - p38

Coker, James L. - May 17, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Luke Coker, Lawrence County, farmer, Ada Coker, Lawrence County, Dr. Danley, July 24, 1911 - p38

Austin, James H. - November 25, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, F. H. Austin, Ark., merchant, Ollie Austin, Lawrence County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 24, 1911 - p38

Jones, Vina S. - May 25, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, John D. Jones, AL, farmer, Rosa E. Jones, TN, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 24, 1911 - p38

Hentsley, Shelly R. - February 2, 1911, M, W, Wayne County, John R. Hentsley, Wayne County, farmer, Ardella Hentsley, Wayne County, Dr. Rippy, July 24, 1911 - p38

Defoe, Chals (?) C. - March 18, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, O. L. Defoe, Wayne County, farmer, Mattie W. Defoe, Lawrence County, Dr. McMackin, July 24, 1911 - p38

Stutts, Sallie A. - June 23, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Noah Stutts, Ark., farmer, Laura Stutts, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, July 24, 1911 - p38

Looney, L. - December 14, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, H. B. Looney, AL, timbercutter, Ellen Looney, Lawrence County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 24, 1911 - p38

Cooper, infant - March 1, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, James L. Cooper, Okla., merchant, Maud L. Cooper, Lawrence County, Dr. Danly, July 24, 1911 - p38

Cooper, infant - March 1, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, James Ll. Cooper, Okla., merchant, Maud L. Cooper, Lawrence County, Dr. Danly, July 24, 1911 - p38

Allen, White T. - January 7, 1911, F, C, Lawrence County, Alick Allen, AL, section hand, Mary Allen, Lawrence County, midwife Addie Smith (Col.), July 24, 1911 - p38

Rily, Fred W. - April 28, 1911, M, C, Lawrence County, John Allen, AL, section hand, Dora B. Allen, AL, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 24, 1911 - p38

Morton, James H. - October 10, 1910, M, C, Lawrence County, Henry Moton, Lawrence County, farmer, Babe Moton, TN, Dr. Byler, July 24, 1911 - p38

Urban, Mary R. - December 18, 1910, F, W, Lawrence, Dan Urban, TN, farmer, Lola A. Urban, AL, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p39

Marbut, Irene L. - May 26, 1911, F, W, TN, John Marbut, GA, farmer, Ida Marbut, AL, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Peppers, Leo - February 15, 1911, M, W, TN, Dill Peppers, AL, farmer, Annie Peppers, AL, Dr. Cotton, July 26, 1911 - p39

Peppers, Dave G. - July 30, 1910, F, W, TN, M. C. Peppers, AL, farmer, Claudie Peppers, GA, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p39

Brown (infant) - November 4, 1910, F, W, TN, J. P. Brown, AL, farmer, Evey Brown, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p39

Mashburn, Vister B. - February 20, 1911, F, W, TN, Jess Mashburn, AL, farmer, Estell Mashburn, GA, Dr. Cotton, July 26, 1911 - p39

Truett, Heral - February 3, 1911, M, W, Selue [Selba in 1910 census] Truett, AL, farmer, Lue B. Truett, AL, Dr. Cotton, July 26, 1911 - p39

Nash, Pat - October 10, 1910, M, W, TN, John Nash, TN, farmer, Mary Orlburt Nash, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p39

Smith, Annie B. - March 3, 1911, F, W, TN, Ben Smith, TN, farmer, Susa Smith, TN, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p39

Ferrell infant - April 15, 1911, M, W, TN, Geo. Ferrell, AL, farmer, Lizzie Ferrell, AL, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Burnett, Charly - March 30, 1911, M, W, TN, J. W. Burnett, GA, farmer, Mattie Burnett, AL, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p39

Dover, Neal N. - October 10, 1910, M, W, TN, W. J. Dover, TN, farmer, Rennie Dover, TN, July 26, 1911 - p39

Ferrell, George - May 26, 1911, M, W, TN, M. E. Ferrell, AL, farmer, Sarah L. Ferrell, GA, Dr. Harris, July 26, 1911 - p39

Williams, Herman J. - July 9, 1911, M, W, TN, Joe E. Williams, AL, farmer, Annie Williams, TN, Dr. Cotton, July 26, 1911 - p39

Abercrombia, James L. - July 24, 1911, M, W, TN, James Abercrombia, GA, farmer, Gracie Abercrombia, GA, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Davis, Arch D. - March 13, 1911, M, W, TN, J. H. Davis, AL, farmer, Lucinda Davis, TN, Dr. Harris, July 26, 1911 - p39

Hammonds, Vona E. - June 2, 1911, F, W, TN, L. V. Hammonds, AL, farmer, Mary Hammonds, AL, Dr. Cotton, July 26, 1911 - p39

Jones, Luther C. - December 17, 1910, F, W, TN, J. F. Jones, AL, farmer, Sue Jones, TN, Dr. Harris, July 26, 1911 - p39

Beecham, Odus - February 5, 1911, M, W, TN, Walter Beecham, AL, farmer, Rebeca Beecham, AL, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Hendrix, Leo - September 12, 1910, M, W, TN, W. C. Hendrix, AL, farmer, Nannie Hendrix, AL, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p39

McConnell, Jess L. - January 15, 1911, M, W, TN, Jim McConnell, AL, farmer, Louiza McConnell, not given, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p39

Slaton, Mattie R. - January 17, 1911, F, W, TN, M. C. Slaton, TN, farmer, Mazie Slaton, not given, July 26, 1911 - p39

Littrell, Jesse - September 8, 1910, M, W, TN, John Littrell, TN, farmer, Kizzia Littrell, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Littrell, Aaron - October 3, 1910, M, W, TN, Bill Littrell, AL, farmer, Florence Littrell, AL, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p39

Johnson, Minnie - May 28, 1911, F, W, TN, W. L. Johnson, AL, farmer, Jennie Johnson, AL, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p39

Almsted, Albert R. - April 28, 1911, M, W, TN, C. J. Almsted, Mich., farmer, F. M. Almsted, TN, Dr. Hartson, July 26, 1911 - p39

Wilks, Wm. E. - December 3, 1910, M, W, TN, John Wilks, AL, farmer, Lizzie Wilks, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 26, 1911 - p39

Odum infant - April 26, 1911, M, W, TN, W. T. Odum, AL, not given, Hettie Odum, AL, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Marks, Annie M. - June 5, 1911, F, W, TN, Charley Marks, TN, not given, Virgie Marks, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Brown, Helen L. - September 4, 1910, F, W, TN, J. W. Brown, AL, not given, Malie Brown, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p39

Marks, James H. - April 2, 1911, M, W, TN, R. R. Marks, TN, farmer, F. E. Marks, AL, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p39

Harris, Adie P. - February 26, 1911, F, W, TN, Henry Harris, TN, farmer, Alice Harris, TN, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p39

Flatt, Allen O. - May 5, 1911, M, W, TN, W. P. Flatt, TN, farmer, Martha Flatt, AL, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Roberts, Robert R. - October 11, 1910, M, W, TN, Burt Roberts, TN, farmer, Annie Roberts, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 26, 1911 - p39

Cremer, Eula O. - November 10, 1910, F, W, TN, George Cremer, TN, farmer, Etta Cremer, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Pope, Almer - April 18, 1911, F, W, TN, Fred Pope, AL, farmer, Ethel Pope, AL, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p39

Belew infant - January 23, 1911, F, W, TN, Taylor Belew, TN, farmer, Alice Belew, AL, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p39

Clifton, James H. - March 28, 1911, M, W, TN, Will Clifton, TN, farmer, Mattie Clifton, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Green, Arte B. - June 30, 1911, F, W, TN, Mr. Green, TN, not given, Molie Green, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Innman, Lisa C. - March 11, 1911, F, W, TN, Sam Innman, TN, farmer, Lizzie Innman, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p39

Bivens, Claudie - March 26, 1911, TN, Rufus Bivens, TN, farmer, Bell Bivens, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 26, 1911 - p40

Hughes infant - February 12, 1911, M, W, TN, Elzie Hughes, TN, farmer, Elen Hughes, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Fowler, Alice E. - December 15, 1910, F, W, TN, J. F. Fowler, TN, farmer, Katie Fowler, TN, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p40

Patt infant - November 12, 1910, F, W, TN, Frank Patt, TN, farmer, Mary Patt, CL, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Mathews, Shel L. - January 14, 1911, F, W, TN, Bob Mathews, TN, not given, Matilda Mathews, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Sanchult, Moneca - November 8, 1910, F, W, TN, Wm. Sanchult, TN, sawmill, Maggie Sanchult, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Littrell, Hellen L. - May 3, 1911, F, W, TN, Jack Littrell, AL, farmer, Virga Littrell, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Kollefrath, Jap - January 22, 1911, M, W, TN, John Kollefrath, TN, not given, Cathern Kollefrath, TN, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p40

Littrell, Orthe L. - February 14, 1911, M, W, TN, Jim Littrell, TN, farmer, Dove (?) Littrell, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Johnson, Ernes D. - December 13, 1910, M, W, TN, D. W. Johnson, AL, not given, Etta Johnson, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Newton, Susie - August 28, 1910, F, W, TN, J. D. Newton, TN, farmer, Sallie Newton, GA, Dr. Cotton, July 26, 1911 - p40

Comer, Bonie - December 15, 1910, F, W, TN, Lesley Comer, TN, farmer, Claudie Comer, AL, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Johnson, Alvie L. - April 24, 1911, M, W, TN, J. W. Johnson, TN, merchant, Nancy Johnson, AL, Dr. Cole, July 26, 1911 - p40

Nesmith, Laura - November 24, 1910, F, W, TN, C. S. Nesmith, AL, farmer, Maggie Nesmith, AL, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Ells, Almon - April 24, 1911, M, W, TN, Clarence Ells, TN, farmer, Dora Ells, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Rinks, Lissa - March 16, 1911, F, W, TN, Harry Rinks, TN, farmer, Hattie Rinks, TN, Dr. McMackin, July 26, 1911 - p40

Buckham (?), Mary L. - February 28, 1911, F, C, TN, Charles Buckham (?), TN, railroad hand, Irene Buckham (?), TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Buckham(?), Minnie - February 28, 1911, F, C, TN, Charles Buckham (?), TN, railroad hand, Irene Buckham (?), TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Reeves, Farrold - December 22, 1910, M, W, TN, T. J. Reeves, TN, sawmill, Minnie Reeves, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Neidert, Arnold J. - April 24, 1911, M, W, TN, Steve Neidert, TN, farmer, Dina Neidert, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 26, 1911 - p40

Beckman, Charley - May 7, 1911, M, W, TN, Fred Beckman, Ohio, farmer, Annie Beckman, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Littrell, Virgie - September 20, 1910, M, W, TN, Killen Littrell, AL, farmer, Bernan (?) Littrell, AL, Dr. Neal, July 26, 1911 - p40

Penington, Vere S. - February 8, 1911, F, W, TN, G. G. Penington, AL, farmer, Etta Penington, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Barnett, Lilie M. - August 20, 1910, F, W, TN, Dan Barnett, TN, farmer, Beulah Barnett, TN, Dr. Cotton, July 26, 1911 - p40

Penington, Herbert - October 1, 1910, M, W, TN, J. W. Penington, TN, farmer, Tennie Penington, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Fisher, Usless - February 11, 1911, M, W, TN, J. F. Fisher, TN, farmer, Tennie Fisher, AL, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Tidwell, Andrew J. - December 29, 1910, M, W, TN, Jack Tidwell, TN, farmer, Florence Tidwell, GA, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Kress, Katherne - January 31, 1911, F, W, TN, John Kress, Germany, farmer, Annie Kress, Germany, Dr. Bundrant, July 26, 1911 - p40

Ginkens, James W. - April 1, 1911, M, W, TN, Will Genkens, AL, farmer, Mattie Ginkens, TN, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Peppers, Rufus K. - February 25, 1911, M, W, TN, W. J. Peppers, GA, farmer, Smith (?) Peppers, AL, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Peppers, Wm. C. - March 3, 1911, M, W, TN, James Peppers, AL, farmer, Mattie B. Peppers, AL, Dr. Bundrant, July 26, 1911 - p40

Stutts, James K. - September 18, 1910, M, W, TN, W. H. Stutts, AL, merchant, Carry Stutts, TN, Dr. Stutts, July 26, 1911 - p40

Gilbreth, Volly L. - September 14, 1910, F, W, TN, Sherman Gilbreth, AL, farmer, Bertha Gilbreth, AL, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p40

Springer, Guy, Jr. - April 2, 1911, M, W, TN, G. N. Springer, TN, farmer, Maggie Springer, TN, Dr. McMackin, July 26, 1911 - p40

Spencer, Lizzie V. - December 25, 1910, F, W, TN, Ben Spencer, TN, liveryman, Ela Spencer, TN, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Cleusner infant - August 19, 1910, F, W, TN, Joe Cleusner, TN, farmer, Julia Cleusner, TN, Dr. Bundrant, July 26, 1911 - p40

Killen, Dunk R. - February 10, 1911, M, W, TN, Dunk Killen, AL, farmer, Ada Killen, AL, Dr. Cotton & Cole, July 26, 1911 - p40

Gieske, Pearl L. - October 4, 1910, M, W, TN, Frank Gieske, KY, farmer, Theresa Gieske, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 26, 1911 - p40

Bergob, Linnie K. - May 11, 1911, F. W. TN, Joe Bergob, TN, farmer, Lena Bergob, TN, Dr. Bundrant, July 26, 1911 - p40

Downs, Richard H. - December 25, 1910, M, W, TN, G. L. Downs, AL, farmer, Nancy Downs, AL, none, July 26, 1911 - p40

Daughtry, Herman I. - May 27, 1911, M, W, 4th District Lawrence County, W. O. Daughtry, Lawrence County, farmer, Annie Daughtry, Lawrence County, Dr. W. B. Woodard, August 5, 1911 - p41

Defoe, Ethel M. - April 7, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Sam Defoe, AL, farmer, P. A. E. Defoe, TN, midwife Mrs. S. J. Green, August 5, 1911 - p41

Kobeck, Barney E. - January 5, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Joe Kobeck, Australia, farmer, Lilly Kobeck, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 5, 1911 - p41

Roberts, Charles W. - January 1, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Charley Roberts, TN, farmer, Dora Roberts, not given, Dr. W. B. Woodard, August 5, 1911 - p41

Curtis, Aubry E. - May 19, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Arnold Curtis, Giles County, farmer, Rosa Curtis, Nashville, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 5, 1911 - p41

White, Marcus G. - February 14, 1911, M, W, Fall River, M. L. White, TN, merchant, E. D. White, TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1911 - p41

Green infant - April 21, 1911, M, W, Fall River, J. T. Green, Lawrence County, public works, Emma Green, AL, J. K. Durrett, August 5, 1911 - p41

Shults, Horace - July 9, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, J. W. Shults, TN, farmer, D. O. Shults, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 5, 1911 - p41

Johnson, Job D. - July 8, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, C. D. Johnson, Giles County, farmer, Lillie V. Johnson, Giles County, midwife Mrs. Prokesh, August 5, 1911 - p41

Green infant - July 10, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, W. C. Green, Lawrence County, farmer, Cally Green, AL, Dr. W. B. Woodard, August 5, 1911 - p41

Daughtry, Lola R. - April 16, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, W. E. Daughtry, Lawrence County, farmer, Ollie Daughtry, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Prokesh, August 5, 1911 - p41

Prosser, Laura M. - September 23, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, C. A. Prosser, Minn., sawmilling, Ellen Prosser, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Freemon, August 5, 1911 - p41

Durrett, Janie - February 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, J. K. Durrett, Lawrence County, M.D., Edith Durrett, Giles County, Dr. Gould, August 5, 1911 - p41

Kobeck infant - December 10, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Mart Kobeck, Lawrence County, farming, Mattie Kobeck, not given, Dr. Stockard, August 5, 1911 - p41

Jones, Harwood - May 23, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, farmer, Maud Jones, Trenton TN, Dr. W. C. Harris, Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Powell, Beeler - February 11, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Guy Powell, Lawrence County, farmer, Zillie Powell, Fall River, Dr. W. C. Harris, Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Crabb, Orfria - May 24, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Arthur Crabb, MO, farmer, Minfra Crabb, Mockerson, Dr. W. C. Harris, Sr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Wilburn, John - March 25, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Dave Wilburn, Fall River, farmer, Annie Wilburn, AL, midwife Mrs. Phillips, July 25, 1911 - p42

Newton, Richardson - September 1, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, John Newton, Columbia, farmer, Lillie Newton, midwife Mrs. Phillips, July 25, 1911 - p42

Stephenson, Bessie - June 18, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Tom Stephenson, Bell Buckle TN, farmer, Nancy Stephenson, Dunn, Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Golden, Wyatt - July 20, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Houser Golden, GA, farmer, Jennie Golden, AL, midwife Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Tomas, John - April 9, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Tomas, AL, farmer, Annie Tomas, AL, midwife Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Golden, James - October 1, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, John Golden, AL, farmer, Maud Golden, GA, midwife Mrs. Golden, July 25, 1911 - p42

Weathers, Walter - November 1, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, John Weathers, GA, farmer, Sarah Weathers, AL, midwife Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Comer, Polk - January 31, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Frank Comer, Mockerson, farmer, Ada Comer, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris, Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Wilburn, Cora - June 24, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Ed Wilburn, Pleasant Point, farmer, Caroline Wilburn, Dunn, Dr. W. C. Harris, Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Alred, Solomon - March 7, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Enouche Alred, AL, farmer, Lena Alred, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Stout, Dave - February 1, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Alonzo Stout, AL, farmer, Julia Stout, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Johnson, Horis - February 15, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Isaac Johnson, TN, farmer, Jessie Johnson, Mockasin, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 25, 1911 - p42

Harris, Virgel - June 19, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Bob T. Harris, AL, blacksmith, Lilly Harris, Appleton, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 25, 1911 - p42

Bassham, Bertha - April 14, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Bud Bassham, TN, farmer, Lula Bassham, Moccasin, July 25, 1911 - p42

Cox, Ora - April 2, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Marion Cox, TN, farmer, Oma Cox, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Cox, Cora - April 2, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Marion Cox, TN, farmer, Oma Cox, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Laurence, Alice - June 30, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Geo. Laurence, AL, farmer, Lillie Laurence, TN, midwife Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Doub, Ernest - August 20, 1910, M, W, Ind., Harvey Doub, Ind., farmer, Irene Doub, TN, Dr. King, July 25, 1911 - p42

Cox, John - February 12, 1911, M, W, Fall River, Ernest Cox, Moccasin, farmer, Murtel Cox, Giles County, midwife Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Hardeman, Charlie - December 17, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Dan Hardeman, Fall River, farmer, Belle Hardeman, TN, midwife Mrs. McDow, July 25, 1911 - p42

Newton, Taley - October 4, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Ed Newton, TN, farmer, Kate Newton, MD, midwife Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Belew, Jonathan - May 12, 1911, M, W, Fall River, Raney Belew, Moccasin, farmer, Annie Belew, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Frazier, Sam - March 6, 1911, M, W, Obie (?) Frazier, TN, farmer, Jamie Frazier, TN, midwife Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Crabb, Dalas - December 10, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Esra Crabb, Mocassin, farmer, Eliza Crabb, Fall River, midwife Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Frazier, Frank - May 11, 1911, M, W, Fall River, Louie Frazier, TN, farmer, Rathical [Rachel in marriages] Frazier, TN, midwife Mrs. Young, July 25, 1911 - p42

Cox, Dan - August 3, 1910, M, W, AL, Guy Cox, Mocassin, farmer, Alice Cox, Mocassin, midwife Mrs. Roberson, July 25, 1911 - p42

Hagan, Stetten (?) - May 20, 1911, F, W, Fall River, A. A. Hagan, TN, farmer, Sue Hagan, TN, midwife W. C. Harris, Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Richardson, Parks - May 25, 1911, M, W, Mocassin, W. W. Richardson, TN, farmer, Nettie Richardson, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Grissom, Annie - July 16, 1910, F, W, Mocassin, John Grissom, TN, farmer, Annie Grissom, Moccasin, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Phillips, Jencevie (?) - September 28, 1910, F, W, Appleton, Homer Phillips, GA, farmer, Leda Phillips, Appleton, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Crowder, Mary - February 11, 1911, F, W, Appleton, John Crowder, Appleton, farmer, Delia Crowder, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Hendrix, Hue - March 11, 1911, F, W, Appleton, Huse Hendrix, TN, farmer, Mary Hendrix, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Sills, Catherine - November 25, 1910, F, W, Appleton, Arthur Sills, AL, farmer, Lissie Sills, Appleton, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Sills, Mattie - March 29, 1911, F, W, Appleton, Loss Sills, TN, farmer, Melvina Sills, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Hendrix, Glin - April 20, 1911, M, W, Appleton, Byrd Hendrix, Appleton, farmer, Lola Hendrix, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris Sr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Burch, Gracy - July 1, 1910, M, W, Appleton, John Burch, AL, farmer, Jennie Burch, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris Sr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Bates, Edith - May 25, 1910, F, W, Appleton, Crate Bates, GA, farmer, Laura Bates, GA, Dr. W. C. Harris Sr., July 25, 1911 - p42

Norwood, Warren - April 30, 1911, M, W, Appleton, Firdie Norwood, Moccasin, mail carrier, Pearl Norwood, TN, Dr. Warren, July 25, 1911 - p43

Couch, Claud - February 9, 1911, M, W, Appleton, Claud Couch, Appleton, farmer, Iva Couch, TN, Dr. Warren, July 25, 1911 - p43

Baily, Thomas - May 5, 1911, M, W, Appleton, Quincy Baily, AL, farmer, Caldona Baily, TN, midwife Mrs. Glass, July 25, 1911 - p43

Conway, Wm. - October 6, 1910, M, W, Appleton, Bill Conway, Appleton, farmer, Nancy Conway, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris Sr., July 25, 1911 - p43

Ridgeway, Virgil - May 2, 1911, M, W, Moccasin, Buster Ridgeway, Appleton, farmer, Jennie Ridgeway, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris Jr., July 25, 1911 - p43

Alsop, Jennie - January 2, 1911, F, W, Fall River, R. B. Alsop, TN, farmer, Maud Alsop, TN, Dr. Durrett, July 25, 1911 - p43

Thornton, Ethel - October 27, 1910, F, W, Fall River, Robert Thornton, TN, public works, Belle Thornton, TN, midwife Mrs. Green, July 25, 1911 - p43

Prokish, Hasel - May 28, 1911, F, W, Fall River, Joe Prokesh, MD, farmer, Lue Prokesh, TN, Dr. Durrett, July 25, 1911 - p43

Ward, Wm. - October 1, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Esra Ward, TN, farmer, Florence Ward, AL, Dr. Durrett, July 25, 1911 - p43

Mize, Melvina - May 11, 1911, M, W, Fall River, J. L. Mize, TN, farmer, Nola Mize, TN, Dr. Cole, July 25, 1911 - p43

Duke, Dupoint - October 30, 1910, M, W, Fall River, Will Duke, TN, farmer, Sarah Duke, TN, Dr. Norwood, July 25, 1911 - p43

Johnson, Aderson - August 10, 1911, M, W, Fall River, Bud Johnson, TN, farmer, ----- Johnson, TN, Dr. Cole, July 25, 1911 - p43

Johnson, Cleo - May 26, 1911, F, W, Appleton, Will Johnson, TN, farmer, Minnie Johnson, AL, Dr. Cole, July 25, 1911 - p43

Cox, Clura - July 25, 1910, F, W, Appleton, C. H. Cox, TN, merchant, Eva Cox, Appleton, Dr. Cole, July 25, 1911 - p43

Buffalo, Willis - December 20, 1910, M, W, Appleton, Emet Buffalo, TN, blacksmith, Dee Buffalo, TN, Dr. Harris, July 25, 1911 - p43

Johnson, Wilburn - August 4, 1910, M, W, Appleton, Sam Johnson, TN, farmer, Edie Johnson, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris Sr., July 25, 1911 - p43

White, Ora - September 4, 1910, F, W, Appleton, Dug White, TN, farmer, Lula White, Appleton, Dr. W. C. Harris Sr., July 25, 1911 - p43

Durrett, Jennie - April 15, 1911, F, W, Moccasin, Dan Durrett, TN, farmer, Ella Durrett, Moccasin, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 25, 1911 - p43

Faris, Margaret - December 20, 1910, F, W, Appleton, Lenord Faris, TN, farmer, Callie Faris, Appleton, Dr. Cole, July 25, 1911 - p43

Durrett, Ray - May 9, 1911, M, W, Moccasin, Ross Durrett, TN, farmer, Mattie Durrett, Moccasin, Dr. W. C. Harris, July 25, 1911 - p43

Bolden, Joel - May 11, 1911, M, W, Appleton, Richard Bolden, AL, May Bolden, TN, Dr. Cole, July 25, 1911 - p43

Shelton, Annie - July 5, 1910, F, W, Moccasin, Lee Shelton, Appleton, farmer, Annie Shelton, Moccasin, Dr. White, July 25, 1911 - p43

Shelton, Alice - June 15, 1911, F, W, Appleton, Steve Shelton, Appleton, farmer, Casie Shelton, Moccasin, Dr. W. C. Harris Sr., July 25, 1911 - p43

Potter, Mary - February 25, 1911, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. A. Potter, Warren County TN, farmer, Maggie Potter, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, July 26, 1911 - p45

Adkins, Mary B. - September 27, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, A. J. Adkins, Warren County TN, teamster, Minnie Adkins, Lawrence County, Dr. Stockard, July 26, 1911 - p45

Doub infant - May 3, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. W. Doub, Ohio, teamster, Olvetta Doub, Ohio, Dr. Burdine, July 26, 1911 - p45

Chambers, Walker - April 16, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Lee Chambers, Lawrence County, carpenter, Sally Chambers, Warren County, Dr. Womack, July 26, 1911 - p45

Bentley, Christine - September 12, 1910, F, W, Leoma, L. C. Bentley, Lawrence County, farmer, Dora Bentley, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, July 26, 1911 - p45

Bailey, Cordie - September 27, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. L. Bailey, Lawrence County, Ora Bailey, Lawrence County, none, July 26, 1911 - p45

Baily, Roxey W. - August 13, 1910, F, W, 15th District Lawrence County, Ed Baily, Lawrence County, farmer, Annie Bailey, Lawrence County, Dr. Paul Neal, July 26, 1911 - p45

Howard, Wm. C. - October 29, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Oscar Howard, Lawrence County, not given, Pearl M. Howard, Lawrence County, Dr. Gould, July 26, 1911 - p45

Smith, Barney T. - May 19, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, D. A. Smith, AL, farmer, E. E. Smith, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Hughes, July 26, 1911 - p45

Howard, Valeria A. - July 30, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Lorenzo Howard, Lawrence County, farmer, Lillie M. Howard, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, July 26, 1911 - p45

Gibbs, Bell - February 27, 1911, M, W, Lawrencebug, M. E. Gibbs, Lawrence County, manufacturer, Edna Gibbs, Lawrence County, Dr. Will Neal, July 26, 1911 - p45

Bradly, Bernard W. - March 27, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. W. Bradly, Lawrence County, farmer, Sallie Bradly, Lawrence County, midwife Minerva Collier, July 26, 1911 - p45

Clifton, John G. - April 4, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, T. I. Clifton, Lawrence County, farmer, Nannie Clifton, Maury County, Dr. Thoman, July 26, 1911 - p45

Lacroix, infant - March 17, 1911, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. J. Lacroix, Lawrence County, farmer, Laura V. Lacroix, AL, Dr. Thoman, July 26, 1911 - p45

McMasters, Pressly - October 4, 1910, M, W, 10th District Lawrence County, T. P. McMasters, Lawrence County, farmer, Annie McMasters, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 26, 1911 - p45

Smith, Wm. A. - April 22, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, A. J. Smith, Lawrence County, farmer, Delilah Smith, Lawrence County, Dr. Wm. Neal, July 26, 1911 - p45

Newton, Brownie I. - September 23, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. R. Newton, Giles County, farmer, Minnie B. Newton, Lawrence County, Dr. Thomas, July 26, 1911 - p45

Bivens, Ora H. - September 9, 1910, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, R. N. Bivens, Giles County, farmer, Florence Bivens, Giles County, Dr. Thoman, July 26, 1911 - p45

Lemay, Edward - September 23, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Pleas Lemay, not given, millman, Ada Lemay, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, July 26, 1911 - p45

Lumpkins, Caldonia - December 27, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, G. H. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, millman, Annie Lumpkins, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, July 26, 1911 - p45

Lumpkins infant - June 10, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, B. P. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, mill owner, Mary F. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, July 26, 1911 - p45

Musgrove, Winfield B. - December 2, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, W. O. Musgrove, Ken., farmer, Lizzie Musgrove, Lawrence County, Dr. Thoman, July 26, 1911 - p45

Tandy, Herbert L. - September 12, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, W. H. Tandy, Illinoise, farmer, Myra Tandy, Iowa, Dr. Will Neal, July 26, 1911 - p45

Mabry, Leonard - March 30, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, S. W. Mabry, AL, farmer, Maggie Mabry, Lawrence County, Dr. Thomas, July 26, 1911 - p45

Lumpkins, Louise - July 26, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, W. N. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, farmer, N. E. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Spann, July 26, 1911 - p45

Lumpkins, Virgil D. - May 7, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, W. S. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, farmer, E. E. Lumpkins, AL, Dr. Thoman, July 26, 1911 - p45

Alvis, Floyd - August 15, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, H. J. Alvis, AL, farmer, Catherine Alvis, AL, Dr. Thoman, July 26, 1911 - p45

Alvis, Hooper T. - November 21, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, J. C. Alvis, AL, laborer, Viola Alvis, Giles County, Dr. White, July 26, 1911 - p45

Franks, Ralph W. - January 5, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, J. N. Franks, Lawrence County, farmer, Bella Franks, Minn., midwife Mrs. A. B. Franks, July 26, 1911 - p45

Shackelford, Gladys - July 25, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, W. L. Shackelford, GA, farmer, Dollie M. Shackelford, GA, Dr. Thoman, July 26, 1911 - p45

Golden, Hazel - January 4, 1911, F, W, AL, J. W. Golden, GA, salesman, Henrietta Golden, AL, Dr. Sherman, July 26, 1911 - p45

Martin, infant - November 2, 1910, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, John Martin, Warren County, teamster, Ella Martin, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, July 26, 1911 - p45

Shaffer, Corda M. - January 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Jerry Shaffer, VA, farmer, Sarah Shaffer, Lawrence County, Dr. Wm. Gallaher, July 29, 1911 - p46

Tidwell, Gladis - June 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Edgar Tidwell, Lawrence County, farmer, Maggie Tidwell, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, July 29, 1911 - p46

Trimmer, May - April 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Wes Trimmer, Wayne County, farmer, Jessie Trimmer, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Amanda Tidwell, July 29, 1911 - p46

Hughes, Clarence - December 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Petch Hughes, Lawrence County, farmer, Ada Hughes, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Amanda Tidwell, July 29, 1911 - p46

McLean, Jennings - November 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Wm. McLean, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary McLean, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Amanda Tidwell, July 29, 1911 - p46

Haskin, Carl - July 1910, M, W, 6th District, Lawrence County, John Haskin, Lawrence County, farmer, Cora Haskin, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 29, 1911 - p46

Kennedy, Henry - June 1911, F. C, 6th District Lawrence County, Dan Kennedy, Lawrence County, farmer, Kate Kennedy, Lawrence County, midwife Mandy Kennedy, July 29, 1911 - p46

Kilburn, Wiley - November 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, unknown, not known, not given, Parabell Kilburn, Lawrence County, midwife Alice Kilburn, July 29, 1911 - p46

Springer, Samuel - August 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Bob Springer, Lawrence County, farmer, Emma Springer, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Rogers, July 29, 1911 - p46

Clayton, Irene - November 1910, F, W, 6th District, Lawrence County, James Clayton, Lawrence County, farmer, Miller Clayton, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Bowden, July 29, 1911 - p46

Sheffer, Almon G. - March 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, W. J. Sheffer, Va, farmer, Emma Sheffer, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Rogers, July 29, 1911 - p46

Lacroix, Loyd - January 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Joe Lacroix, Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Lacroix, Lawrence County, midwife Eliza Rogers, July 29, 1911 - p46

Anthoney, Georgie - November 1910, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Marcella Anthony, Lawrence County, farmer, Dora Anthony, Lawrence County, midwife Millie Boggess, July 29, 1911 - p46

Dryden, Edmond D. - August 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, David Dryden, Bedford County, farmer, Virgie Dryden, Marshall County, midwife Mrs. Grover, July 29, 1911 - p46

Goodman, Willie L. - October 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Willie Goodman, Lawrence County, farmer, Alice Goodman, Colorado, Dr. W. J. Stockard, July 29, 1911 - p46

Troup, Floyd - April 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, George L. Troupe, TN, farmer, Julia Troup, TN, Dr. Wm. Gallaher, midwife Mrs. Perry, July 29, 1911 - p46

Williams infant - March 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Joe Williams, Lawrence County, farmer, Tilda Williams, Lawrence County, midwife Lizzie Pennington, July 29, 1911 - p46

Smith, James F. - May 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Ed Smith, Lawrence County, teamster, Nettie Smith, TN, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 29, 1911 - p46

Smith, Lewis A. - March 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Lewis Smith, Lawrence County, teamster, Myrtle Smith, Giles County, Dr. Paul Neal, July 29, 1911 - p46

Rochell, M. - February 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Bob Rochell, Lawrence County, teamster, Maud Rochell, TN, Dr. Paul Neal, July 29, 1911 - p46

Rochell, James(?) - June 1911, F(?), W, 6th District Lawrence County, James Rochell, Lawrence County, logcutter, Mary Rochell, TN, midwife Sallie Martin, July 29, 1911 - p46

Randell, Shelby - April 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Ally Randell, Lawrence County, farmer, Clemie Randall, TN, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 29, 1911 - p46

Griggs, Cecil - December 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Dick Griggs, TN, timber cutter, Etta Griggs, Lawrence County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, July 29, 1911 - p46

Moor, Hazel - January 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Blake Moore, TN, farmer, Jennie Moore, Wayne County, Dr. Gallaher, July 29, 1911 - p46

Adams, Willie - January 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Luther Adams, TN, midwife Mrs. Hunt, July 29, 1911 - p46

Guinn, Houie - November 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Dock Guinn, TN, Supt. Iron Co., Minnie Guinn, TN, Dr. Paul Neal, July 29, 1911 - p46

Guinn, Sebia - November 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Dock Guinn, TN, Supt. Iron Co., Minnie Guinn, TN, Dr. Paul Neal, July 29, 1911 - p46

Brasier, Johnie - October 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Bill Brasier, Lawrence County, day laborer, Vadie Brasier, TN, none, July 29, 1911 - p46

Tice infant - October 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Geo. Tice, Lawrence County, farmer, Ella Tice, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Harris, July 29, 1911 - p46

Carden, Nula C. - December 1910, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Polk Carden, TN, farmer, Vonnie Carden, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Clayton, July 29, 1911 - p46

Prince, Florence - January 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Bob Prince, TN, farmer, Anna Prince, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Clayton, July 29, 1911 - p46

McGee, Lowell - January 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Dan McGee, Wayne County, farmer, Beckie McGee, Lawrence County, Dr. Paul Neal, July 29, 1911 - p46

Luna, John A. - January 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Neal Luna, TN, farmer, Maud Luna, TN, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 29, 1911 - p46

Rochell, Clara - January 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Granville Rochell, TN, farmer, Ada Rochell, TN, Dr. J. L. Turner, July 29, 1911 - p46

Randall, Georgie B. - April 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, James Randall, TN, merchant, Hellen Randall, TN, midwife Mrs. Adams, July 29, 1911 - p46

Lacroix, John - May 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, John Lacroix, TN, sawyer, Alice Lacroix, TN, midwife Mrs. Cummins, July 29, 1911 - p46

Clifton, Myrtle - June 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Jeff Clifton, TN, farmer, Ester Clifton, TN, Charlie Womac, July 29, 1911 - p46

Flippo, Virgie - November 1910, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Jim Flippo, TN, farmer, Lizzie Flippo, TN, Dr. Will Turner, July 29, 1911 - p46

Crews, James S. - May 1911, M, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Benjamin Crews, TN, farmer, Ida Crews, TN, midwife Mrs. Prince, July 29, 1911 - p46

Hays, Anna L. - January 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Jack Hays, teamster, Lesly Hays, TN, Dr. Paul Neal, July 29, 1911 - p46

Prince, Sallie - April 1911, F, W, 6th District Lawrence County, Charley Prince, TN, farmer, Barbara Prince, TN, midwife Manervie Collier, July 29, 1911 - p46

Staggs, Elmer A. - May 15, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Banning Staggs, Lawrence County, farmer, Sallie Staggs, Lawrence County, midwife Goodman, July 26, 1911 - p47

Patterson, Dasie E. - November 18, 1910, F, W, Wayne County, James Patterson, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary A. Patterson, SC, Dr. I. S. Moer, July 26, 1911 - p47

Staggs, Turner - March 10, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, G. W. Staggs, Lawrence County, farmer, Dianna Staggs, Wayne County, midwife Martha Lee, July 26, 1911 - p47

Sheppard, Norman - September 9, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, J. A. Sheppard, Hardin County, farmer Ella Sheppard, Wayne County, midwife Janna Spann, July 26, 1911 - p47

Gobble, Ida B. - February 4, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, W. J. Gobble, Wayne County, farmer, Martha Gobble, Moore County TN, midwife Martha Lee, July 26, 1911 - p47

Franklin, Lena - November 21, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, H. H. Franklin, Lawrence County, farmer, Laura Franklin, Lawrence County, midwife Sarah J. Gallaher, July 26, 1911 - p47

Gobble, Grace E. - August 18, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Grant Gobble, Lawrence County, farmer, Margret Gobble, Lawrence County TN, midwife Mary Fisher, July 26, 1911 - p47

Kelly, Delbert - May 2, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, T. A. Kelly, Lawrence County, farmer, Emma Kelley, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, July 26, 1911 - p47

Spurgeon, Anna - December 21, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, J. F. Spurgeon, Lawrence County, farmer, Hattie Spurgeon, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, July 26, 1911 - p47

Spurgeon, Ruthy - October 18, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Charley Spurgeon, Lawrence County, farmer, Zara Spurgeon, Lawrence County, midwife Mary Fisher, July 26, 1911 - p47

Kelly, Herman - November 4, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Tom Kelley, Lawrence County, farmer, Josey Kelly, Wayne County, midwife Manervy Bowden, July 26, 1911 - p47

Bowden, Maggie - August 23, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Dave Bowden, Lawrence County, farmer, Julia Bowden, Lawrence County, midwife Manervy Bowden, July 26, 1911 - p47

Gower, Charley - February 16, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, F. Gower, Lawrence County, farmer, Caudis Gower, Lawrence County, midwife Manervy Bowden, July 26, 1911 - p47

Bates, Wilburn - October 1, 1910, M, W, Wayne County, J. W. Bates, Wayne County, farmer, Janey Bates, Wayne County, Dr. J. A. Gallaher, July 26, 1911 - p47

Martin, Zora Bell - June 26, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, J. F. Martin, Lawrence County, farmer, Rena Martin, Marshal County TN, Dr. Tom Stockard, July 26, 1911 - p47

Marsh, Hellen - March 11, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, A. E. Marsh, PA, farmer, Carrie Marsh, PA, midwife Mary Stermer, July 26, 1911 - p47

Hartsfield, Ver - October 3, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Wm. Hartsfield, AL, sawmill, Clein Hartsfield, Miss, Dr. Tom Stockard, July 26, 1911 - p47

Burns, Anna - April 4, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, James Burns, Lawrence County, farmer, Maggie Burns, Lawrence County, Dr. Tom Stockard, July 26, 1911 - p47

Staggs, Nancy M. - September 5, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, John Staggs, Lawrence County, farmer, Alice Staggs, Wayne County, midwife Jana Spann, July 26, 1911 - p47

Clayton, Orville - January 7, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Joe Clayton, Lawrence County, farmer, Maud Clayton, Wayne County, midwife Malissie Clayton, July 26, 1911 - p47

Mabry, Gladys - January 11, 1911, F, W, 8th District, W. P. Mabry, Lawrence County, farmer, Lydia Mabry, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Gower, August 5, 1911 - p48

Garner, Roy C. - May 17, 1911, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Edgar W. Garner, AL, merchant, Bula Garner, Lawrence County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1911 - p48

Olive infant - January 22, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Jack Olive, Lawrence County, farmer, Pearl Olive, Ohio, midwife Mrs. Hughes, August 4, 1911 - p48

Brown, Rubie E. - August 19, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, E. O. Brown, Lawrence County, carpenter, Jessie M. Brown, Giles County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1911 - p48

Judd, Dorothy D. - April 15, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, J. R. Judd, Mich., farmer, Minnie Judd, Mich., Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1911 - p48

Hicks, Jesse C. - July 14, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, J. C. Hicks, Lawrence County, farmer, Ellie Hicks, Lawrence County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1911 - p48

Dwiggins, Lou - August 5, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, S. M. Dwiggins, Bedford County TN, merchant, Bula Dwiggins, Giles County, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 5, 1911 - p48

Griggs, Louise - April 22, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, W. A. Griggs, Wayne County TN, farmer, Beckey Griggs, Wayne County TN, Dr. T. J. Stockard, August 5, 1911 - p48

McLean, Bernice - July 22, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, C. H. McLean, Lawrence County, printer, Lennie McLean, TN, Dr. Gallaher, August 5, 1911 - p48

Hopwood, L. A. - July 31, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Luther Hopwood, Marshall County TN, barber, Otilla Hopwood, Ohio, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1911 - p48

Cromwell, Alberta L. - March 26, no year, F, W, Lawrence County, Berges Cromwell, Wayne County, farmer, Blanch Cromwell, Lawrence County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1911 - p48

Schade, Charles J. - February 14, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, C. C. Schade, Ohio, tin shop, Annie Schade, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1911 - p48

Inman, James T. - May 19, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, W. A. Inman, Perry County TN, shoemaker, Grace Inman, Lawrence County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1911 - p48

Bennett, Louise - March 9, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, W. C. Bennett, Lawrence County, pub. wks., Florence Bennett, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1911 - p48

Rohling, Oscar - March 22, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Herman Rohling, Lawrence County, merchant, Lena Rohling, Lawrence County, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1911 - p48

Caperton, L. M. - November 3, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, W. C. Caperton, Wayne County, register, Leann Caperton, Wayne County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1911 - p48

Pritchett, Jim G. - December 15, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, Neal Pritchett, Lawrence County, farmer, Lena Pritchett, Warren County TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1911 - p48

Gallaher, Russell - August 5, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, W. M. Gallaher, Wayne County, Dr., Maud Gallaher, Williamson County TN, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1911 - p48

Bloom, Ethel H. - January 20, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, R. G. Bloom, Wis., teamster, Lula Bloom, Ohio, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1911 - p48

Stafford, Edgar - September 2, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, A. J. Stafford, Giles County, pub. wks., Mattie Stafford, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1911 - p48

Nunley, E. J. - April 30, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, F. C. Nunley, Warren County TN, farmer, Lizzie Nunley, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Grover, August 5, 1911 - p48

Henn, Joseph - March 30, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Frank Henn, Ohio, concrete worker, Mary Henn, Davidson County TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1911 - p48

Smith, Gladys - April 20, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Ed Smith, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary Smith, Lawrence County, Dr. Thoman, August 5, 1911 - p48

Baxter, Hooper - August 15, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, D. W. Baxter, Sevear County TN, farmer, Lou Baxter, Cocke County TN, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1911 - p48

Gilmore, James P. - May 10, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, James P. Gilmore, Lawrence County, lumberman, Cleo Gilmore, Lawrence County, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1911 - p48

Rohling, Mamie - June 25, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, John Rohling, Ohio, farmer, Theresa Rohling, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1911 - p48

Rigsby, Mary G. - May 15, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, S. C. Rigsby, Lawrence County, farmer, Annie Rigsby, AL, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1911 - p48

Parkes, Elizabeth - November 10, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, E. G. Parkes, Lawrence County, lumberman, Sarah Parkes, TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1911 - p48

Dunn, Margaret - March 15, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, J. T. Dunn, Lawrence County, cashier bank, Marion Dunn, Franklin TN, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1911 - p48

Bethell, Dorothy - June 20, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, A. W. Bethell, Ark., merchant, Mary E. Bethell, KY, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1911 - p48

Harmon, Emma M. - January 24, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, C. S. Harmon, Columbia TN, merchant, Lizzie Harmon, Lawrence County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1911 - p48

Linam, W. T. - May 16, 1911, M, C, Lawrence County, Tom Linam, Lawrence County, pub. wks., Sallie Linam, Lawrence County, midwife Ann Linam, August 5, 1911 - p48

Thomas, James W. - September 22, 1910, M, C, Lawrence County, Jackson Thomas, Lawrence County, pub. wks., Rody Thomas, Lawrence County, midwife Janey Stewart, August 5, 1911 - p48

Davidson, Geneva - February 28, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Joe Davidson, Lawrence County, miller, Lillie Davidson, Wayne County, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1911 - p48

Gibbs, L. F. B. - February 28, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, M. E. Gibbs, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Edna Gibbs, Lawrence County, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1911 - p48

Curtis infant - May 16, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, R. C. Curtis, Giles County, sawmilling, Rosie Curtis, Kansas, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1911 - p48

Brown, Vernen W. - March 28, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, W. R. Brown, Moore County TN, real estate, Ota Brown, Ark., Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1911 - p48

Ray infant - October 10, 1910, F, C, Lawrence County, Alf Ray, Giles County, pub. wks., Tennie Ray, Giles County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1911 - p48

Davis, Dan - August 3, 1910, M, C, Lawrence County, Mose Davis, Lawrence County, pub. wks., Nora Davis, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1911 - p48

Hillhouse, Lula C. - July 10, 1910, F, W, Lawrence County, Buster Hillhouse, Lawrence County, carpenter, Mamie Hillhouse, Giles County, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1911 - p48

Hardy, Martha - January 18, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, M. L. Hardy, Ohio, farmer, Kate E. Hardy, Lawrence County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1911 - p49

Melton, Willie - May 25, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, I. Melton, Wayne County, farmer, Susie Melton, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Grover, August 5, 1911 - p49

McCrory infant - May 25, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Harvl (?) McCrory, Lawrence County, livery, Tommie McCrory, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack & Gould, August 5, 1911 - p49

Downing, Harman - March 11, 1911, M, W, Sterl Downing, not given, public works, Lula Downing, Lawrence County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1911 - p49

Irvin, Cletus - May 18, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Sherman Irvin, Ind., farmer, Mert Irvin, Ind., none, August 5, 1911 - p49

Sutton, S. N. - March 15, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Mannie Sutton, Giles County, farmer, Dora Sutton, Lawrence County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1911 - p49

Brink, T. G. - December 28, 1910, M, W, Lawrence County, H. B. Brink, Ohio, build mat., Katherine Brink, Dr. J. M. Kennedy, August 5, 1911 - p49

Gaither, D. S. - April 10, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, W. T. Gaither, Lawrence County, farmer, Maggie Gaither, Lawrence County, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1911 - p49

Smith infant - 1910, not given, W, Lawrence County, Carter Smith, Wayne County, pub. wks., not given, Wayne County, none, August 5, 1911 - p49

Smith infant - 1910, not given, W, Lawrence County, Walter Smith, Wayne County, pub. wks., not given, not given, not given, not given, August 5, 1911 - p49

Rhodes, Edward - May 24, 1911, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, Edward Rhodes, teamster, Myrtle Rhodes, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, August 8, 1911 - p50

Bird, Estille P. - February 5, 1911, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, J. R. Bird, Wayne County, farmer, Minnie Bird, Giles County, midwife Mrs. V. A. Bird, August 8, 1911 - p50

Ratliff, Hubert - June 1, 1911, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, unknown, not given, not given, Ella Ratliff, Giles County, midwife M. M. Ratliff, August 8, 1911 - p50

Smith, Golden - June 1, 1911, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, Raymond Smith, Giles County, farmer, Pearl Smith, Giles County, Dr. Grimes, August 8, 1911 - p50

Shindler, Wilma - March 3, 1911, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, Henry O. Schindler, Wis., farmer, Maud O. Shindler, Giles County, Dr. Neal, August 8, 1911 - p50

Shindler, Verna M. - February 10, 1911, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, Frank Shindler, Wis., farmer, Belzora Shindler, Giles County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 8, 1911 - p50

Fleeman, Wm. H. - September 8, 1910, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, John Fleeman, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary Fleeman, Giles County, Dr. Burdine, August 8, 1911 - p50

Durham, Howard - February 25, 1911, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, Wm. E. Durham, Lawrence County, farmer, Estella Durham, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, August 8, 1911 - p50

French, Vesta Octava - December 23, 1910, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, John French, Ohio, farmer, Sula French, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, August 8, 1911 - p50

French, Ruby Velma - July 15, 1910, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, G. W. French, Ohio, farmer, Lizzie French, Kansas, Dr. Gould, August 8, 1911 - p50

Hardiman, Clara E. - March 16, 1911, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, R. H. Hardiman, Giles County, farmer, Rosie Hardiman, Lawrence County, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 8, 1911 - p50

Hannah, Clidie - September 3, 1910, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, Will Hannah, Giles County, farmer, Fannie Hannah, Giles County, Dr. Neal, August 8, 1911 - p50

Collins, Everett - July 13, 1910, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, Harrison Collins, Lawrence County, farmer, Myrtle Collins, Lawrence County, Dr. Burdine, August 8, 1911 - p50

Mannin, Ova W. - November 1, 1910, M, W, KY, C. M. Mannin, KY, farmer, S. J. Mannin, KY, Dr. A. C. Nickols, August 8, 1911 - p50

Cook, L. N. - February 12, 1911, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, Edward Cook, Ill., farmer, Alice Cook, Ill., Dr. Palmer, August 8, 1911 - p50

Martin, Ludella - August 8, 1910, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, John F. Martin, Lawrence County, farmer, Lula Martin, Giles County, Dr. Burdine, August 8, 1911 - p50

Clifton, R. N. - May 13, 1911, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, J. G. Clifton, Lawrence County, farmer, O. M. Clifton, Giles County, Dr. Grimes, August 8, 1911 - p50

Risner, Joe - May 9, 1911, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, W. T. Risner, Wayne County, farmer, Sallie Risner, Wayne County, Dr. Kellogg, August 8, 1911 - p50

Ussery, Bula - October 2, 1910, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, R. L. Ussery, Lawrence County, farmer, Eula Ussery, AL, Dr. Morce, August 8, 1911 - p50

Risner, Blanch - April 10, 1911, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, A. W. Risner, Wayne County, farmer, Wilmoth Risner, Ill., Dr. Kellogg, August 8, 1911 - p50

Nix, John - December 15, 1910, F, W, Giles County, John M. Nix, Marshall County TN, farmer, Memra Nix, Giles County, none, August 8, 1911 - p50

Langham, Lizzie A. - September 10, 1910, F, W, 9th District Lawrence County, D. H. Langham, Maury County, farmer, Martha Langham, Lawrence County, midwife Tennie Hensen, August 8, 1911 - p50

Spence, Wm. H. - August 24, 1910, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, T. S. Spence, Bedford County TN, farmer, Ella Spence, not given, midwife Tennie Hensen, August 8, 1911 - p50

Faulkner, Leo - April 22, 1911, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, W. T. Faulkner, Hardin County TN, farmer, Martha Faulkner, Lawrence County, Dr. Kellogg, August 8, 1911 - p50

Risner infant - October 15, 1910, M, W, 9th District Lawrence County, J. M. Risner, Wayne County, farmer, Kittie Risner, Wayne County, Dr. Grimes, August 8, 1911 - p50

Speegle, John - December 16, 1910, M, W, Ethridge, Murphy Speegle, Ethridge, farmer, Olive Speegle, Brace, Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Yount, Elmer - January 13, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, E. M. Yount, Lockford Ind., blacksmith, Clementine Yount, Rockfield Ind., Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Sheridan infant - May 18, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, Charles Sheridan, Maysville KY, farmer, Alzina Sheridan, Washington Ch O., Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Faulkner, Emet O. - January 18, 1911, M, W, Springvalley AL, Tom Faulkner, NC, blacksmith, Fannie Faulkner, Iron City, midwife Mrs. McBride, July 27, 1911 - p51

Ledford infant - June 9, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, Tom Ledford, NC, farmer, Minnie Ledford, VA, none, July 27, 1911 - p51

Ladwig, Edgar P. - August 21, 1910, M, W, Ethridge, A. W. Ladwig, Ind., farmer, Jessie Ladwig, Marion Ind., Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Crews, Nellie - February 7, 1911, F, W, Ethridge, F. A. Crews, Lawrence County, farmer, Fannie Crews, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, July 27, 1911 - p51

McDonald, Henry W. - August 12, 1910, M, W, Ethridge, H. W. McDonald, AL, stock inspector, Mary McDonald, Ethridge, Dr. Womack, July 27, 1911 - p51

Powell, Wm. - April 13, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, W. M. Powell, Lawrence County, farmer, L. C. Powell, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, July 27, 1911 - p51

Sowell, Alice - July 24, 1910, F, C, Ethridge, B. W. Sowell, Lawrence County, farmer, Lucinda Sowell, Lawrence County, midwife Alice Carothers, July 27, 1911 - p51

Wright infant - April 28, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, Mark Wright, Lawrence County, farmer, Kate Wright, Wayne County, Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Buchanan, Leola - July 21, 1910, F, C, Lawrenceburg, Gilbert Buchanan, Lawrence County, farmer, Siller Buchanan, Lawrence County, Dr. Gould, July 27, 1911 - p51

Kellogg, Harold - November 6, 1910, M, W, Ethridge, W. F. Kellogg, Mass., doctor, Nina Kellogg, Lawrence County, Dr. Kellogg, July 27, 1911 - p51

Foster, Herbert - May 9, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, A. W. Foster, Ethridge, laborer, Myrtle Foster, Giles County, Dr. Kellogg, July 27, 1911 - p51

McMillion infant - November 15, 1910, F, W, Ethridge, A. J. McMillion, Giles County, farmer, Mattie McMillion, Giles County, Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Pickard, Mattie - August 6, 1910, F, W, Ethridge, Tom Pickard, Marion Ill., farmer, Amanda Pickard, Quercus, Dr. Kellogg, July 27, 1911 - p51

Gwin, Alexander D. - November 17, 1910, M, W, Ethridge, Dallas Gwin, Minn., farmer, Amy Gwin, Ethridge, Dr. Kellogg, July 27, 1911 - p51

Locke infant - June 12, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, C. E. Locke, Ethridge, farmer, Mary L. Locke, Ethridge, Dr. Womack, July 27, 1911 - p51

Teegarden, Harrey - October 30, 1910, M, W, Flatwoods, E. C. Teegarden, Roundoff Ind., farmer, Alice Teegarden, ??? City Ind., midwife Rosa Teegarden, July 27, 1911 - p51

Howard, Jane - March 16, 1911, F, W, Crowson, John Howard, Maury County, farmer, Bettie Howard, Maury County, Dr. Womack, July 27, 1911 - p51

McCollor, John - November 15, 1910, M, W, Crowson, Newte McCollor, Murfreesboro, laborer, Amanda McCollor, Crowson, Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Crews, Jay M. - August 25, 1910, M, W, Crowson, J. B. Crews, Crowson, farmer, Emma Crews, Lawrence County, Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Robertson infant - February 7, 1911, F, W, Crowson, W. B. Robertson, Wayne County, farmer, Nipsy Robertson, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Bowden, July 27, 1911 - p51

Baily, Nellie - March 21, 1911, F, W, Crowson, Robert H. Bailey, Lawrence County, laborer, Effie Baily, Marion Ind., midwife Mrs. Bowden, July 27, 1911 - p51

Lehman, Rebecca - August 10, 1910, F, W, Crowson, J. S. Lehman, Ohio, farmer, Bertha Lehman, TN, midwife Mrs. Bowden, July 27, 1911 - p51

McAnally, R. L. - November 9, 1910, M, W, Crowson, C. McAnally, Wayne County, farmer, Tennie McAnally, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Bowden, July 27, 1911 - p51

Crews, Mary - May 18, 1911, F, W, Crowson, Harrison Crews, Crowson, farmer, Maxie Crews, Maury County, Dr. Burdine, July 27, 1911 - p51

Penna, Gladys - March 3, 1911, F, W, Crowson, David Penna, England, farmer, Mary Penna, England, midwife Mrs. John Calton, July 27, 1911 - p51

Calton, Homer - April 15, 1911, M, W, Crowson, R. C. Calton, Ind., farmer, Hattie Calton, Crowson, Dr. Womack, July 27, 1911 - p51

Tredway, Mattie - September 15, 1910, F, W, Ethridge, S. G. Tredway, Robertson County TN, carpenter, Laura Tredway, not given, Mrs. Kohr, July 27, 1911 - p51

Brown infant - June 29, 1911, F, W, Ethridge, W. A. Brown, Bedford County, laborer, May Brown, Lawrence County, Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Campbell, David - February 8, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, Morgan Campbell, Warren County TN, laborer, Myrtle Campbell, Maury County, Dr. Kellogg, July 27, 1911 - p51

Crews, Dan, Jr. - August 1, 1910, M, W, Ethridge, Dan Crews, Crowson, Physician, Bessie Crews, Ethridge, Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Kohr, Orville - December 20, 1910, M, W, Ethridge, George Kohr, Ind., laborer, Florence Kohr, M(?) Ind., midwife Mr. Kohr, July 27, 1911 - p51

Thomas infant - January 15, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, Claud Thomas, Giles County, merchant, Maxie Thomas, Lawrence County, Dr. Kellogg, July 27, 1911 - p51

Whited, Hellen - June 18, 1911, F, W, Ethridge, Frank Whited, Ohio, carpenter, Etta Whited, Ohio, Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p51

Speegle, Eunice - November 8, 1910, F, W, Ethridge, J. R. Speegle, Lawrence County, laborer, Wissie Speegle, AL, not given, July 27, 1911 - p51

Hare, Evelyne - April 20, 1911, F, W, Ethridge, Edd Hare, Lawrence County, merchant, Annie Hare, Lawrence County, Dr. Kellogg, July 27, 1911 - p51

Penn, Iwannia - September 19, 1910, F, Indian, Ethridge, I. W. Penn, Okla., laborer, Daisey Penn, Huntington Ind., not given, July27, 1911 - p51

Tool, Olive - August 15, 1910, F, W, Ethridge, Francis Tool, Ohio, laborer, Blanch Tool, Ohio, Dr. Kellogg, July 27, 1911 - p51

Talbert, Olamay - February 8, 1911, F, W, Ethridge, Bert Talbert, Ind., laborer, Annie M. Talbert, Moore County, Dr. Dan Crews, July 27, 1911 - p52

Haggard, Buford - August 6, 1910, M, W, Carl Haggard, Coffee County, farmer, Addie Haggard, Moore County, Dr. T. R. A., July 27, 1911 - p52

Medlock, Ula - July 16, 1910, F, W, New Salem, John Medlock, Gupsonville T, farmer, Rosa Medlock, Pulaski, midwife Mattie Dodson, July 31, 1911 - p53

Cummings, Artie - September 21, 1910, M, W, New Salem, Wm. Cummings, Mt. Pleasant, farmer, Varona Cummings, Mt. Vernon Ill., midwife Mattie Dodson, July 31, 1911 - p53

Jackson, Mary L. - April 24, 1911, F, W, Henryville, Edgar Jackson, Red Hill T, farmer, Minnie Jackson, Henryville, midwife Mattie Dodson, July 31, 1911 - p53

McMahan, Louvenda - May 15, 1911, F, W, Henryville, John McMahan, Manchester T, farmer, Annie McMahan, Henryville, midwife Martha McMahan, July 31, 1911 - p53

Pigg, Vera - May 16, 1911, F, W, Summertown, Wm. Pigg, Mt. Vernon Ill., farmer, Alice Pigg, Brace, Dr. J. H. Pickard, July 31, 1911 - p53

Staggs, Ethel - November 9, 1910, F, W, Summertown, Charlie Staggs, Horse Creek Ill., farmer, Dora Staggs, Waynesboro, Dr. J. H. Pickard, July 31, 1911 - p53

Grimes, Sadie - January 26, 1911, F, W, Summertown, Thomas Grimes, Mt. Pleasant, Ila Grimes, Barnesville, Dr. J. H. Pickard, July 31, 1911 - p53

Pollock, Cleo - April 6, 1911, F, W, Henryville, Ernest Pollock, Napier, farmer, Leola Pollock, Henryville, Dr. John Campbell, July 31, 1911 - p53

Viets, Byron - September 19, 1910, M, W, Henryville, Bert Viets, Nebraska, farmer, Nora Viets, Millersburg KY, Dr. John Campbell, July 31, 1911 - p53

Vietes, Hyrom - September 19, 1910, M, W, Henryville, Bert Viets, Nebraska, farmer, Nora Viets, Millersburg KY, Dr. John Campbell, July 31, 1911 - p53

Shields Ruth - July 15, 1910, F, W, Henryville, R. T. Shields, Henryville, farmer, Vesta Shields, Newville Ind., Dr. John Campbell, July 31, 1911 - p53

Waves, Mattie - June 18, 1911, F, W, Henryville, Wm. Waves, Mt. Pleasant, farmer, Nellie Waves, Johnsonville AL, Dr. John Campbell, July 31, 1911 - p53

Tice, Annie - September 13, 1910, F, W, Henryville, John Tice, South Port T, blacksmith, Nannie Tice, Lawrenceburg, Dr. John Campbell, July 31, 1911 - p53

Hazlewood, Fredrick - July 23, 1910, M, W, Summertown, Fred Hazlewood, Summertown, teleg. operator, Katherine Hazlewood, Brace, Dr. Bruce Hulene, July 31, 1911 - p53

Washburn, Noel - June 7, 1911, M, W, Summertown, John Washburn, Rockford Mich., farmer, Rosa Washburn, Grand Rapids Mich., Dr. Pickard, July 31, 1911 - p53

Washburn, Loel - June 7, 1911, M, W, Summertown, John Washburn, Rockford Mich., farmer, Rosa Washburn, Grand Rapids Mich., Dr. Pickard, July 31, 1911 - p53

James, Wm. - August 3, 1910, M, W, Summertown, Bud James, Lynnville T, farmer, Lizzie James, Lynnville, Dr. J. H. Pickard, July 31, 1911 - p53

Alford, Mattie - February 7, 1911, F, W, Summertown, James Alford, Lynnville T, druggist, Malcom Alford, Lawrenceburg, Dr. J. H. Pickard, July 31, 1911 - p53

Holloway, Arthur - July 16, 1910, M, W, Crestview, J. N. Holloway, Mt. Pleasant, farmer, Kizzie Holloway, Crestview, midwife Elizabeth Grigg, July 31, 1911 - p53

Lowery, Mary - May 19, 1911, F, W, Crestview, Oliver Lowery, Crestview, teamster, Nora Lowery, Waynesboro, midwife Mrs. Swader, July 31, 1911 - p53

Thomas, Louis - June 1, 1911, M, W, Crestview, L(?) Thomas, Crestview, section hand, Roxie Thomas, Crestview, midwife Mrs. Griggs, July 31, 1911 - p53

Wadkins, Ruby - April 15, 1911, F, W, Crestview, Thomas L. Wadkins, Hines AL, section foreman, Annie Wadkins, Hines AL, Dr. J. H. Pickard, July 31, 1911 - p53

Farnum, Francis - July 15, 1910, F, W, Crestview, Willis Farnum, Illinois, farmer, Mary Farnum, Ohio, Dr. J. E. Usher, July 31, 1911 - p53

Brewer, Clarence - September 18, 1910, M, W, Allen's Creek, Willie Brewer, Waynesboro, farmer, Ida Brewer, Waynesboro, midwife Mamie Patterson, August 3, 1911 - p54

Toben, Lorena - October 30, 1910, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Geo. Toben, Lawrenceburg, sawmilling, Rosa Toben, Dayton O., Dr. Gould, August 3, 1911 - p54

Staggs, Freddie - September 15, 1910, M, W, Strathmore, Ell Staggs, Strathmore, sawmilling, Call Staggs, Strathmore, Dr. Hugh Campbell, August 3, 1911 - p54

Fitzgerald, Cora - December 27, 1910, F, W, Napier, Joe Fitzgerald, Rollie Hill T, farmer, Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Shelbyville Ill., Dr. Hugh Campbell, August 3, 1911 - p54

Staggs, Elizabeth - November 20, 1910, F, W, Strathmore, Dee Staggs, Strathmore, sawmill work, Liner Staggs, Strathmore, Dr. Hugh Campbell, August 3, 1911 - p54

Jensen, Alven - January 29, 1911, M, W, Abner, Jens J. Jensen, Denmark, lumberman, Annie Jensen, Denmark, Dr. Billie Gallaher, August 3, 1911 - p54

Geldrich, Edgar - March 11, 1911, M, W, Abner, John Geldrich, Strathmore, sawmilling, Lola Geldrich, Texas, midwife Maurice Patterson, August 3, 1911 - p54

Staggs, Adrahy - April 22, 1911, M, W, Dave Staggs, AL, sawmilling, Dora Staggs, Waynesboro, Dr. Gallaher, August 3, 1911 - p54

Staggs, Babe - November 20, 1910, M, W, Strathmore, Dee Staggs, Strathmore, sawmilling, Liner Staggs, Strathmore, Dr. Hugh Campbell, August 3, 1911 - p54

Warren, Willie - March 12, 1911, F, W, Allens Creek, John Warren, Lawrenceburg, sawmilling, Lena Warren, Allens Creek, Dr. Roscoe Moore, August 3, 1911 - p54

Smotherman, Buddie - January 13, 1911, M, W, Allens Creek, James Smotherman, Bedford T, sawmilling, Jessie Smotherman, Wayne County, midwife Mamie Patterson, August 3, 1911 - p54

Staggs, Sherlie - December 30, 1910, M, W, Allens Creek, Lige Staggs, Strathmore, farmer, Ella Staggs, Strathmore, Dr. Roscoe Moore, August 3, 1911 - p54

Hasking, Vanniebell - June 19, 1911, F, W, Allens Creek, Dock Haskins, Hickman County, sawmilling, Lorenia Haskin, Allens Creek, Dr. Roscoe Moore, August 3, 1911 - p54

Staggs, Buddie - February 18, 1911, M, W, Allens Creek, James Staggs, Strathmore, tiemaker, Mary Staggs, Strathmore, Dr. Roscoe Moore, August 3, 1911 - p54

Poag, Leslie - September 15, 1910, M, W, Abner, Jasper Poag, Clifton, farmer, Mary Poag, West Point, midwife P(?) Finnie, August 3, 1911 - p54

Henson, Emma M. - January 11, 1911, F, W, Barnesville, John Henson, not given, not given, Ether Rolen, not given, not given, not given, July 31, 1911 - p55

Williams, John F. - July 9, 1910, M, W, Barnesville, Tom Williams, Barnesville, not given, Mary Williams, not given, not given, not given, July 31, 1911 - p55

Bradburn, Sherman - September 19, 1911, M, W, not given, Peard Bradburn, not given, not given, Bessie Bradburn, not given, not given, not given, July 31, 1911 - p55

Blue, Lillian - August 16, 1910, F, W, Henryville, John Blue, not given, not given, Lillie Blue, not given, not given, not given, July 31, 1911 - p55

Pennington, Delca - September 24, 1910, F, W, Barnesville, Jakey Pennington, not given, not given, Ida Pennington, not given, not given, not given, July 31, 1911 - p55

Cothren, Eugene - January 20, 1911, M, W, Quercus, Fred Cothren, not given, not given, Cora Cothren, not given, not given, not given, July 31, 1911 - p55

Benson, Charly - April 19, 1911, M, W, 14th District Lawrence County, John Benson, Roberson County T, farmer, Drucilla Benson, Giles County, midwife neighbor woman, July 28, 1911 - p56

Tripp, Hardy E. - November 12, 1910, M, W, 14th District Lawrence County, Henry Tripp, Grand Rapids Mch., farmer, Lora E. Tripp, Ind., midwife Mrs. Baldwin, July 28, 1911 - p56

Pilkelton, Bedford C. - October 30, 1910, M, W, 14th District Lawrence County, T. B. Pilkelton, Giles County, farmer, Elmer Pilkelton, Giles County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 28, 1911 - p56

Hollan, Lottie E. - October 13, 1910, F, W, Giles County, M. V. Holland, Roberson Co. T, farmer, Harity E. Holland, not given, Dr. Upshaw, July 28, 1911 - p56

Holland, Lillie - July 22, 1910, F, W, 14th District Lawrence County, Harly Holland, Roberson Co. T, farmer, Luise Holland, Roberson Co. T, midwife Mattie Escue, July 28, 1911 - p56

Barnes, Lislie - March 27, 1911, M, W, Lewis County, Arthur Barnes, Lawrence County, public works, Meley Barnes, Lewis County, Dr. Charly Chatman, July 28, 1911 - p56

Alexander, Erl - November 25, 1910, M, W, 14th District Lawrence County, Jesse Alexander, Lawrence County, farmer, Maud Alexander, KY, Dr. Goff, July 28, 1911 - p56

Dickey, Ora - May 10, 1911, F, W, 14th District Lawrence County, Lee Dickey, Lawrence County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 28, 1911 - p56

Collier, H. Hooper - November 27, 1910, M, W, 14th District Lawrence County, Robert Collier, Lawrence County, farmer, Mary Collier, Giles County, midwife Mattie Escue, July 28, 1911 - p56

Hills, Elliet I. - January 28, 1911, M, W, 14 District Lawrence County, Elliet Hills, Mich., farmer, Frankie Hills, Lawrence County, Dr. Kellogg, July 28, 1911 - p56

Hannar, John H. - June 30, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, John Hannar, AL, public works, Mary Hannar, Lawrence County, midwife Silena Cox, July 28, 1911 - p56

Atkinson, Jennie M. - April 10, 1911, F, W, 14th District Lawrence County, J. L. Atkinson, Giles County, public works, Lela Atkinson, Maury County, Dr. Smith, July 28, 1911 - p56

Gwaltney, Gladys - June 29, 1911, F, W, 14th District Lawrence County, Frank Gwaltney, Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Gwaltney, Giles County, Dr. Dan Crews, July 28, 1911 - p56

King, John H. - February 25, 1911, M, W, 14th District Lawrence County, John King, Giles County, farmer, Emmer King, Maury County, Dr. Usher, July 28, 1911 - p56

White, Nellie Lee - August 6, 1910, F, W, 14th District Lawrence County, Loon White, Maury County, farmer, Kate White, Lawrence County, Dr. Dan Crews, July 28, 1911 - p56

Lemay, Birdy - June 19, 1911, F, W, Robert Lemay, Giles County, public works, Bell Lemay, Maury County, Dr. Dan Crews, July 28, 1911 - p56

Hall, Lissie - March 23, 1911, F, C, 14th District Lawrence County, illegitimate, not given, not given, Cally Hall, Maury County, not given, July 28, 1911 - p56

Perry, Olie - November 24, 1910, M, W, West Point, R. H. Perry, AL, teaming, Virgie Perry, AL, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Curtis, Minnie - August 20, 1910, F, W, West Point, John Curtis, TN, public works, Belsora Curtis, Loretto, Dr. J. B. McMackin, August 1, 1911 - p57

Emery, Hester - May 21, 1911, F, W, West Point, L. M. Emery, TN, Minister of Gospel, M. L. Emery, Lawrence County, Dr. J. B. McMackin, August 1, 1911 - p57

Fisher infant - February 11, 1911, F, W, Loretto, D. Fisher, Iron City, farmer, Tennie Fisher, Loretto, midwife Mrs. Fisher, August 1, 1911- p57

Wiley infant - October 3, 1910, M, W, Loretto, Alferd Wiley, West Point, farmer, Nettie Wiley, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Harris infant - January 5, 1911, M, W, Loretto, Nat Harris, West Point, farmer, Lucy Harris, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Ezell, Wm. - December 5, 1910, M, W, West Point, T. R. Ezell, Moccasin, sawmilling, Effie Ezell, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Russ, Lissie - July 19, 1910, F, W, West Point, Tom Russ, Wayne County, farmer, Margaret Russ, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

McGee, Melvin - September 12, 1910, M, W, West Point, Cage McGee, Wayne County, farmer, Martha McGee, Wayne County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Moore, Willie - December 5, 1910, F, W, West Point, Nat Moore, Wayne County, farmer, Callie Moore, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Nelson, August 1, 1911 - p57

Gray, Noble - September 22, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, Brown Gray, Wayne County, farmer, Anna Gray, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Kilpatrick, August 1, 1911 - p57

Downing, Noble - October 18, 1910, M, W, West Point, J. W. Downing, Lawrence County, mining, Ida Downing, Lawrence County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p57

Kimbrell, Lonnie - May 18, 1911, M, W, West Point, J. L. Kimbrell, Wayne County, farmer, Anabel Kimbrell, Wayne County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p57

Miller, Ethel - May 12, 1911, F, W, West Point, Charley Miller, Ind., public works, Sallie Miller, Giles County, midwife Frona Jacobs, August 1, 1911 - p57

Berryhill, Clarence - July 16, 1910, M, W, West Point, Will Berryhill, West Point, farmer, Josie Berryhill, West Point, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p57

York, Rosa - February 2, 191, F, W, West Point, Chap York, Lawrence County, public works, Eler York, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Waters, Floid - August 30, 1910, M, W, West Point, J. T. Waters, West Point, farmer, Floid Waters, Wayne County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p57

Smith, Odie - March 20, 1911, M, W, West Point, Will Smith, West Point, farmer, Hazie Smith, Moccasin, Dr. Hardman, August 1, 1911 - p57

Skilin, Luther - March 29, 1911, M, W, West Point, Frank Skilin, KY, sawmilling, Roenie Skillin, Moccasin, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Shelton, Mary - November 10, 1910, F, W, Faro, J. B. Shelton, Lawrence County, farmer, Mamie Shelton, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Smith, Willie - March 8, 1911, F, W, West Point, L. F. Smith, Lawrence County, teamster, Ruthie Smith, Warren County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Dobbins, James - March 12, 1911, M, C, West Point, J. D. Dobbins, Fayettville T, teamster, Helen Dobbins, Tuscumbia AL, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Wiseman, Lucile - January 9, 1911, F, W, Faro, Dan Wiseman, Ind., miner, Emily Wiseman, AL, midwife Mrs. Childers, August 1, 1911 - p57

Matheney, Dicie - March 28, 1911, F, W, Faro, Walter Matheney, Lawrence County, blacksmith, Cordie Matheney, Faro, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Whitehead, Mary - July 25, 1910, F, W, Faro, Ernest Bailey, Pinkney, public works, Ruthie Whitehead, Maury County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Darnell, Clara - January 25, 1911, F, W, Faro, Geo. Darnell, Wayne County, teaming, Amanda Darnell, AL, midwife Sallie Howell, August 1, 1911 - p57

Darnell, Ramon - March 29, 1911, M, W, Faro, Amos Darnell, Wayne County, miner, Malissa Darnell, Pinkney, midwife Mrs. Childers, August 1, 1911 - p57

Daily, Clara - May 2, 1911, F, W, West Point, Ed Daily, AL, steam shovel, Willie Daily, Wayne County, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Holt, infant - April 1, 1911, F, W, Faro, A. V. Holt, TN, steam shovel, Mattie Holt, Giles County, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Franklin, Hazel - March 5, 1911, F, W, Pinkney, Charly Franklin, Pinkney, farmer, Judie Franklin, Lawrence County, midwife Nancy Kimbrel, August 1, 1911 - p57

Prince, Clarence - September 5, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, Walter Prince, Wayne County, mining, Minnie Prince, Pinkney, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Perry, Gladis - October 5, 1911, F, W, Pinkney, Will Perry, T, farmer, Sallie Perry, Lawrence County, Dr. Long Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p57

Bird, Osker - April 14, 1911, M, W, Pinkney, Will Bird, Lawrence County, public works, Anner Bird, Pinkney, midwife Mrs. Davison, August 1, 1911 - p57

Welch, Wilson - March 6, 1911, M, W, Pinkney, J. A. Welch, West Point, farming, Kate Welch, Pleasant Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p57

Barnett infant - June 20, 1911, M, C, West Point, Scott Barnett, Lawrence County, public works, Mary Barnett, Lawrence County, midwife Adline Kelly, August 1, 1911 - p57

Sandy, Velma - April 15, 1911, F, W, Pinkney, Lenard Sandy, Lawrence County, public works, Myrtle Sandy, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Bird, Charly - April 11, 1911, M, W, Faro, W. A. Bird, AL, public works, Cora Bird, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Rigsby, Russell - September 15, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, W. T. Rigsby, Warren County TN, stable boss, Ronie Rigsby, Loretto, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Rooden infant - April 10, 1911, M, W, Pinkney, F. Rooden, Ind., bookkeeper, Bessie Rooden, Ohio, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p57

Johnson, Willis - May 13, 1911, M, W, Pinkney, W. W. Johnson, West Point, public works, Dora Johnson, Venis T, none, August 1, 1911 - p57

Dixon, Virgie - December 3, 1910, F, W, Pinkney, W. M. Dixon, Vaulcar T, machinist, Carrie Dixon, Centerville T, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p58

Holt, Charles - May 23, 1911, M, W, Pinkney, Virgil Holt, Bedford County T, teacher, Laura Holt, Pleasant Point, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p58

Nelson, Raymond - June 6, 1911, M, W, Pinkney, Will Nelson, Wayne County, public works, Tennie Nelson, Lawrence County, midwife Dorcus Smith, August 1, 1911 - p58

Perry, Deller - March 9, 1911, F, W, Pinkney, James Perry, AL, public works, Callie Perry, AL, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p58

Huse, Pauline - September 15, 1910, F, W, Pinkney, Wiley Huse, Lawrence County, Eng., Sallie Huse, TN, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p58

Perry, Anna - January 16, 1911, F, W, Pinkney, Pete Perry, Lawrence County, public works, Nannie Perry, Lawrence County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p58

Holt infant - December 4, 1910, M, W, Pinkney, Bob Holt, Lawrence County, blacksmith, Clevisy Holt, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p58

Merryman, Zula - February 11, 1911, F, W, West Point, none, none, none, Roxie Merryman, don't know, Dr. Long Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p58

Hynes, Vaneda - January 21, 1911, F, W, West Point, Charly Hynes, Maury County, sawmilling, Samie Hynes, Lawrence County, Dr. Dunn, August 1, 1911 - p58

Moerand infant - June 14, 1911, M, W, West Point, James Moerand, Lawrence County, logging, Lizzie Moerand, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p58

Bumpas infant - June 23, 1911, M, C, West Point, Wiley Bumpas, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Galie Bumpas, West Point, midwife Adaline Kelly, August 1, 1911 - p58

Welch infant - March 9, 1911, M, C, West Point, unknown, unknown, none, Willie Fergeson, Lawrence County, midwife Sindy Welch, August 1, 1911 - p58

Riley, Virgie - September 18, 1910, F, W, Faro, Will Rily, Lawrence County, public works, Effie Rily, Giles County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p58

Prince, Robert - February 4, 1911, M, W, Faro, R. I. Prince, Maury County, public works, Martha Prince, Maury County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p58

Reocus, Willie - October 28, 1910, F, W, Pinkney, Tony Reocus, Mexico, public works, Tiney Reocus, Maury County, midwife Froney Hose [Hughes?], August 1, 1911 - p58

Kinnard infant - May 15, 1911, M, C, West Point, W. M. Kinnard, Columbia, mining, Mollie Kinnard, Campellsville T, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p58

Kelly, Mary - January 9, 1911, F, C, West Point, T. N. Smith, Wayne County, railroading, Nannie Kelly, West Point, midwife Adaline Kelly, August 1, 1911 - p58

Green, Roy - April 9, 1911, M, W, West Point, E. F. Green, Columbia T, carpenter, Ballia Green, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p58

Kimbrel, Minnie - July 9, 1910, F, W, Pinkney, Nat Kimbrel, West Point, public works, Manda Kimbrel, West Point, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 1, 1911 - p58

Jones, Clarence - July 10, 1910, M, C, West Point, James Jones, AL, public works, Mattie Jones, Florence AL, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - 58

Welch, Ada - January 7, 1911, F, C, West Point, Sam Welch, West Point, railroading, Florence Welch, West Point, midwife Sindy Welch, August 1, 1911 - p58

Kelly, Lula - December 15, 1910, F, C, West Point, John Kelly, Lawrence County, public works, Tinie Kelly, AL, midwife Sally Welch, August 1, 1911 - p58

Blair infant - April 1, 1911, F, C, West Point, William Blair, West Point, teamster, Caldonia Blair, West Point, midwife Jane Rochell, August 1, 1911 - p58

McMackin infant - May 17, 1911, M, W, West Point, R. A. McMackin, AL, farming, Orueller [Lou Ella in 1920 census] McMackin, Appleton, Dr. B. J. McMackin, August 1, 1911 - p58

Simpson, Frank - May 13, 1911, M, C, West Point, S. Simpson, AL, public works, Oklena Simpson, Maury County, midwife Adline Kelly, August 1, 1911 - p58

Howell, James - July 31, 1910, M, W, West Point, Floyd Howell, Maury County, mail carrier, Lizzie Howell, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p58

Green, John - August 12, 1910, M, W, West Point, W. W. Green, Warren County, Second Foreman, Mary Green, Arkansas, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p58

Gabrel, Lonzo - February 22, 1911, M, C, West Point, Felix Gabrel, West Point, public works, Alice Gabrel, Wayne County, midwife Sindy Welch, August 1, 1911 - p58

Crawford, Martha - March 12, 1911, F, C, West Point, Sam Vaughn, AL, farming, Delpha Crawford, Iron City, midwife Martha Kelly, August 1, 1911 - p58

Welch, Lener - March 18, 1911, F, C, West Point, Robert Smith, Wayne County, public works, Clara Welch, West Point, midwife Sindy Welch, August 1, 1911 - p58

Sims infant - June 26, 1911, M, W, West Point, Evin (?) Sims, AL, farmer, Nina Sims, Wayne County, Dr. Danley, August 1, 1911 - p58

Wilburn, Emma - January 25, 1911, F, W, West Point, E. Wilburn, Lawrence County, lumber insp., Susie Wilburn, Fall River, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 1, 1911 - p58

Moore, Robert - September 1910, M, W, West Point, W. F. Moore, Wayne County, mechanic, S. E. Moore, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p58

Dixon, Mary - March 2, 1911, F, C, West Point, H. M. Dixon, Wayne County, mechanic, Myrtle Moore, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p58

Defoe, Hansford - September 11, 1910, M, W, West Point, E. M. Defoe, Iron City, merchant, Ruth Defoe, Wayland Springs, August 1, 1911 - p58

McGee infant - December 29, 1910, M, W, West Point, John McGee, Wayne County, lumber dealer, Ella McGee, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p58

Franklin, Grace - July 9, 1910, F, W, West Point, Ed Franklin, Marshall County T, farmer, Mattie Franklin, Wayne County, none, August 1, 1911 - p58

Tays, James - August 16, 1910, M, W, West Point, Tom Tays, West Point, farmer, Lena Tays, Stewart County T, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p58

Hardin infant - June 18, 1911, F, W, West Point, James Hardin, West Point, time keeper, Willie Hardin, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 1, 1911 - p58

Hensley, Bonnie Null - December 7, 1911, F, W, TN, W. A. Hensley, TN, farmer, Martha Hensley, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p59

Owens, William Cleveland - May 13, 1912, M, W, TN, H. F. Owens, TN, farmer & laborer, Lillie Waymon Owen, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p59

Powers, William Hartsford - August 12, 1911, M, W, TN, Loney Powers, KY, farmer, Bertha Powers, TN, Dr. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Bryan, Rachel - March 2, 1912, F, W, TN, Zalut Bryan, TN, blacksmith, Lena Bryan, TX, Dr. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Cash, Rubie H. - November 23, 1911, F, W, TN, Gran Cash, TN, lumberman, Clara Cash, TN, Dr. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Rhodes, Nina May - May 2, 1912, F, W, TN, John Rhodes, AL, farmer, Ella D. Rhodes, TN, Dr. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Willis, Lola Elizabeth - September 7, 1911, F, W, TN, Walker L. Willis, TN, farmer, Bessie Willis, TN, Dr. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Obryan, Calvin Clayton - September 6, 1911, F, W, TN, Charley Obryan, TN, farmer, Eva Ophelia Obryan, AL, Dr. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Swinea, Oliver Price - March 30, 1912, M, W, TN, Robert Swinea, AL, farmer, Rosa Ann Swinea, AL, Dr. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Howard, Vernon Edward Franklin - December 18, 1911, M, W, TN, Heuston Howard, TX, farmer, Alice Howard, Arkansas, Dr. Gallaher, July 30, 1912 - p59

Andrews, Chester - August 13, 1911, M, W, TN, Lon Andrews, AL, laborer, Minnie Andrews, TN, Dr. Will Turner, July 30, 1912 - p59

Hodge, Onan Lee - July 20, 1911, M, W, TN, Henry Hodge, TN, laborer, Nancy Hodge, AL, July 30, 1912 - p59

Brown, Edward Lee - February 8, 1912, M, W, TN, W. Nash Brown, TN, miller, Sallie A. Brown, TN, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Gibson, Cora Lee - April 28, 1912, F, W, TN, Jerry Gibson, TN, mill laborer, Minnie Gibson, TN, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Williams, Mary Neoma - April 12, 1912, F, W, TN, James W. Williams, TN, teamster, Lola Estelle Williams, AL, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Blackwell, Rubie Lee - July 4, 1911, F, W, TN, William H. Blackwell, TN, teamster, Coda Blackwell, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p59

Pr(?), Robert R. - February 4, 1912, M, W, TN, Bob Pr (?), TN, miner, Martha Pr(?), TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p59

Ray, Martha E. - November 10, 1911, F, W, TN, Robert Ray, TN farmer, Mattie O. Ray, TN, midwife Miss Prince, July 30, 1912 - p59

James, Anda G. - August 29, 1911, M, W, TN, Andrew James, TN, farmer, Mary James, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p59

Hughes, Tommie Lou - February 12, 1912, F, W, TN, William Hughes, TN, millhand, Manda Hughes, TN, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Tidwell, Douglas Wilson - November 16, 1911, M, W, TN, Charley Tidwell, TN, farmer, Belgora E. Tidwell, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p59

Springer, Guy F. April 4, 1912, M, W, TN, Walter K. Springer, TN, farmer, Ada P. Springer, TN, Dr. Claud Harris, July 30, 1912 - p59

Holtsford, Joseph B. - January 11, 1912, M, W, TN, Benjamine Holtsford, AL, farmer, Vilma Holtsford, AL, none, July 30, 1912 - p59

McNiece, Mollie - January 11, 1912, M, W, TN, Bill McNiece, TN, farmer & machinist, Nannie McNiece, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p59

Spencer, Emma Lu Louis - March 4, 1912, F, W, TN, Henry Spencer, TN, farmer, Myrtle Spencer, Miss., Dr. Byler, July 30, 1912 - p59

Roberts, Henry T. - March 18, 1912, M, Col., TN, Neal Roberts, TN laborer, Emma Roberts, AL, midwife Fannie Smith (Col.), July 30, 1912 - p59

Buckhanan, Wm. Lee - April 17, 1912, M, Col., TN, Sam McDowell, AL, laborer, Emma Buckhanan, TN, midwife Elza W(?) (Col.), July 30, 1912 - p59

Seavy, Elmer - July 27, 1911, F, W, TN, Paul Seavy, TN, farmer, Edna Seavy, TN, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 30, 1912 - p59

Ellis, Eva M. - September 14, 1911, F, W, TN, Arthur Ellis, TN, laborer, Vela Ellis, TN, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 30, 1912 - p59

Hollis, Rufus Raymon - April 7, 1912, M, W, TN, Sam Hollis, TN, farmer, Eller Hollis, TN, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 30, 1912 - p59

Davis, Mary D. - September 8, 1911, F, W, TN, T. Riley Davis, KY, preacher, Lillie Davis, AL, Dr. Noah Danley, July 30, 1912 - p59

Hight, Mary L. - March 10, 1912, F, W, TN, William Hight, TN, telegraph operator, Nora Lu Hight, AL, Dr. Noah Danley, July 30, 1912 - p59

Allen, Cora Lu - June 17, 1912, F, Col., TN, Elick Allen, AL, laborer, Mary Allen, TN, Dr. S. E. Byler, July 30, 1912 - p59

Wesson, Lillian - December 17, 1911, F, W, TN, Oscar Wesson, AL, laborer, Ula Wesson, Ill., July 30, 1912 - p59

Simbeck, Mattie - June 19, 1912, F, W, TN, Herman Simbeck, TN, farmer, Bertie Simbeck, TN, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Spencer, Ethel Elzabeth - April 12, 1912, F, W, TN, Melvin Spencer, Ill., laborer, Mattie Spencer, TN, Dr. J. B. McMackin, July 30, 1912 - p59

Gabel infant - December 29, 1911, F, W, TN, George Gabel, TN, farmer, Henrietta Gabel, TN, Mrs. Cora Liles, July 30, 1912 - p59

Bradley, Irene Sue - August 1, 1911, F, W, TN, James Bradley, AL, farmer, Mary Bradley, AL, Dr. Danley, July 30, 1912 - p59

Davis, Galis V. - December 23, 1911, F, W, TN, Tom Davis, GA, farmer, Halery Davis, AL, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Land, Cilix A. - January 2, 1912, F, W, TN, Pate Land, AL farmer, Olir A. Land, TN, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Newton, Laura C. - February 26, 1912, F, W, TN, J. D. Newton, TN, farmer, Salie A. Newton, GA, July 30, 1912 - p61

Newton, Remner - December 7, 1911, F, W, TN, S. S. Newton, TN, farmer, Roady Newton, AL, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Bromley, Wilie A. - July 16, 1911, F, W, TN, T. G. Bromley, TN, farmer, Lucie Bromley, TN, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Hammans, Herman - August 21, 1911, M, W, TN, Bob Hammans, farmer, Minie Hammans, GA, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Newton, Bengem [Benjamin?] A. - March 18, 1912, M, W, TN, A. J. Newton, TN, farmer, Mattie J. Newton, TN, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

House, Waldrop H. - February 20, 1912, M, W, TN, W. H. House, New York, farmer, Emer House, Mich., none, July 30, 1912 - p61

Gurtry, Minie L. - December 17, 1911, F, W, TN, J. F. Gurtry, AL, farmer, Sash L. Gurtry, AL, none, July 30, 1912 - p61

Newton, Lutie M. - March 9, 1912, F, W, TN, R. R. Newton, Jr., TN, farmer, Ethi Newton, TN, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Barnett, Celearn F. - May 6, 1912, M, W, TN, J. F. Barnett, AL, farmer, Oethphine (?) Barnett, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p61

Henson, Alice C. - November 8, 1911, F, W, TN, Robert Henson, AL, farmer, Anie Henson, AL, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p61

Henson, Susa (?) L. - November 8, 1911, F, W, TN, Robert Henson, AL farmer, Anie Henson, AL, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p61

Henson, Leo - March 15, 1912, F, W, TN, G. Henson, AL, farmer, Ramer Hneson, GA, none, July 30, 1912 - p61

Dodd, Archa - February 22, 1912, M, W, TN, S. D. Dodd, AL, farmer, Yanie Dodd, AL, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Curtis, Charles R. - March 27, 1912, M, W, TN, T. P. Curtis, AL, farmer, Alice Curtis, AL, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Pickard, Homer A. B. - February 15, 1912, M, W, TN, E. F. Pickard, AL, farmer, Nora E. Pickard, AL, Dr. McConnell, July 30, 1912 - p61

Hogue, Tohmas E. - December 20, 1911, M, W, TN, W. J. Hogue, AL, farmer, Lizzie Hogue, TN, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p61

Creekmore, Shurman - February 26, 1912, M, W, TN, S. W. Creekmore, AL, Clemie Creekmore, AL, July 30, 1912 - p61

Creekmore, Lilie - November 28, 1911, F, W, TN, J. W. Creekmore, AL, farmer, Evie Creekmore, AL, July 30, 1912 - p61

Fredbeil, Henry - October 10, 1911, M, W, TN, Will Fredbeil, TN, farmer, Gertrude [Gertrue in 1920 census] Fredbiel, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p61

Youcan, May B. - May 1, 1912, F, W, TN, Felix Youcan, TN, farmer, Bertha Youcan, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p61

Brown, Herley A. - September 13, 1911, M, W, TN, Monrow Brown, AL, farmer, Anie Brown, TN, Dr. White, July 30, 1912 - p61

Elis, Alf E. - May 20, 1912, M, W, TN, Lamie Elis, TN, farmer, Mose E. Elis, TN, Dr. Grift, July 30, 1912 - p61

Davis, Jese P. - March 13, 1912, F, W, TN, Will Davis, TN, farmer, Ader Davis, AL, none, July 30, 1912 - p61

Brown, Edmon - December 20, 1911, M, W, TN, Frank Brown, TN, farmer, Mattie Brown, TN, July 30, 1912 - p61

Brown, Eive L. - June 20, 1912, F, W, TN, Nute Brown, TN, farmer, Lilie Brown, AL, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Ferrell, Vester H. - February 26, 1912, M, W, TN, George Ferrel, AL, farmer, Elizabeth Ferrell, AL, none, July 30, 1912 - p61

Hyde, John M. - August 29, 1911, M, W, TN, Buford Hyde, GA, farmer, Ethel Hyde, AL, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Curtis, Clarence F. - November 6, 1911, M, W, TN, Frank Curtis, AL, farmer, Sue Curtis, AL, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p61

Barnett, Bessie M. - September 20, 1911, F, W, TN, W. A. Barnett, TN, farmer, Eler Barnett, AL, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p61

Curtis, Martha A. - January 14, 1912, F, W, TN, Jim Curtis, AL, farmer, Callie Curtis, TN, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p61

Hood, Etta M. - March 5, 1912, F, W, TN, L. J. Hood, AL, farmer, Etta Hood, GA, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p61

Allred, Ople - April 3, 1912, F, W, TN, I. N. Allred, AL, farmer, Fanny Allred, AL, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p61

Augustine, Helder - September 3, 1911, M, W, TN, A. J. Augustine, TN, farmer, Mary Augustine, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p61

Boshers, John E. - January 23, 1912, M, W, TN, Charley Boshers, TN, farmer, Jane Boshers, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p61

Johns, Perlere - January 16, 1912, F, W, TN, W. J. Johns, TN, farmer, Eler Johns, TN, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p61

Bivens, Archa - May 15, 1912, M, W, TN, W. R. Bivens, TN, farmer, Sallie B. Bivens, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p61

Perry, Willie I. - June 30, 1912, F, W, TN, Grover Perry, AL, farmer, Pearl Perry, TN, July 30, 1912 - p61

Simbeck, Rose - February 26, 1912, F, W, TN, Henry Simbeck, TN, farmer, Bettie Simbeck, AL, none, July 30, 1912 - p61

Mathews, Maggie - July 3, 1911, F, W, TN, J. H. Mathews, AL, not given, Nanie Mathews, TN, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Fowler, Wilie B. - June 3, 1912, F, W, TN, Will Fowler, TN, farmer, Emer Fowler, TN, not given, July 30, 1912 - p62

Fowler, Mirtie - May 22, 1912, F, W, TN, Jim Fowler, TN, not given, Kate Fowler, TN, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Kollefrath, Mary B. - February 1, 1912, F, W, TN, John Kollefrath, TN, teamster, Katie Kollefrath, TN, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Bates, Homer A. - January 22, 1912, M, W, TN, L. D. Bates, AL, farmer, Aner Bates, TN, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Reeves, Vester - August 13, 1911, F, W, TN, W. C. Reeves, TN, farmer, Evie Reeves, TN, Dr. Harris, July 30, 1912 - p62

Reeves, Ednir - November 21, 1911, M, W, TN, Charley Reeves, TN, farmer, Dasie Reeves, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p62

Belew, Edman - July 10, 1911, M, W, TN, W. G. Belew, TN, farmer, Tena Belew, TN, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Urban, James A. - November 15, 1911, M, W, TN, Will Urban, TN, farmer, Annie Urban, AL, none, July 30, 1912 - p62

Littrell, Viole H. - January 10, 1912, F, W, TN, John Littrell, TN, farmer, Kise Littrell, TN, Dr. Harrell, July 30, 1912 - p62

Byke, Tresia - March 3, 1912, F, W, TN, Ben Byke, TN, farmer, Mary Byke, TN, not listed, July 30, 1912 - p62

Beumer, Mary - October 19, 1911, F, W, TN, Frank Beumer, Ind., farmer, Annie Beumer, Decator, not listed, July 30, 1912 - p62

Putman, Mary H. - August 25, 1911, F, W, TN, A. L. Putman, AL, farmer, Buler Putman, AL, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Risman, Arbetes - July 10, 1911, F, W, TN, Pete Risman, TN, farmer, Clara Risman, TN, not listed, July 30, 1912 - p62

Pottkotter infant - March 16, 1912, F, W, TN, Clem Pottkotter, TN, sawmill, Katie Pottkotter, TN, Dr. Etheridge, July 30, 1912 - p62

Peppers, Floyd - October 15, 1911, M, W, TN, Luther Peppers, AL, farmer, Lulu Peppers, AL, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Barnett, Ernes - January 21, 1912, M, W, TN, Dan Barnett, TN, farmer, Bulie Barnett, AL, none, July 30, 1912 - p62

Barnett, James H. - September 27, 1911, M, W, TN, W. A. Barnett, TN, farmer, Rosa Barnett, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p62

Davis, Ace C. - October 15, 1911, M, W, TN, D. C. Davis, GA, farmer, Inze Davis, Miss., Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Beckman, Ale L. - November 10, 1911, M, W, TN, Guss Beckman, Ohio, farmer, Josephine Beckman, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p62

Littrell, James K. - May 4, 1912, M, W, TN, A. V. Littrell, AL, sawmiller, Mamie Littrell, TN, Dr. Neal, July 30, 1912 - p62

Staggs, Bessie L. - February 12, 1912, F, W, TN, Jack Staggs, TN, minister, Rose L. Staggs, AL, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Beckman, Tresie - July 3, 1911, F, W, TN, Barney Beckman, TN, mill man, Cristine Beckman, TN, none, July 30, 1912 - p62

King, Janver (?) - July 21, 1911, F, W, TN, Henry King, TN, farmer, Minnie King, not given, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Jones, Reba V. - September 2, 1911, F, W, TN, T. J. Jones, TN, R. F. D. carrier, Flora E. Jones, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p62

Wiggerman, Mary Evelyn - December 11, 1911, F, W, TN, J. F. Wiggerman, KY, R. R. Agent, Rosa Wiggerman, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p62

Littrell, Estel - December 29, 1911, F, W, TN, Allen J. Littrell, AL, millman, Francis Littrell, not given, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p62

Kerstiens, Lomer - January 5, 1912, M, W, TN, Frank Kerstiens, TN, farmer, Clara Kerstiens, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p62

Johnson, Jereld - September 23, 1911, M, W, TN, Ed Johnson, TN, merchant, Elyz Johnson, TN, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Wethers, Emet O. - November 11, 1911, M, W, TN, M. H. Wethers, AL, merchant, Maud Wethers, AL, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p62

Hollander infant - June 10, 1912, F, W, TN, Ben Hollander, TN, merchant, Francis Hollander, TN, Dr. Hardison, July 30, 1912 - p62

Kesler, Henry G. - November 8, 1911, M, W, TN, Joe Kesler, TN, farmer, Trisa Kesler, TN, Dr. Cole, July 30, 1912 - p62

Hand, Cutter - February 22, 1912, M, W, TN, W. S. Hand, GA, farmer, Lulu Hand, GA, Dr. McConnel, July 30, 1912 - p62

Crabb, William Thomas - April 1, 1912, M, W, TN, Ezra Crabb, TN, farmer, Elsie Crabb, TN, Dr. W. H. Cole, August 1, 1912 - p63

Brown, Frank - December 14, 1911, M, W, TN, Frank Brown, TN, farmer, Martha Brown, TN, midwife Mrs. Annie Smith, August 1, 1912 - p63

Belew, Beaula - May 20, 1912, F, W, TN, R. H. Belew, TN, farmer, Matilda Belew, TN, Mrs. Rat Young, August 1, 1912 - p63

Owens, John Elmer - August 14, 1911, M, W, TN, Zeb Owens, NC, farmer, Bertha Owens, TN, midwife Mrs. Procus, August 1, 1912 - p63

Styles, Della May - January 4, 1912, F, W, TN, Dave Styles, TN, farmer, Mary Bell Styles, TN, midwife Mrs. Rat Young, August 1, 1912 - p63

Roberts, Vester Arlena - May 21, 1912, F, W, TN, Lonnie Roberts, TN, lumberman, Annie Roberts, TN, midwife Mrs. Brookish, August 1, 1912 - p63

Lindsey, Mary Ema Jane - December 19, 1911, F, W, TN, Creed Lindsey, TN, farmer, Jeffie Lindsey, TN, midwife Mrs. Katherine Sanders, August 1, 1912 - p63

Braswell infant - January 22, 1912, M, W, TN, H. W. Braswell, GA, farmer, Elizabeth Braswell, GA, Dr. Stockard, August 1, 1912 - p63

Jones, Irma - March 15, 1912, F, W, TN, J. W. Jones, GA, farmer, L. E. Jones, GA, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 1, 1912 - p63

Jennings, Pafford - December 14, 1911, M, W, TN, S. O. Jennings, GA, farmer, Lucy Jennings, not given, Dr. Thoman, August 1, 1912 - p63

Rushing, Virgil - May 2, 1912, M, W, TN, J. K. Rushing, AL, farmer, Sallie Rushing, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 1, 1912 - p63

Norwood, James Taylor - August 6, 1911, M, W, TN, Jim Norwood, TN, farmer, Cora Bell Norwood, TN, farmer, Cora Bell Norwood, TN, Dr. C. C. Stockard, August 1, 1912 - p63

Stevenson, Violett - May 5, 1912, F, W, TN, Freeman Stevenson, AL, farmer, Lou Stevenson, AL, Mrs. Rat Young, August 1, 1912 - p63

Doub, Howard - June 16, 1912, M, W, TN, C. F. Doub, Ohio, farmer, Hettie Doub, TN, none, August 1, 1912 - p63

Cremer, Lula - January 20, 1912, F, W, TN, Will Cremer, TN, farmer, Janne Robberson, TN, midwife Arminda Dover, August 1, 1912 - p63

Crabb, Osly Hiram - July 25, 1911, M, W, TN, Alvin Crabb, TN, farmer, Delie Crabb, TN, Dr. W. H. Cole, August 1, 1912 - p63

Richardson, Grave - March 1912, F, W, J. J. Richardson, AL, farmer, Lou Richardson, AL, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 1, 1912 - p63

Farley, Johnnie - December 13, 1911, M, W, TN, W. J. Farley, AL, farmer, M. F. Farley, AL, midwife Mrs. Rat Young, August 1, 1912 - p63

Wilburn, Varda - December 15, 1911, M, W, TN, Billie Wilburn, AL, farmer, S. A. Wilburn, AL, midwife, Mrs. Rat Young, August 1, 1912 - p63

McDow, Allen - January 12, 1912, M, W, TN, John McDow, AL, farmer, Florenda McDow, TN, Dr. Hardison, August 1, 1912 - p63

Farley, George - March 12, 1912, M, W, TN, Calvin Farley, AL, farmer, Willie Farley, AL, midwife Mrs. Rat Young, August 1, 1912 - p63

Clayton, Velma - September 28, 1911, F, W, TN, Joe Clayton, TN, farmer, Willie Clayton, TN, Dr. Hardison, August 1, 1912 - p63

Wilburn, Vesta Lee - June 12, 1912, F, W, TN, Bob Wilburn, TN, farmer, Maud Wilburn, TN, Dr. Bill Harris, August 1, 1912 - p63

Pace, Otha - April 15, 1912, M, W, TN, J. J. Pace, Al, farmer, Eller Pace, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris, Sr., August 1, 1912 - p63

Legg, Velma - October 7, 1912, F, W, TN, A. D. Legg, TN, merchant, Maud Legg, GA, Dr. Claud Harris, August 1, 1912 - p63

Durrett, Aaron - October 5, 1911, M, W, TN, Sol Durrett, KY, farmer, Lee Durrett, TN, Dr. Claud Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p63

Lindsey, David E. - May 21, 1912, M, W, TN, W. A. Lindsey, TN, farmer, Sadie Lindsey, TN, Dr. Bill Harris, August 1, 1912 - p63

Baxter, Delmer - March 10, 1912, M, W, TN, W. C. Baxter, TN, farmer, Nora Baxter, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p63

White, Lesley - December 13, 1911, M, W, TN, A. J. White, TN, farmer, Velaria White, TN, D. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p63

Haris, Ethal - April 20, 1912, F, W, TN, J. W. Haris, TN, farmer, Murtle Harris, AL, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p63

Cox, Nola - November 1, 1911, F, W, TN, Arch Cox, TN, A. V. Cox, TN, Dr. Will Cole, August 1, 1912 - p63

Bassham, Theopolis - December 14, 1911, M, W, TN, W. D. Bassham, TN, farmer, Margrett Bassham, TN, Dr. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p63

Kelton, Harlan - November 20, 1911, M, W, TN, R. E. Kelton, TN, farmer, Minnie Kelton, TN, Dr. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p63

Hendrix, Willa May - March 23, 1912, F, W, TN, Jim Hendrix, TN, farmer, Ethel Hendrix, AL, Dr. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p63

Chapman, Westell - December 6, 1911, F, W, TN, L. D. Chapman, TN, farmer, Nora Chapman, TN, Dr. Bill Harris, August 1, 1912 - p63

Boyd infant - May 23, 1912, F, W, TN, O. J. Boyd, TN, not given, Ethel Boyd, TN, Dr. R. E. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p63

Ridgeway infant - June 12, 1912, F, W, TN, John Ridgeway, TN, farmer, Mollie Ridgway, TN, Dr. R. E. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p63

Buffalo infant - May 16, 1912, M, W, TN, Emmet Buffalo, TN, blacksmith, Dee Buffalo, TN, Dr. R. E. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p63

Couch, Bernice - May 25, 1912, F, W, TN, Clade Couch, TN, farmer, Ivory Couch, TN, Dr. R. E. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p63

Norwood, Bob Taylor - April 2, 1912, M, W, TN, Job G. Norwood, TN, farmer, Amanda Norwood, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 1, 1912 - p63

Shook, Lonzo - January 3, 1912, M, W, TN, Della Shook, TN, farmer, Virgie Shook, TN, Dr. R. E. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p64

Bailey, Elodie Viroline - May 20, 1912, F, W, TN, Soner Bailey, AL, farmer, Julia Bassham, AL, Dr. W. H. Cole, August 1, 1912 - p64

Appleton, Noah - February 27, 1912, M, W, TN, Marshal Appleton, TN, farmer, Dovie Appleton, TN, Dr. R. E. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p64

Gallion, Annie - June 11, 1912, F, W, TN, John Gallion, TN, farmer, Nettie Gallion, AL, Dr. R. E. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p64

Grisham, Ruth - April 2, 1912, F, W, TN, John Grisham, AL, farmer, Annie Grisham, TN, Dr. R. E. Warren, August 1, 1912 - p64

Crabb, Evelyn - May 3, 1912, F, W, TN, Arthur Crabb, TN, farmer, Memory Crabb, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 1, 1912 - p64

James, Velma - June 16, 1912, F, W, TN, Frank James, Jr., TN, farmer, Francis James, TN, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 1, 1912 - p64

Bassham, William - Oct 23, 1911, M, W, TN, Joe Bassham, TN, farmer, Sonora, Bassham, KY, Dr. W. C. Harris, August 1, 1912 - p64

Glass, Opal - October 18, 1911, F, W, TN, unknown, not known, don't know, Lena Glass, midwife Mrs. T. C. Crowder, August 1, 1912 - p64

Glass, Lizzie - April 14, 1912, F, W, TN, George Glass, TN, farmer, Frorence Glass, TN, midwife Mrs. Reona Thompson, August 1, 1912 - p64

Freeman, Lola May - May 20, 1912, F, W, TN Briley (?) Freeman, public works, Lou R. Freeman, Ark., midwife Mollie Springer, August 1, 1912 - p65

Murrell, Lola - January 20, 1912, F, W, TN, R. A. Murrell, TN, farmer, Della Murrell, TN, Mrs. F. B. Kobeck, August 1, 1912 - p65

Cox, Winnie Sue - August 23, 1911, F, W, TN, Gifford Cox, TN, farmer, Annie Cox, Miss., midwife Mrs. Jannie Freeman, August 1, 1912 - p65

Daughtry, Lillie M. - September 14, 1911, F, W, TN, G. F. Daughtry, TN, farmer & saw milling, Crecy Daughtry, TN, midwife Mrs. V. Prokesh, August 1, 1912 - p65

Hannah, Clay - January 6, 1912, M, W, TN, Jim Hannah, TN, farmer, Otie Hannah, not given, midwife Mrs. V. Prokesh, August 1, 1912 - p65

Hannah, Rachel - July 11, 1911, F, W, TN, J. H. Hannah, NC, farmer, Florence Hannah, TN, midwife Mrs. V. Prokesh, August 1, 1912 - p65

Crowder, Ida Lu Norah - March 28, 1912, F, W, TN, M. L. Crowder, TN, farmer, Ida Crowder, TN, Dr. C. C. Stockard, August 1, 1912 - p65

Golden infant - June 6, 1912, M, W, TN, J. W. Golden, GA, farmer, Lillie Golden, AL, Dr. C. C. Stockard, August 1, 1912 - p65

Ball, Lana C. - January 11, 1912, F, W, TN, John Ball, TN, farmer, Claudie Ball, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Davis, Garlan - December 26, 1911, M, W, TN, G. W. Davis, TN, farmer, Minnie Davis, TN, Mrs. Elizabeth Sutton, August 1, 1912 - p65

Price, Arzonia - May 25, 1912, F, W, TN, Robert Price, NC, farmer, Sahah Price, NC, Dr. J. K. Durrett & Burdine, August 1, 1912 - p65

Freemon, Dewey - September 13, 1911, M, W, TN, A. J. Freemon, TN, farmer, Ada Freemon, NC, Dr. J. K. Durrett & Gallaher, August 1, 1912 - p65

McGaha infant - April 8, 1912, M, W, TN, J. H. McGaha, TN, farmer, Nancy McGaha, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Johnson, J. D. - July 8, 1911, M, W, TN, C. D. Johnson, TN, farmer, Lillie Johnson, TN, midwife Mrs. V. Prokesh, August 1, 1912 - p65

Shay, Annie B. - September 20, 1911, F, W, TN, W. O. Shay, TN, farmer, Ella Shay, AL, midwife Mrs. Annie Konig, August 1, 1912 - p65

Sisk, Magnolis - September 1911, F, W, TN, H. L. Sisk, TN, farmer, Christine Smith, SC, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Durrett infant - January 18, 1912, F, W, TN, J. K. Durrett, TN, doctor, Edith Durrett, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Smith, Thilmore - June 21, 1912, F, W, TN, F. R. Smith, TN, sawmilling, Nancy Smith, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Smith, Lenda M. - March 3, 1912, F, W, TN, R. L. Smith, TN, farmer, Lona Smith, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Allen, Eddie - January 21, 1912, M, W, TN, Will Allen, TN, public works, Lolla Allen, TN, midwife Mrs. White, August 1, 1912 - p65

Franks, Mary L. - March 4, 1912, F, W, TN, Dan Frank, TN, farmer, Lizzie Franks, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Curtis, Abra E. - May 19, 1911, M, W, TN, Arnold Curtis, TN, farmer, Rosie Curtis, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Estes, Murtle - September 20, 1911, F, W, TN, J. R. Estes, TN, blacksmith, Ella Estes, TN, Dr. J. C. Grimes & Hix Neal, August 1, 1912 - p65

Estes infant - September 20, 1911, F, W, TN, J. R. Estes, TN, blacksmith, Ella Estes, TN, Dr. J. C. Grimes & Hix Neal, August 1, 1912 - p65

Williamson, Velmer - January 30, 1912, F, W, TN, A. Williamson, TN, farmer, Nancy Williamson, TN, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 1, 1912 - p65

White, Ethel - February 10, 1912, F, W, TN, J. A. White, TN, farmer, Mattie L. White, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Rhoads, Annie T. - June 21, 1912, F, W, TN, W. M. Rhoads, TN, R. F. D. carrier, E. T. Rhoads, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Harwell infant - May 30, 1912, M, W, TN, T. R. Harwell, TN, farmer, Edna Harwell, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Smith, Loremore - February 15, 1912, M, W, TN, Bluford Smith, TN, farmer, Hattie Smith, AL, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Copeland, F. T. - December 12, 1911, M, W, TN, C. E. Copeland, TN, farmer, Dollie Copeland, Ohio, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Scott infant - June 12, 1912, M, W, TN, W. E. Scott, AL, farmer, Tinnie Scott, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Scott infant - June 12, 1912, M, W, TN, W. E. Scott, AL, farmer, Tinnie Scott, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Green, E. W. H. - December 16, 1911, M, W, TN, W. T. Green, TN, farmer, Lizzie Green, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Franks, Rosmon - August 17, 1911, M, W, TN, R. E. Franks, AL, farmer, Eva Franks, TN, Dr. J. K. Durrett, August 1, 1912 - p65

Hill, R. B. - May 27, 1912, M, W, TN, J. R. Hill, TN, public works, Dennie Hill, TN, Dr. Womack, August 1, 1912 - p65

Wells, J. H. - June 16, 1912, M, W, TN, J. I. Wells, TN, farmer, Nanie Wells, TN, midwife Ellen Crane, August 1, 1912 - p65

Webster, W. E. - March 15, 1912, M, Col., TN, Luther Webster, TN, R. R. Hand, Alene Webster, TN, midwife Alice Colesters, August 1, 1912 - p65

Morrow, Howard - February 11, 1912, M, W, TN, M. Morrow, TN, R. R. Hand, Ollie Morrow, Ohio, Dr. Stockard, August 1, 1912 - p65

Tipper infant - October 31, 1911, M, W, TN, J. W. Tipper, TN, sawmiller, Alice Tipper, TN, Dr. Will Cole, August 1, 1912 - p65

Thornton, C. A. - May 14, 1912, M, W, TN, Robert Thornton, TN, public works, Bell Thornton, TN, Dr. Felix Martin, August 1, 1912 - p65

Bailey infant - August 5, 1911, M, W, Lewis County, Jack Bailey, TN, farmer, M. B. Bailey, 5th District TN, Dr. Stockard, August 3, 1912 - p66

Flippo, Minnie Lee - July 24, 1911, F, W, 5th District TN, J. S. Flippo, TN, farmer, Lissie Flippo, Warren County, Dr. Gould, August 3, 1912 - p66

Jaco, Willie Bell - December 12, 1911, F, W, 5th District TN, Firm [Ferman in marriages] Jaco, Dekalb County, sawmill man, Bertha Jaco, Dekalb County, Dr. Stockard, August 3, 1912 - p66

Crews, David - October 26, 1911, M, W, 5th District TN, J. M. Crews, TN, farmer, L. M. Crews, 5th District TN, midwife Minerva Collier, August 3, 1912 - p66

Rigsby, Lois - March 25, 1912, F, W, 5th District TN, F. A. Rigsby, Warren County, farmer, C. E. Rigsby, Lawrence County, none, August 3, 1912 - p66

Grinnell, Mildred L. - January 18, 1912, F, W, 5th District TN, Charles L. Ginnell, Lawrence County, farmer, Cleo May Grinnell, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, August 3, 1912 - p66

Bailey, Bennie Lee - July 29, 1911, M, W, 5th District TN, R. F. Bailey, Lawrence County, farmer, Lena L. Bailey, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, August 3, 1912 - p66

Busby, Rosy C. - May 16, 1912, F, W, 5th District TN, P. J. Busby, Lawrence County, farmer, A. O. Busby, Lawrence County, midwife Mrs. Green, August 3, 1912 - p66

Busby, Kathleen - November 14, 1911, F, W, 5th District TN, E. H. Busby, Lawrence County, miller, Maud Busby, Lawrence County, Dr. Womack, August 3, 1912 - p66

Harris, Paul - July 12, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. L. Harris, Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Harris, TN, Dr. Paul Neal, August 3, 1912 - p66

Barnes, Jessie - November 4, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, John Barnes, Lawrence County, farmer, Delia Barnes, TN, midwife Mrs. Smith, August 3, 1912 - p66

Porter, Luna May - September 24, 1911, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, William Porter, Lawrence County, farmer, Carrie Porter, TN, Dr. Thomas, August 3, 1912 - p66

Bailey, Russell - July 20, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, W. B. Bailey, Lawrence County, farmer, Annie Bailey, TN, Dr. Gallaher, August 3, 1912 - p66

Lumpkins, Jennie Ola - July 7, 1911, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. B. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, farmer, M. A. Lumpkins, TN, Dr. Womack, August 3, 1912 - p66

Wilburn, Lamell - March 13, 1912, F, W, 5th District Lawrence County, G. W. Wilburn, Lawrence County, farmer, Gertrude Wilburn, TN, Dr. Stockard, August 3, 1912 - p66

Lumpkins, Robert F. - July 7, 1911, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, J. B. Lumpkins, Lawrence County, farmer, Pearl Lumpkins, TN, Dr. Gould, August 3, 1912 - p66

Hamp, Hershell E. - September 18, 1911, M, W, Maury County, W. M. Hamp, Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Hamp, TN, Dr. Oman, August 3, 1912 - p66

Brumagin, Charles H. - May 1, 1912, M, W, 5th District Lawrence County, Glenn Brumagin, Ohio, farmer, May Brumagin, Giles County, Dr. Hardison, August 3, 1912 - p66

LaCroix, Thelma - June 8, 1912, F, W, 5th District TN, Jake LaCroix TN, well digger, Mary Lacroix, TN, Dr. Hardison, August 3, 1912 - p66

Rhinehart, George W. - October 16, 1911, M, W, 5th District TN, Elza Rhinehart, Ohio, farmer, Mary Rhinehart, West VA, Dr. Hardison, August 3, 1912 - p66

Brown infant - April 7, 1912, M, W, 5th District TN, Neal Brown, TN, farmer, Mealy Brown, Miss., midwife Mrs. Gray, August 3, 1912 - p66

Lumpkins, Herschel E. - April 4, 1912, M, W, 5th District TN, W. M. Lumpkins, TN, farmer, M. E. Lumpkins, TN, Dr. Stockard, August 3, 1912 - p66

Ward, Mary M. - October 3, 1911, F, W, 5th District TN, D. E. Ward, Colo., carpenter, Laura J. Ward, TN, midwife Mrs. Freeman, August 3, 1912 - p66

Quinn, Daisy - June 10, 1912, F, W, 5th District TN, E. C. Quinn, Moore County, teamster, Lizzie Quinn, Hickman County, Dr. C. C. Stockard, August 3, 1912 - p66

Stacy, Edna Jewel - August 29, 1911, F, W, 5th District TN, C. C. Freeman, TN, farmer, Susie Stacy, TN, Dr. Womack, August 3, 1912 - p66

Smith, Ina May - May 27, 1912, F, W, 5th District TN, S. J. Smith, TN, farmer, E. F. Smith, TN, Dr. Neal, August 3, 1912 - p66

Mann, Clyde - December 1911, M, W, AL, Jef Mann, Georgia, farmer, Mary Mann, Georgia, Dr. Oscar Underwood & midwife Mrs. Arnold, August 5, 1912 - p67

Rigsby, Willie E. - January 1912, F, W, TN, James Rigsby, TN, farmer, Minnie Rigsby, TN, midwife Mrs. Media Hughes, August 5, 1912 - p67

Osborn, John D. - January 1912, M, W, TN, John Osborn, TN farmer, Nora Osborn, TN, Dr. Womack & Mrs. Mattie Crews, August 5, 1912 - p67

Dooly, Edward Lee - December 1911, M, W, TN, James H. Dooley, GA, farmer, Sarah C. Dooley, Indiana, Dr. Cole & midwife Mrs. Sandall, August 5, 1912 - p67

Rogers, Delpha M. - May 1912, F, W, TN, Frank Rogers, TN, farmer, Annie Rogers, TN, midwife Mrs. Elizabeth Rogers, August 5, 1912 - p67

Young, Henry - January 1912, M, W, TN, Barkley M. Young, TN, farmer, Emma Young, TN, Dr. W. J. Stockard & Mrs. Will Hughes, August 5, 1912 - p67

Clayton, James Edward - May 1912, M, W, TN, Dave Clayton, TN, farmer, Martha Clayton, TN, Dr. Will Neal & midwife Mrs. Joe Lacroix, August 5, 1912 - p67

McGee, Joseph - April 1912, M, W, TN, Joseph McGee, TN, farmer, Sarah McGee, TN, Dr. Will Neal & midwife Jane McGee, August 5, 1912 - p67

Price, James C. - June 1912, M, W, TN, Charley Prince, TN, farmer, Barbara Prince, TN, midwife Mrs. John Harris, August 5, 1912 - p67

Crews, Lula E. - November 1911, F, W, TN, R. J. Crews, TN, farmer, Sally Crews, TN, Dr. Tom Stockard & midwife Mrs. John Harris, August 5, 1912 - p67

Tidwell, Jim S. - August 1911, M, W, TN, Gillie Tidwell, TN, farmer, Ella Tidwell, TN, midwife Mrs. Manda Tidwell, August 5, 1912 - p67

Clifton, Mary - April 1912, F, W, TN, Will Clifton, TN, farmer, Lien Clifton, TN, midwife Sallie Balentine, August 5, 1912 - p67

Hill, Willie - July 1911, M, W, TN, Henry Hill, AL, farmer, Nancy Hill, AL, Dr, Will Turner & midwife Mrs. Dock Risener, August 5, 1912 - p67

Flippo, Thomas M. - January 1912, M, W, TN, Mitchell Flippo, TN, farmer, Ora Flippo, TN, Dr. Paul Neal & midwife Maggie Cunningham, August 5, 1912 - p67

Eells, Clifford - January 1912, M, W, TN, Elmer Eells, AL, farmer, Jennie Eells, unknown, Dr. Will Turner & midwife Margeret Bailey, August 5, 1912 - p67

Tittle, Lorine - January 1912, F, W, TN, John Tittle, TN, farmer, Bettie Tittle, TN, midwife Mrs. Did Tittle, August 5, 1912 - p67

Kilburn, Calvin - May 1912, M, W, TN, Bill Kilburn, TN, farmer, Tennie Kilburn, TN, midwife Mrs. Sallie Weaver, August 5, 1912 - p67

Wallace, Liencrecy (?) - January 1912, F, Col., TN, Tom Wallace, TN, farmer, Wealie Wallace, TN, midwife Mrs. Alex Kimbrel, August 5, 1912 - p67

Bird, Florence - May 1912, F, W, TN, Nath Bird, TN, farmer, Pearl Bird, TN, midwife Mrs. Puss Rogers, August 5, 1912 - p67

Vandiver, Eva - May 1912, F, W, TN, Frank Vandiver, TN, farmer, Jennie Vandiver, TN, farmer, Jennie Vandiver, TN, midwife Mrs. Puss Rogers, August 5, 1912 - p67

Scott, Willie Clyde - March 1912, M, W, TN, Henry Scott, AL, day laborer, Irene Scott, TN, midwife Mrs. Mose Clayton, August 5, 1912 - p67

Lopp, Washington - June 1912, M, W, TN, Bert Lopp, Indiana, farmer, Nanna Lopp, TN, midwife Mrs. Mose Clayton, August 5, 1912 - p67

Brasier, Nina B. - February 1912, F, W, TN, Bill Brasier, TN, farmer, Jimmie Bundall, TN, midwife Mrs. E. G. (?) Brusier, August 5, 1912 - p67

Hill, Willie - June 1912, M, W, TN, Cunningham Hill, TN, lumber insp., Elizabeth Hill, TN, midwife Mrs. Mose Clayton, August 5, 1912 - p67

Lopp, Anna Bell - February 1912, F, W, TN, George Lopp, TN, farmer, Anna Lopp, TN, midwife Mrs. Mose Clayton, August 5, 1912 - p67

Rochell, John - April 1912, M, W, TN, Bill Rochell, TN, farmer, Dona Rochell, TN, midwife Mrs. Francis Barnet, August 5, 1912 - p67

Moore, Fred - May 1912, M, W, TN, Henry Moore, TN, farmer, Anna Moore, TN, Dr. Lon Gallaher & midwife Mrs. Sis Shafer, August 5, 1912 - p67

Perry, Anna - June 1912, F, W, TN, Pete Perry, AL, day laborer, Lizzie Perry, TN, midwife, Mrs. Mose Clayton, August 5, 1912 - p67

Belew, Hose T. - March 1912, M, W, TN, Leonard Belew, TN, day laborer, Claud Belew, TN, Dr. Turner, August 5, 1912 - p67

Nickels, Herman - July 1911, M, W, TN, Henry Nickels, AL, day laborer, Mary Nickels, TN, Dr, Womack & midwife Mrs. David Dryden, August 5, 1912 - p67

Ray, Dan Howard - October 8, 1911, M, W, TN, Ed Ray, TN, farmer Nora Ray, TN, midwife, Adelia Prince, August 5, 1912 - p68

Bruton, Blank - April 1912, F, W, TN, W. D. Bruton, TN, farmer, Dora Bruton, TN, midwife Joanna Spann, August 5, 1912 - p68

Clayton, Polly Clide - April 21, 1912, M, W, TN, S. J. Clayton, TN, farmer, Maud Clayton, TN, midwife Melissa Clayton, August 5, 1912 - p68

Crews, Mable Gertrude - August 28, 1911, F, W, TN, Dolph Crews, TN, farmer, Ella Crews, TN, midwife Adelia Prince, August 5, 1912 - p68

Spann, Leo - May 10, 1912, M, W, TN, Cager Spann, not given, farmer, Clara Spann, TN, midwife Joanna Spann, August 5, 1912 - p68

Tice, Mary Pearl - May 28, 1912, F, W, TN, Ed Tice, TN, public works, Bell Tice, TN, midwife Adelia Prince - p68

Miller, Hermon - July 19, 1919, M, W, TN, Joe Miller, AL, farmer, Lula Miller, TN, midwife Adelia Prince, August 5, 1912 - p68

Ogle, James Lester - August 21, 1911, M, W, TN, L. L. Ogle, Indiana, farmer, Uley Ogle, TN, midwife W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1912 - p68

Alexander, Ethel - March 4, 1912, F, W, TN, H. T. Alexander, TN, farmer, L. L. Alexander, TN, midwife Sade Rippy, August 5, 1912 - p68

Kelley, Charley - May 29, 1912, M, W, TN, B. B. Kelly, TN, farmer, Anna Kelly, TN, midwife Nannie Dellfs, August 5, 1912 - p68

Potts, Ette - April 15, 1912, F, W, TN, Marve Potts, TN, farmer, Lara Potts, TN, midwife Manda Canida, August 5, 1912 - p68

Murdoc, Mildred - September 2, 1911, M, W, TN, I. E. Murdoc, TN, farmer Dove Murdoc, TN, midwife Mary Fisher, August 5, 1912 - p68

Rippy, Effa - July 7, 1911, F, W, TN, Oscar Rippy, TN, farmer, Sady Rippy, TN, midwife Elizabeth Cilburn, August 5, 1912 - p68

Bradley, Mildred - March 19, 1912, F, W, TN, Joe Bradley, TN, farmer, Jinnie Bradley, TN, midwife Nannie Dellfs, August 5, 1912 - p68

Bryant, M. M. - March 27, 1912, F, W, TN, W. J. Bryant, TN, farmer, Sarah Bryant, TN, midwife Mariah Bowden, August 5, 1912 - p68

Clayton, Hillard - March 24, 1912, M, W, TN, Ashley Clayton, TN, farmer, Emmer Clayton, TN, midwife Nannie Delffs, August 5, 1912 - p68

Kelley, Blank - December 26, 1911, M, W, TN, Andrew Kelly, TN, farmer, Manny Kelly, TN, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1912 - p68

Keaton, Charley Carmel - January 28, 1912, M, W, TN, C. B. Keaton, TN, farmer, Minnie Keaton, TN, midwife Joanna Spann, August 5, 1912 - p68

Blue infant - May 27, 1912, F, W, TN, R. B. Blue, TN, public works, H. B. Blue, TN, Dr. William Turner, August 5, 1912 - p68

Warren, Gracy - April 16, 1912, F, W, TN, Wesley Warren, TN, farmer, L. J. Warren, TN, midwife Nannie Delffs, August 5, 1912 - p68

Bates, Annie - April 18, 1912, F, W, TN, James Bates, TN, farmer, Jannie Bates, TN, midwife Mary Stermer, August 5, 1912 - p68

Staggs infant - January 10, 1912, M, W, TN, Clide Fitzgerald, TN, farmer, Ida Staggs, TN, midwife Mary Stermer, August 5, 1912 - p68

Anthony, Anis - August 30, 1911, F, W, TN, James Anthony, TN, farmer, Idella Anthony, TN, midwife Mary Stermer, August 5, 1912 - p68

Burns, Anna - April 4, 1912, F, W, TN, James Burns, TN, farmer, Maggie Burns, TN, Dr. Tom Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p68

Regensburn, Thomas - March 27, 1912, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Joe Regensburg, KY, machinist, Thresa Regensburg, Lawrenceburg, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1912 - p69

Ellingboe, Waiman - January 12, 1912, M, W, Lawrenceburg, C. R. Ellingboe, Wis., merchant, Olive Ellingboe, Kansas, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1912 - p69

Abernathy, Robert L. - November 8, 1911, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Solon Abernathy, TN, clerk, Annie Abernathy, TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p69

Roberts, James M. - April 14, 1912, M, W, Lawrenceburg, T. W. Roberts, TN, carpenter, Tessie Roberts, TN, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p69

Beeler, Lou (?) - September 6, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Elex Beeler, TN, blacksmith, Ada Beeler, TN, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p69

Williams, R. B., Jr. - January 9, 1912, M, W, Lawrenceburg, R. B. Williams, TN, attorney, Ellen G. Williams, Ohio, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1912 - p69

Roberts, William H. - November 11, 1911, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Solon Roberts, TN, carpenter, Myrtle Roberts, TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p69

Steel infant - February 24, 1912, F, Col., Lawrenceburg, Will Steel, TN, public work, Edna Steel, TN, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p69

Woodard, Lillian I. - October 17, 1911, F, W, Lawrenceburg, C. M. Woodard, TN, lumberman, Lillie Woodard, TN, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1912 - p69

Pullin infant - June 1, 1912, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Frank Pullin, Ill., machinist, Edith Pullin, TN, Dr. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p69

Haines infant - June 4, 1912, M, Col., Lawrenceburg, John Haines, TN, Porter, Cora Haines, TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1912 - p69

Bently, Beatrice - November 3, 1911, F, Col., Lawrenceburg, Charley Bently, TN, public work, Laura Bently, TN, midwife Sarah Watt, August 5, 1912 - p69

Gabrel, Margret - January 15, 1912, F, Col., Lawrenceburg, Bud Gabrel, TN, public work, Hollie Simonton, TN, midwife Mrs. Williams, August 5, 1912 - p69

Williams, Efford O. - February 10, 1912, M, Col., Lawrenceburg, Dan Williams, TN, public work, Fannie Williams, TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 1912 - p69

McNiece, Kathrine - February 2, 1912, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Nathan McNeice, TN, harness maker, Verna McNeice, TN, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1912 - p69

Davis, Mose - December 2, 1911, M, Col., Lawrenceburg, Mose Davis, TN, public work, Nora Davis, TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1912 - p69

Wigfall infant - March 24, 1912, M, Col., Lawrenceburg, Olie Wigfall, TN, public work, Girtie Wigfall, TN, none, August 5, 1912 - p69

Shively, Jelda - July 30, 1911, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Ben Shively, Ohio, barber, Maud Shively, TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1912 - p69

Carter, Mildred - October 25, 1911, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Harris Carter, TN, public works, Roxie Carter, TN, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p69

Bashor, Virgie - October 29, 1911, F, W, Lawrenceburg, A. M. Bashor, Vir., farmer, Mollie Bashor, TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p69

Yarbrough, Bessie L. - May 5, 1912, F, W, Lawrenceburg, T. E. Yarbrough, AL, not given, Mertle L. Yarbrough, TN, Dr. T. J. Stockard, August 5, 1969.

Brink, Anna (?) K. - February 16, 1912, F, W, Lawrenceburg, H. J. Brink, TN, carpenter, Synthie Brink, Germany, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p69

Busby, Mildred R. - October 8, 1911, F, W, Lawrenceburg, W. A. Busby, TN, sawmill, Sarah Busby, AL, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p69

McNeal, Margrete L. - August 4, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, E. C. McNeal, Ohio, real estate agent, Carrie McNeal, Harden, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p69

Beuerlein, John H. - December 11, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, not given, not given, farmer, Sophia Beurlein, TN, not given, August 5, 1912 - p69

Rohling, Thresa - June 17, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, John Rohling, Ohio, farmer, Thresa Rohling, Ind., Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1912 - p69

Melton infant - March 1, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, G. G. Melton, TN, farmer, Edith Melton, Ohio, Dr. T. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p69

Gallaher infant - March 31, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, W. M. Gallaher, TN, doctor, Maud Gallaher, Williamson County, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1912 - p69

Alford, James T. - September 1, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, G. I. Alford, TN, barber, Elma Alford, Ind., Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p69

Springer, Geneva R. - December 30, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, F. J. Springer, TN, farmer, M. J. Springer, TN, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1912 - p69

Kobeck, Agnes M. - April 20, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, John Kobeck, TN, farmer, Ellis Kobeck, TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1912 - p69

Rohling, Robert - March 22, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, Joe Rohling, Ohio, farmer, Dena Rohling, TN, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1912 - p69

Williams infant - September 10, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, D. E. Williams, TN, merchant, Maud Williams, FL, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p69

Webb infant - February 25, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, J. F. Webb, TN, County Trustee, Mary Webb, TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p69

Beckett, Neoa M. - December 28, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, W. R. Beckett, TN, preacher, Altie Beckett, TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1912 - p69

McLean, Eugene B. - June 26, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, Clifton McLean, TN, operator, Pearl McLean, TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p69

McCrory, Annie M. - May 29, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, Harvey McCrory, TN, liveryman, Tomie McCrory, TN, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1912 - p69

Chambers, Edga E. - April 10, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, John Chambers, TN, farmer, Myrtle Chambers, TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p69

Helton, Charles T. - December 23, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, T. H. Helton, Attorney, Alma P. Helton, TN, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1912 - p69

Gibbs, Robert Thomas - September 27, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, J. H. Gibbs, TN, sawmilling, Mollie Gibbs, TN, Dr. W. M. Gallaher, August 5, 1912 - p69

Davidson, Ethel - September 10, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Oscar Davidson, Lawrence County, farmer, Ethel Davidson, Ind., Dr. T. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p70

Slagle, Jim - September 18,1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Mark Slagle, Wayne County, farmer, Mary Slagle, Wayne County, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p70

Beuerlein, George J. - April 10, 1912, M. W., Lawrence County, George J. Beuerlein, Ohio, farmer, Louise Beuerlein, Lawrence County, midwife Janie Stewart, August 5, 1912 - p70

Cannon infant - June 7, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, J. C. Cannon, TN, lumberman, Winnie Cannon, Davidson County TN, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1912 - p70

Kraus, Helen G. - May 22, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, Joe Kraus, TN, blacksmith, Mattie Kraus, Lawrenceburg, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1912 - p70

Rippy, Andrew D. - August 3, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, J. P. Rippy, TN, teacher, Flora Rippy, Wis., Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p70

Hobbs, Lillian - June 25, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, J. F. Hobbs, TN, farmer, Jane Hobbs, TN, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p70

Buchanan, Gladys - February 25, 1912, F, Col., Lawrence County, Levi Buchanan, TN, public work, Ann Buchanan, TN, Dr. W. J. Stockard, August 5, 1912 - p70

Baxter infant - April 15, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, Dan Baxter, TN, farmer, Lou Baxter, TN, Dr. T. B. Burdine, August 5, 1912 - p70

Tripp, Earnest - March 4, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, Harvey Tripp, TN, farmer, Mary Tripp, AL, Dr. C. M. Womack, August 5, 1912 - p70

Morehead, Virginia R. - February 22, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, O. H. P. Morehead, Ind., farmer, Pearl M. Morehead, Ohio, Dr. W. H. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p70

Falkner, Lucy - February 8, 1912, Lawrence County, Lige Falkner, not given, farmer, Mrs. Falkner, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Brown, Lucas - February 22, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, J. W. Brown, not given, farmer, Mrs. Brown, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Nix infant - May 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, Frank Nix, unknown, farmer, Mrs. Nix, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Martin, Elmer - April 15, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, Albert Martin, 9th District, farmer, Minnie Martin, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Cromwell, William - May 6, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, Jim Cromwell, 9th District, farmer, Lizzie Cromwell, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Green, William - May 5, 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, Billie Green, 9th District, not given, Josey Green, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Wilson, Harold - September 7, 1911, M, W, Lawrence County, Earl Wilson, not given, not given, Lola Wilson, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Warner, Laura - May 27, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, Lawrence County, Henry Warner, not given, not given, Blanch Warner, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Fleeman, Jimmie - January 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, John Fleeman, not given, farmer, Mary Fleeman, not given, Dr. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p71

Felker, Wiley - May 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, Eliga Felker, not given, farmer, Mat Felker, not given, Dr. Neal, August 5, 1912 - p71

Durham infant - April 5, 1912, F, W, Lawrence County, Bid Durham, not given, farmer, Bettie Durham, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Mandy infant - August 2, 1911, F, W, Lawrence County, Mr. Mandy, not given, farmer, Mrs. Mandy, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Cockrell infant - May 1912, M, W, Lawrence County, J. W. Cockrell, farmer, Mrs. Cockrell, not given, not given, August 5, 1912 - p71

Enos infant - June 17, 1912, M, W, Ethridge, Frank Enos, Mich., carpenter, Mary Enos, Mich., Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

Holtsford infant - June 25, 1912, M, W, Ethridge, Whit Holtsford, TN, breakman, Minnie Holtsford, TN, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

Thorne, Pauline - October 14, 1911, F, W, Ethridge, James Thorne, Minn., carpenter, M. E. Thorne, Raleigh NC, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

Bryan, Mildred - December 2, 1911, F, W, Ethridge, Mitchel Bryan, Ohio, sawmilling, Myrtle Bryan, Ind., Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

Chaptman, John - August 7, 1911, M, W, Ind., Ferd Chaptman, Ind., blacksmith, Ethel Chaptman, Ind., Dr. Hefley, August 6, 1912 - p72

Jolly Rena - April 2, 1912, F, W, Ethridge, Dave Jolly, TN, shoemaker, Mattie Jolly, TN, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

Handy, Evelin - February 29, 1912, F, W, Ethridge, Carl Handy, Ind., carpenter, Lula Handy, TN, Dr. Dan Crews, August 6, 1912 - p72

Oehman infant - August 17, 1912, M, W, Ethridge, Henry Oehman, Ethridge, sawmiller, Kathirine Oehman, TN, Dr. Tom Stockard, August 6, 1912 - p72

Alexander, Clint - November 6, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, Mack Alexander, TN, farmer, Mattie Alexander, TN, Dr. Dan Crews, August 6, 1912 - p72

Henson, Ada - March 18, 1912, F, W, Ethridge, John Henson, TN, farmer, Annie Henson, TN, midwife Eve Davis, August 6, 1912 - p72

Speegle, Luther - June 11, 1912, M, W, Ethridge, Murphy Speegle, TN, farmer, Olive Speegle, TN, Dr. Dan Crews, August 6, 1912 - p72

Gwin, Joe - November 18, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, Charlie Gwin, Minn., farmer, Tinnie Gwin, TN, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

North, Virgil - December 8, 1911, M, W, Ethridge, Elmer North, Ohio, farmer, Laura North, Ind., Dr. Burdine, August 6, 1912 - p72

Buford, Andrew Jackson - March 18, 1912, M, Col., Lawrence County, Crocket Buford, TN, laborer, Mary Buford, TN, midwife Alice Coruthers, August 6, 1912 - p72

Dugger, Cora - October 13, 1911, F, W, Ethridge, Charlie Dugger, TN, farmer, Velma Dugger, TN, Dr. Womack, August 6, 1912 - p72

Blackledge, Lucile - July 31, 1911, F, W, Ohio, Blane Blackledge, Ohio, farmer, Nellie Blackledge, TN, Dr. Brown, August 6, 1912 - p72

Moye infant - May 27, 1912, F, W, TN, Henry Moye, Ind., farmer, Ida Moye, TN, Dr. Womack, August 6, 1912 - p72

Thomas infant - May 11, 1912, M, W, TN, Claud Thomas, TN, farmer, Mazie Thomas, TN, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

North, John - June 2, 1912, M, W, TN, John North, TN, farmer, Lula North, TN, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

Plymale, Hubert - October 25, 1911, M, W, TN, W. A. Plymale, VA, farmer, Myrtle Plymale, Burbon County Kan., midwife Mrs. Ledford, August 6, 1912 - p72

Long, Robert - October 2, 1911, M, W, TN, Lee Long, Lawrence County, farmer, Lena Long, Giles County, midwife Mrs. Windstead, August 6, 1912 - p72

Crews, Lorine - March 6, 1912, F, W, TN, Frank Crews, Grant County Ind., farmer, Annie Crews, Crowsen TN, Dr. Dan Crews, August 6, 1912 - p72

Kirk, Elbert - April 9, 1912, M, W, TN, Carrey Kirk, Quercus, farmer, Laura Kirk, TN, Dr. Dan Crews, August 6, 1912 - p72

Dickey, Cecil - April 12, 1912, M, W, TN, Ambros Dickey, Giles County, farmer, Varti Dickey, TN, Dr. Dan Crews, August 6, 1912 - p72

Starr, Robert - June 4, 1912, M, W, TN, Vine Starr, Ohio, farmer, Naomi Starr, Ind., Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

Griffin, Gladys - March 31, 1912, F, W, TN, R. L. Griffin, TN, farmer, Mattie Griffin, TN, Dr. W. F. Kellogg, August 6, 1912 - p72

Childress, Edward - September 26, 1911, M, W, TN, Eugene Childress, TN, farmer, Annie Childress, Ind., midwife Mrs. Kohr, August 6, 1912 - p72

Carden, Cecil - April 3, 1912, M, W, TN, R. H. Carden, KY, farmer, Nellie Carden, KY, midwife Mrs. Kohr, August 6, 1912 - p72

Staggs, Clyde - January 7, 1912, M, W, TN, Charlie Staggs, TN, farmer, Oda Staggs, TN, midwife, Mrs. Staggs, August 6, 1912 - p72

Staggs infant - June 16, 1912, M, W, TN, Alvin Staggs, TN, farmer, Emma Staggs, TN, Dr. Ussery, August 6, 1912 - p72

Mohler infant - April 16, 1912, M, W, TN, Robert Mohler, Ohio, farmer, Mary Mohler, Ohio, Dr. Dan Crews, August 6, 1912 - p72

Davison, Isabell - January 22, 1912, F, W, TN, James Davison, TN, sawmilling, Florence Davison, TN, midwife Mrs. Bowden, August 6, 1912 - p72

Jones, Camilla - March 19, 1912, F, W, TN, Frank Jones, TN, stave mill, Cora Jones, TN, Dr. Womack, August 6, 1912 - p72

Hime, Alford - December 11, 1911, M, W, TN, Henry Hime, TN, farmer, Esther Hime, TN, Dr. Byler, August 6, 1912 - p72

Stockard, Lester - April 7, 1912, M, W, TN, Edgar Stockard, TN, farmer, Annie Stockard, TN, Dr. Stockard, August 6, 1912 - p72

Staggs infant - March 20, 1912, M, W, TN, Babe Staggs, TN, farmer, Joe Annie Staggs, TN, midwife Mrs. Young, August 6, 1912 - p72

Fremon, Robert - February 6, 1912, M, W, TN, Robert Fremon, TN, sawmiller, Emma Fremon, TN, Dr. Neal, August 6, 1912 - p72

Smith,Velma - March 17, 1912, F, W, TN, Frank Smith, TN, farmer, Sylva Smith, Ind., Dr. Burdine, August 6, 1912 - p72

Thomason, Hermond - January 4, 1912, M, W, TN, Mc Thomason, TN, farmer, Ada Thomason, TN, midwife Rose Teegarden, August 6, 1912 - p72

McCaleb, John - March 25, 1912, M, W, TN, John McCaleb, TN, farmer, Julah McCaleb, TN, Dr. Stockard, August 6, 1912 - p72

Roberson, Bessie - January 26, 1912, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Blane Roberson, Wayne County, farmer, Nipsy Roberson, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Bowden, August 6, 1912 - p73

Clayton, Cermit - December 19, 1911, M, W, Lawrenceburg, Elmer Clayton, Wayne County, farmer, Dora Clayton, Wayne County, midwife Mrs. Bowden, August 6, 1912 - p73

Linsy, Ollie - March 21, 1912, F, W, Wayne County, O. B. Linsy, Wayne County, farmer, Margaret Linsy, Wayne County, midwife Nan Creecy, August 6, 1912 - p73

Kidd, Opal - July 29, 1911, F, W, Lawrenceburg, Allen Kidd, Lawrence County, farmer, Grace Kidd, Minn., midwife Mrs. Bowden, August 6, 1912 - p73

Merideth, Mai Bethel - July 15, 1911, F, not given, Henryville, Jesse Merideth, Henryville, farmer, Cela Mai Cummings, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 6, 1912 - p74

Cummings, Lillie Naomia - June 11, 1912, F, not given, New Salem, G. W. Cummings, AL, farmer, Laura Dodson, Ill., midwife Mrs. Mattie Ray, August 6, 1912 - p74

Buie, Beatrice - January 8, 1912, F, not given, Summertown, Robert Buie, TN, farmer, Etta Lunsford, TN, Dr. Stewart, August 6, 1912 - p74

Rupert, Ida Evalyn - May 4, 1912, F, not given, New Salem, D. J. Rupert, Mich., farmer, Mattie Dennis, TN, Dr. Milligan, August 6, 1912 - p74

Foster, Leo Howard - April 11, 1912, M, not given, TN, Dan Foster, TN, farmer, Ophelia Henson, TN, midwife Mrs. Mattie Ray, August 6, 1912 - p74

Langford, James Edward - February 2, 1912, M, not given, TN, James Langford, TN, farmer, Carrie Pigg, TN, Dr. Stewart, August 6, 1912 - p74

Buie, Herman - July 11, 1911, M, not given, TN, Lee Buie, TN, farmer, Claud Staggs, TN, Dr. Hulme, August 6, 1912 - p74

McCrory, Jack - November 23, 1911, M, not given, TN, Walter McCrory, TN, farmer, Ada Brazier, TN, midwife Mrs. Locher, August 6, 1912 - p74

Shrader, Alice - April 3, 1912, F, not given, TN, J. M. Shrader, TN, farmer, Mary Dicie, unknown, midwife Mrs. Locher, August 6, 1912 - p74

Bennett, Herbert - January 22, 1912, M, not given, TN, Will Bennett, TN, farmer, Annie Simpson, TN, midwife Mrs. Nancy Bennett, August 6, 1912 - p74

Reed, Thomas - November 12, 1911, M, not given, TN, Edgar Reed, TN, farmer, Annie Brock, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 6, 1912 - p74

Ballard, William Bryan - December 12, 1911, M, not given, TN, J. C. Ballard, TN, carpenter, Lelia Davis, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 6, 1912 - p74

Durham, Robert - January 20, 1912, M, not given, Robert Durham, TN, farming, Ossie Pennington, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 6, 1912 - p74

Clark, Edgar - December 25, 1911, M, not given, TN, Charlie Clark, TN, farming, Ida Johnson, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 6, 1912 - p74

McCrory infant - April 15, 1912, M, not given, TN, Robert McCrory, TN, farming, India Craig, TN, Dr. Stewart, August 6, 1912 - p74

Nafe, Arthur - January 16, 1912, M, not given, TN, Noah Nafe, Mich., magistrate, Bessie Talbert, TN, midwife Mrs. J. D. Morrow, August 6, 1912 - p74

Crostwait, Eddie - May 24, 1912, M, not given, TN, C. W. Crostwait, TN, sawmillwork, Ellie Horn, TN, midwife Mrs. George Ware, August 6, 1912 - p74

Crostwaite, Marvin L. - August 2, 1911, M, not given, TN, Walter Crostwaite, TN, well work, Gertie Lockart, TN, Dr. J. E. Usher, August 6, 1912 - p74

Skillern, Louise - March 19, 1912, F, not given, TN, J. W. Skillern, TN, R. R. man, Annie Spurg, TN, Dr. J. E. Usher, August 6, 1912 - p74

Griggs, Lillie May - April 7, 1912, F, not given, TN, John Griggs, TN, farming, Lou McKinzie, unknown, midwife Mrs. Bert Griggs, August 6, 1912 - p74

Workman, Louis Laomi - August 20, 1911, F, not given, TN, John E. Workman, TN, hauling, Annie Staggs, TN, midwife Mrs. Bettie Swader, August 6, 1912 - p74

Holloway, Effie Mai - September 9, 1911, F, not given, TN, W. D. Holloway, TN, hauling, Maggie Mason, TN, Dr. J. E. Usher, August 6, 1912 - p74

Armstrong, Lillie Bell - October 9, 1911, F, not given, TN, Charlie Armstrong, unknown, farming, Georganna Cummings, AL, midwife Mrs. Locher, August 6, 1912 - p74

Mooney, Dorthy - July 12, 1911, F, not given, TN, G. C. Mooney, SC, draging, Nell Barnes, TN, Dr. J. E. Usher, August 6, 1912 - p74

Wright, Howard Eugene - May 20, 1912, M, not given, TN, Eugene Wright, TN, R. R. carpenter, Lillian Bauguss, TN, Dr. J. E. Usher, August 6, 1912 - p74

Nichols, Arthur - May 20, 1912, M, W, Allens Creek, Babe Nichols, TN, lumberhauling, Mattie Nichols, TN, Dr. Roscoe Moore, August 7, 1912, p75

Staggs, Loid - November 21, 1911, M, W, Allen's Creek, Frank Staggs, TN, spading ore, Martha Staggs, TN, Dr. Roscoe Moore, August 7, 1912 - p75

Mitchell, Eddy Jane - May 29, 1912, F, W, Allens Creek, Henry Mitchell, farming, Delanie Mitchell, TN, Dr. Roscoe Moore, August 7, 1912 - p75

Reed, Ernest - February 27, 1912, M, W, Allens Creek, Billie Reed, TN, farming, Bertie Reed, TN, Dr. Hugh Campbell, August 7, 1912 - p75

Graham, Dewey - October 7, 1911, M, W, Allens Creek, Tom Graham, TN, farming, Sarah Graham, TN, Dr. Roscoe Moore, August 7, 1912 - p75

Gobbell, Leona - March 12, 1912, F, W, Laurel Hill, Joe Gobbell, TN, logcutting, Clara Gobbell, Mich., Dr. Hugh Campbell, August 7, 1912 - p75

Brewer, George Allen - May 9, 1912, M, W, Laurel Hill, James Brewer, TN, sawmilling, Mandy Brewer, TN, Dr. Hugh Campbell, August 7, 1912 - p75

Bloom, Robert Rilie - July 12, 1911, M, W, Abner, Call Bloom, Iowa, engineer, Francis Bloom, TN, midwife, Joanna Spann, August 7, 1912 - p75

Staggs, Adda May - June 14, 1912, F, W, Laurel Hill, Dee Staggs,TN, log cutting, Liner Staggs, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 7, 1912 - p75

Penington, Lee Roy - November 10, 1911, M, W, Laurel Hill, T. A. Penington, TN, farming, Joan Penington, TN, midwife Mamie Norton, August 7, 1912 - p75

Holloway, Hershal - August 28, 1911, M, W, Laurel Hill, Andy Holloway, TN, log hauling, Maud Holloway, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 7, 1912 - p75

Bills, Orley - March 1912, M, W, Laurel Hill, Billie Bills, TN, log hauling, Pearl Bills, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 7, 1912 - p75

Smith, Rubie - July 10, 1911, F, W, Barnsville, James Smith, Mt. Pleasant, farming, Vada Smith, Henryville, Dr. Campbell & midwife Miss McDonald, August 12, 1912 - p76

Fox, Delbert - September 10, 1911, M, W, Barnsville, Joe Fox, Maury County, railroader, Jenie, Maury County, Dr. Campbell & midwife Mrs. Duffield, August 12, 1912 - p76

Cocke, Taylor - November 3, 1911, M, W, Barnesville, Charlie Cocke, Ohio, railroader, Jessie Cocke, Wayne Station, midwife Mrs. Bishop, August 12, 1912 - p76

Woodard, Vera - December 15, 1911, F, W, Barnsville, Will Woodard, Barnsville, farming, Clara Woodard, Ind., midwife Mrs. Bishop, August 12, 1912 - p76

Shrader, Annie - August 26, 1911, F, W, Barnsville, Jim Shrader, Giles County, farming, Lizzie Shrader, Barnsville, midwife Mrs. Bishop, August 12, 1912 - p76

Bishop, Alma - January 22, 1912, F, W, Barnsville, Henry Bishop, Coffee County, farming, Rosy Bishop, Giles County, midwife Mrs. Bishop, August 12, 1912 - p76

Leland, Faris - December 8, 1911, M, W, Barnsville, Charlie Leland, Henryville, farming, Ada Leland, Quercus, Dr. Campbell & midwife Luanna King, August 12, 1912 - p76

Leland, Mable - March 12, 1912, F, W, Barnsville, Walter Leland, Henryville, farming Eller Leland, Summertown, Dr. Campbell & midwife Hattie Hicks, August 12, 1912 - p76

Mosley, Katie - December 23, 1911, F, W, Barnsville, Charlie Mosley, Texas, farming, Kate Mosley, Lawrence County, Dr. Campbell & midwife May Mosley, August 12, 1912 - p76

Blue, Margreute - January 23, 1912, F, W, Henryville, John Blue, Lawrenceburg, farming, Lillie Blue, Henryville, Dr. Pickard, August 12, 1912 - p76

Pigg, Lard (Lara?) - March 17, 1912, F, W, 14th District, John Pigg, Ill., farmer, Ella Pigg, Lawrence County, none, August 7, 1912 - p77

Pigg, Flora - March 17, 1912, F, W, 14th District, John Pigg, Ill., farmer, Ella Pigg, Lawrence County, none, August 7, 1912 - p77

Thurer, Robert - March 1, 1912, M, W, 14th District, Charles Thurer, Ohio, farmer, Dora Thurer, Sidney Ohio, Dr. Dan Crews, August 7, 1912 - p77

Stewart, Cecal - August 8, 1911, M, W, 11th District, Art Stewart, Ind., sawyer, Eliza Stewart, TN, midwife Betty Shrader, August 7, 1912 - p77

Hulen, James Franklin - January 27, 1912, M, W, 11th District, E. R. Hulen, MO, farmer, Rena Foster Hulen, TN, Dr. Stewart, August 7, 1912 - p77

Byrd, Marvin - February 19, 1912, M, W, 11th District, H. J. Byrd, TN, public works, Rachel Byrd, TN, Dr. Campbell, August 7, 1912 - p77

Cummings, Giles Milburn - December 2, 1911, M, W, 11th District, W. A. Cummings, TN, farmer, V. N. Cummings, Ill., midwife Mattie Dodson, August 7, 1912 - p77

Tripp, Lue Evilin - July 9, 1911, F, W, 14th District, Richard Tripp, Mich., farmer, Emmer Tripp, TN, midwife Esella Bordwin, August 7, 1912 - p77

Frison, Felix - July 4, 1911, M, Col., 14th District, Gid Frison, TN, farmer, Betty Frison, TN, none, August 7, 1912 - p77

Hutchison, Herbert - December 13, 1911, M, W, 14th District, Green Hutchison, TN, farmer, Eller Hutchison, not given, midwife Betty Shrader, August 7, 1912 - p77

Hilkert, George Clide - April 6, 1912, M, W, 14th District, W. M. Hilkert, Ohio, farmer, Marthi Hilkert, Ohio, midwife Bell Lemay, August 7, 1912 - p77

Woodard, James - March 5, 1912, M, W, 14th District, John Woodard, TN, farmer, Susen Woodard, TN, none, August 7, 1912 - p77

May, Mary Ollie - May 28, 1912, F, W, 14th District, B. F. May, TN, farmer, Hettie May, TN, midwife Bell Lemay, August 7, 1912 - p77

Garrett, Willie - August 12, 1911, M, W, 14th District, T. L. Garrett, TN, farmer, Mary Garrett, TN, Dr. Copeland, August 7, 1912 - p77

Owens, Rebecca - October 16, 1911, F, W, 14th District, Tom Owens, TN, farmer, Mattie Owens, TN, midwife Mat Escue, August 7, 1912 - p77

Tripp, Mary - October 26, 1911, F, W, 14th District, Pate Tripp, TN, farmer, Liza Tripp, TN, midwife Mat Escue, August 7, 1912 - p77

Hubble, Willie - April 9, 1912, F, W, West Point, W. P. Hubble, West Point, farmer, Lillie Hubble, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Dishoughn, Willie - August 8, 1911, M, W, West Point, Marvin Dishoughn, West Point, sawmilling, Maggie Dishoughn, West Point, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Wright, Ruby - May 11, 1912, F, W, West Point, W. M, Wright, AL, lumber yard, Matilda Wright, Ohio, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Hodge, Velmer - November 16, 1911, F, W, Pinkney, J. H. Hodge, Lawrence County, loading cars, Ella Hodge, TN, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Prince, James - June 8, 1912, M, W, Ferro, J. H. Prince, West Point, public works, Ella Prince, Hickman County, Dr. Cole, August 9, 1912 - p78

Roberts, Herbert - March 5, 1912, M, W, Ferro, James Roberts, Lawrence County, carpenter, Ellie Roberts, Pinkney, midwife Mrs. Childers, August 9, 1912 - p78

Oconnor (?), Alberta - April 16, 1912, F, W, Ferro, M. L. Oneal, Hickman County, lumber business, Sarah Oneal, Giles County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Hutson baby - March 23, 1912, M, W, Ferro, Milt Hutson, Wayne County, engineer, Pet Hutson, Ohio, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Prince, Vernel - March 23, 1912, M, W, Ferro, Martin Prince, West Point, public works, Amanda Prince, Pinkney, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Howell, Sam - August 8, 1911, M, W, West Point R2, Emet Howell, Maury County, public works, Mattie Howell, AL, not given, August 9, 1912 - p78

Stutts, Herbert - March 13, 1912, M, W, West Point R2, Floyd Stutts, AL, farmer, Ida Stutts, Maury County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Robertson, Ada - April 25, 1912, F, W, Pinkney, James Robertson, Lawrence County, farmer, Ocia Robertson, AL, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Perry infant - June 2, 1912, M, W, Pinkney, Will Perry, Walker County AL, farmer, Sallie Perry, Lawrence County, not given, August 9, 1912 - p78

Davis, Mary - January 1, 1912, F, W, Pinkney, A. J. Davis, engineer, Addie Davis, Hardin County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Winters, Ethel - September 6, 1911, F, W, Pinkney, Edgar Winters, TN, public works, Addie Winters, Lawrence County, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Welch, Molly - May 1, 1912, F, Col., West Point, unknown, unknown, not given, Zuella Lynum, West Point, West Point, midwife Sindy Welch, August 9, 1912 - p78

Herrin, Roy - September 21, 1911, M, W, Pinkney, Edgar Herrin, Ill., carpenter, Ida Herrin, Ind., Dr. W. F. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Simms, Noah - March 1, 1912, M, W, Pinkney, Will Simms, Lawrence County, public works, Lu Simms, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Brewer, Jessie - September 7, 1911, M, W, Pinkney, Bert Brewer, Lawrence County, public works, Ollie Brewer, Pinkney, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Huse infant - June 21, 1912, M, W, West Point, Wiley Huse, Lawrence County, engineer, Sallie Huse, Maury County, midwife Mrs. Childers, August 9, 1912 - p78

Huse, Willie - September 4, 1911, F, W, West Point, Will Huse, Lawrence County, logger, Rosa Huse, Maury County, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Green, Velmer - March 30, 1912, F, W, West Point, W. W. Green, Warren County TN, section foreman, Mary E. Green, Ark., Dr. J. A. Gallaher, August 9, 1912 - p78

McDonald, Martha - December 29, 1911, F, W, West Point, Neal McDonald, Wayne County, carpenter, Mary McDonald, Lawrence County, none, August 9, 1912 - p78

Blair, O. C. - July 10, 1911, M, Col., West Point, Albert Blair, Lawrence County, farmer, Anna Blair, Lawrence County, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Smith, Robert - August 13, 1911, M, W, Loretto R1, James Smith, Lawrence County, farmer, Froney Smith, Wayne County, none, August 9, 1912 - p78

Landtroop, Jessie - October 28, 1911, M, W, Loretto R1, James Lantroop, AL, farmer, Sarah Lantroop, Ark., Dr. Cole, August 9, 1912 - p78

Payne, Frank - November 28, 1911, M, W, Loretto R1, John Payne, Loretto R1, farmer, Francis Payne, Loretto R1, midwife Mrs. Fisher, August 9, 1912 - p78

Howell infant - February 20, 1912, F, W, West Point, Floyd Howell, not given, farmer, Elizabeth Howell, West Point, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Chaptman, Rubie - August 9, 1911, F, W, West Point, Dudley Chaptman, West Point, school teacher, Lena Chaptman, Ind., Dr. Cole, August 9, 1912 - p78

Weaver, Howard - July 12, 1911, M, W, West Point, Tom Weaver, West Point, farmer, Alma Weaver, West Point, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p78

Moore, Ola - October 13, 1911, F, W, West Point, Harvey Moore, Wayne County, farmer, Ada Moore, Appleton, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Kelly, Ora - December 1, 1911, F, W, West Point, Richard Kelly, Wayne County, public works, Anna Kelly, Wayne County, none, August 9, 1912 - p78

Stacy, Katie - November 1, 1911, F, W, West Point, James Stacy, Wayne County, sawmilling, Mildred Stacy, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Kimbrel, Willie - May 22, 1912, M, W, Pinkney, D. Kimbrel, Lawrence County, public works, Minnie Kimbrel, Lawrence County, midwife Martha Kilpatrick, August 9, 1912 - p78

Taylor, Jessie - February 4, 1912, F, W, Pinkney, Will Taylor, Lawrence County, public works, Fannie Taylor, Pinkney, Dr. W. F. Turner, August 6, 1912 - p78

Hunt, Robert - April 17, 1912, M, W, West Point, Bob Hunt, Lawrence County, farmer, Jennie Hunt, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 6, 1912 - p78

Hollis, Perry - October 7, 1911, M, W, Lawrenceburg #2, R. J. Hollis, Wayne County, sawmilling, Sallie Hollis, Wayne County, Dr. Lon Gallaher, August 9, 1912 - p78

Hunt, Claud - April 15, 1912, M, W, Lawrenceburg #2, Pink Hunt, Lawrence County, sawmilling, Bertha Hunt, Lawrence County, Dr. Clyde Hortson, August 9, 1912 - p78

Skillen, James - June 1, 1912, M, W, Lawrenceburg #2, Frank Skillen, not given, public works, Roena Skillen, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Harris, William - no date, M, W, Lawrenceburg #2, Will Harris, Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Harris, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p78

Weaver, Mary - June 23, 1912, F, W, West Point, E. C. Weaver, Lawrence County, farmer, Nannie Weaver, West Point, Dr. J. L. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p79

Stevenson, John - February 8, 1912, M, W, Lawrenceburg #2, John Stevenson, Moccason, farmer, Salina Bell Stevenson, Ohio, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p79

McGee, Forrest - March 12, 1912, M, W, West Point, C. F. McGee, AL, lumber business, Lillie McGee, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p79

Crawford, Lesiby - April 3, 1912, F, Col., West Point, Cecil Sinclar, West Point, Delpha Crawford, West Point, midwife Alice Crawford, August 9, 1912 - p79

Lemay, Charity - October 28, 1911, F, W, West Point, Wiley Lemay, Lawrence County, public works, Delpha Crawford, West Point, midwife Alice Crawford, August 9, 1912 - p79

Price, Qimmer (?) - February 6, 1912, F, W, West Point, R, E, Price, West Point, farmer, Emma Price, TN, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p79

Slagle, Clyde - December 1, 1911, M, W, West Point, Lawrence County, farmer, Emma Slagle, TN, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p79

Franklin, Roy - April 24, 1912, M, W, West Point, E. D. Franklin, Lawrence County, farmer, Mattie Franklin, Wayne County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p79

Smithson infant - June 19, 1912, F, W, West Point, M. R. Smithson, West Point, blacksmith, Mindy Smithson, Lawrence County, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p79

Nance, James - July 16, 1911, M, W, West Point, T. G. Nance, AL, bookeeper, Maud Nance, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p79

Belew, Henderson - December 4, 1911, M, W, West Point, Luther Belew, Lawrence County, farmer, Sadie Belew, Lawrence County, Dr. Gallaher, August 9, 1912 - p79

Howell, Vernis - December 18, 1911, M, W, West Point, H. Howell, TX, public works, Alice Howell, Ark., Dr. J. L. Turner, August 9, 1912 - p79

Brown, D. E. - June 1, 1912, M, W, West Point, D. E. Brown, AL, public works, Maggie Brown, AL, none, August 9, 1912 - p79

Shook, Sallie - September 22, 1911, F, W, West Point, Ace Shook, West Point, public works, Nora Shook, Pinkney, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p79

Hardrick, James - April 24, 1912, M, W, West Point, George Hardrick, West Point, public works, Clara Hardrick, West Point, Dr. P. A. Neal, August 9, 1912 - p79

Updated by Kathy Niedergeses  August 5, 2008

Return to Main Archives Page